August 25, 2019

Presented By

Aflac Brentwood Hearing Center Coleman Group Dairy Queen Two Rivers Ford

Statewide Scrimmage and Jamboree Schedules

Statewide Scrimmage and Jamboree Schedules

The first week in full pads always brings excitement to every football team across the state as the season is getting closer and schools will start hitting other teams in scrimmages.

Below are the scrimmage schedules for the next three weeks as well as some Jamboree schedules as well for 301 schools statewide.

Schools are listed in alphabetical order.

Adamsville
August 2- Fayette Ware
August 16- Lexington (Jamboree)

Alcoa
August 2- Knoxville West, 6 pm (EST)
August 8- Bradley Central, 6 pm (EST)
August 13- Cleveland, 6 pm (EST)

Anderson County
August 2- at Rhea County
August 9- Scott
August 13- at Morristown East

Arlington
August 2- at ECS
August 9- Ridgeway

Austin-East
August 2- Powell
August 9- The Kings Academy
August 16- Campbell County (Kickoff Classic at Neyland Stadium)

Baylor
August 3- at Bradley Central
August 10- Christian Heritage (GA)
August 17- Soddy Daisy and Ooltewah (UTC Jamboree)

Bearden
August 1- Red Bank
August 9- Knoxville Halls
August 16- South Doyle (Kickoff Classic at Neyland Stadium)

Beech
August 2- Brentwood
August 9- Smyrna
August 12- at Dickson County
August 17- at Mt. Juliet, Bears vs. Bucs Bash 4:30-9 pm

BGA
August 2 – Centennial
August 8 – Hillwood
August 15 – Nashville Christian

Blackman
August 2- at Ensworth, 6 pm
August 6- at MBA, 6 pm
August 9- at Father Ryan, 5:30 pm

Bledsoe County
August 2- Three way scrimmage with Bledsoe County and Copper Basin (at Boyd Buchanan)
August 9- Three way scrimmage with Bledsoe County and Cannon County (at Signal Mountain)
August 16- South Pittsburg and Sequatchie County (Sequatchie Valley Jamboree)

Bolivar
August 2- at Brighton, 6 pm
August 7- KIPP Academy

Bolton
August 2- at Brighton
August 7- MLK Prep
August 9- KIPP Academy

Boyd Buchanan
August 2- Three way scrimmage with Bledsoe County and Copper Basin (at Boyd Buchanan)
August 9- Grace Baptist
August 16- Tyner and Grace Baptist (UTC Jamboree)

Bradley Central
August 3- Six way scrimmage with East Ridge, Brainerd, Baylor, Soddy Daisy and Polk County (at Bradley Central)
August 8- at Alcoa
August 14- Heritage (GA)
August 16- Chattanooga Central and East Hamilton (UTC Jamboree)

Brainerd
August 3- Six way scrimmage with East Ridge, Brainerd, Baylor, Soddy Daisy and Polk County (at Bradley Central)
August 9- Meigs County
August 17- McMinn County and Sale Creek (UTC Jamboree)

Brentwood Academy
August 2- Pearl Cohn
August 9- at Lipscomb Academy
August 12- Oakland

Brentwood High
August 2- at Beech
August 9- Siegel
August 16- at JP II

Briarcrest
August 2- Whitehaven, 6 pm
August 9- at Houston, 6 pm

Brighton
August 2- Four way scrimmage with Bolivar, Ripley and Bolton (at Brighton), 6 pm

Bruceton
August 2- Three way scrimmage with Bruceton and Obion County (at South Fulton)
August 9- at Scotts Hill

CAK
August 2- at Carter
August 9- at Cocke County
August 16- Lakeway (JV)

Camden
August 2- at McKenzie
August 9- at Dresden
August 16- Bruceton

Campbell County
August 1- at Knoxville Webb, 6:30 pm (EST)
August 8- Knox. Central, 6:00 pm (EST)
August 16- Austin East (Kickoff Classic at Neyland Stadium)

Cane Ridge
August 1- Oakland, 5:30 pm
August 6- at Riverdale, 5:30 pm
August 9- at Ensworth, 5:30 pm

Cannon County
August 2- RBS
August 9- Three way scrimmage with Bledsoe County and Cannon County (at Signal Mountain)
August 16- Middle Tennessee Christian

Carter
August 2- CAK
August 6- at Heritage
August 9- at Morristown East
August 16- Knoxville West (Kickoff Classic at Neyland Stadium)

Cascade
August 1- Three way scrimmage with Eagleville and Richland (at Cascade)
August 9- Mt. Pleasant
August 16- Webb School at Bell Buckle

Centennial
August 2- at BGA, 5:30 pm
August 9- Riverdale, 5:30 pm
August 16- Summit, 5:30

Chattanooga Central
August 2- Tullahoma (at Sewanee)
August 6- at McCallie
August 9- at Soddy Daisy
August 16- Bradley Central and McCallie (UTC Jamboree)

Chattanooga Christian
August 2- Howard, 9:30 am
August 9- at Hixson, 6:30 pm
August 16- Grace Baptist and East Hamilton (UTC Jamboree)

Cheatham County
August 2- at Montgomery Central, 6 pm
August 9- at Creek Wood, 6 pm
August 16- East Robertson Jamboree

Cherokee
August 2- Three way scrimmage with Grainger and South Greene (at Cherokee)
August 9- Sevier County

Chester County
August 2- at Ripley

Christian Brothers
August 2- Ridgeway, 7 pm
August 8- at Cordova, 7 pm
August 16- Lake Cormorant (MS), 7 pm

Chuckey Doak
August 2- Three way scrimmage with Sullivan East and Cloudland (at Chuckey Doak)
August 9- at Cumberland Gap

Claiborne County
August 2- Hancock County
August 6- Sullivan North
August 16- Lee County (VA) (Claiborne County Jamboree)

Clarksville Academy
August 2- at Grace Baptist, 6 pm (EST)
August 9- at Houston County, 5 pm (CST)
August 16- Houston County (East Robertson Jamboree), 4:30 pm (CST)

Clarksville High
August 6- Pearl Cohn
August 9- Mt. Juliet

Clay County
August 2- at Upperman
August 6- York Institute
August 9- at Jackson County
August 16- Station Camp JV (Trousdale County Jamboree)

Cleveland
August 13- at Alcoa

Clinton
August 2- Lenoir City
August 9- Greenback

Coalfield
August 2- Three way scrimmage with Monterey and Goodpasture (at Coalfield)
August 9- Kingston

Cocke County
August 2- at Sevier County
August 9- CAK
August 13- at Heritage

Coffee County
August 2- Stewarts Creek, 5:30 pm
August 12- at Ooltewah, 6 (EST)

Collinwood
August 2- at Lawrence County

Columbia Academy
August 3- East Nashville (at Austin Peay), 1:30 pm
August 9- at Fairview, 6 pm

Columbia High
August 8- Cumberland County (at Cumberland University)
August 13- at Tullahoma

Community
August 2- Four way scrimmage with DCA, Huntland and Jackson County (at Community)
August 9- at Red Boiling Springs
August 16- East Robertson Jamboree

Cookeville
August 2- Three way scrimmage with Lebanon and East Hamilton (at Cookeville)
August 8- at Farragut
August 13- Lavergne
August 16- at Lebanon (Jamboree)

Copper Basin
August 2- Three way scrimmage with Bledsoe County and Copper Basin (at Boyd Buchanan)
August 9- Fannin County (NC)
August 17- Howard and East Ridge (UTC Jamboree)

Cordova
August 1- Southwind
August 2- at MUS
August 8- Christian Brothers

Cornersville
August 9- at Giles County

Cosby
August 9- at North Greene
August 15- at Unicoi County

Covington
August 2- Three way scrimmage with Covington and Liberty (at Trinity Christian)
August 9- at Huntingdon
August 16- Crockett County (Dyersburg Jamboree)

CPA
August 2- at Springfield
August 6- at Gallatin
August 9- Maplewood
August 16- at Macon County (Industrial Bowl Jamboree)

Craigmont
August 1- Memphis East, 5:45 pm
August 3- White Station, 9 am
August 7- Three way scrimmage with Freedom Prep and Mitchell (at Craigmont), 6 pm

Creek Wood
August 2- at Nolensville
August 9- Cheatham County
August 16- at Columbia

Crockett County
August 2- Peabody, 7 pm
August 9- Westview (at UT-Martin)

Cumberland County
August 2- Three way scrimmage with Oliver Springs and Wartburg (at Cumberland County)
August 8- Columbia (at Cumberland University)

Cumberland Gap
August 6- West Greene
August 9- Chuckey Doak

David Crockett
August 6- South Greene
August 15- at Jefferson County

Davidson Academy
August 2- RePublic
August 9- at Mt. Juliet Christian

DCA
August 2- Four way scrimmage with DCA, Huntland and Jackson County (at Community)
August 9- White House Heritage
August 16- Jo Byrns (East Robertson Jamboree)

DeKalb County
August 2- Gordonsville
August 9- at Friendship Christian
August 16- Gordonsville (Smith County Jamboree)

Dickson County
August 2- Page
August 9- West Creek
August 13- Beech
August 16- Spring Hill (Columbia Jamboree)

Dobyns Bennett
August 2- Elizabethton
August 9- Greeneville
August 15- Sevier County

Douglass
August 2- at Halls, 9 am

Dresden
August 2- Gibson County
August 9- Camden

Dyer County
August 2- USJ
August 9- at Brighton
August 16- Liberty

Dyersburg
August 2- Three way scrimmage with Lewis County and Dyersburg (at Lexington)
August 9- at Milan

Eagleville
August 1- Three way scrimmage with Eagleville and Richland (at Cascade), 6 pm
August 9- at MTCS, 6 pm

East Hamilton
August 2- Three way scrimmage with Lebanon and East Hamilton (at Cookeville), 6 pm (EST)
August 9- McMinn County, 6 pm (EST)
August 16- Chattanooga Christian and Bradley Central (UTC Jamboree)

East Hickman
August 2- Three way scrimmage with Franklin Grace and Summertown (at East Hickman)
August 9- McEwen

East Nashville
August 3- Columbia Academy (at Austin Peay), 1:30 pm
August 9- Springfield

East Ridge
August 2- Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe (GA)
August 9- Lookout Valley
August 17- Red Bank and Walker Valley (UTC Jamboree)

East Robertson
August 2- Portland, 6 pm
August 9- at Creek Wood, 6 pm

ECS
August 2- Arlington
August 8- White Station
August 13- Fayette Academy

Elizabethton
August 2- at Dobyns Bennett
August 9- Volunteer
August 13- at Erwin (NC)
August 15- Union (VA)

Ensworth
August 2- Blackman, 6 pm
August 9- Cane Ridge, 6 pm
August 14- at Giles County, 6 pm

Fairview
August 2- at Marshall County
August 10 – Columbia Academy, 6 pm

Farragut
August 8- Cookeville
August 15- Greeneville
August 16- Fulton (Kickoff Classic at Neyland Stadium)

FACS
August 1- Raleigh Egypt
August 9- at Trinity Christian
August 16- Tipton Rosemark

Father Ryan
August 2- at Siegel, 5 pm
August 9- Blackman, 5:30 pm
August 16- at Independence

Fayette Academy
August 7- at Halls
August 13- at ECS

Fayette Ware
August 2- at Adamsville
August 9- at Jackson Northside

Fayetteville
August 6- Summertown
August 17- Perry County (Huntland Jamboree)

Forrest
August 2- at Macon County

FRA
August 2- Hillwood, 6 pm
August 9- Nashville Overton, 6 pm

Franklin County
August 2- Wilson Central

Franklin High
August 2- at Lavergne 5:30, pm
August 9- Page, 5pm
August 15- at Stewart’s Creek, 6 pm

Freedom Prep
August 7- Three way scrimmage with Freedom Prep and Mitchell (at Craigmont)

Friendship Christian
August 2- Maplewood, 6:30 pm
August 9- DeKalb County, 6:30 pm
August 13- at Upperman, 6:30 pm
August 16- FRA (Jamboree)

Fulton
August 2- Greeneville (at Carson Newman)
August 8- at Jefferson County
August 13- Gatlinburg Pittman
August 16- Farragut (Kickoff Classic at Neyland Stadium)

Gallatin
August 2- Rockvale
August 6- CPA
August 9- Shelbyville
August 16- at Oakland

Gatlinburg Pittman
August 2- at Union County
August 9- Gibbs
August 13- at Fulton

Gibbs
August 9- at Gatlinburg-Pittman
August 13- at Knoxville Webb
August 16- Knoxville Webb (Kickoff Classic at Neyland Stadium)

Gibson County
August 2- at Dresden
August 9- at Waverly
August 16- at Lake County

Gleason
August 9- Stewart County

Goodpasture
August 2- at Monterey
August 9- at Watertown
August 13- at White House

Gordonsville
August 2- at DeKalb County
August 9- Livingston Academy

Grace Baptist Academy
August 2- Three way scrimmage with Clarksville Academy and Sale Creek (at Grace Baptist)
August 9- at Boyd Buchanan
August 16- Chattanooga Christian and Boyd Buchanan (UTC Jamboree)

Grace Christian Academy-Knoxville
August 2- at Karns
August 9- Morristown West

Grainger
August 2- at Cherokee
August 8- at Seymour
August 13- at West Greene

Greenback
August 2- Sweetwater, 6:30 pm (EST)
August 9- Clinton, 6:30 pm (EST)

Greenbrier
August 2- Northeast, 6 pm
August 9- at Hunters Lane, 6pm

Greeneville
August 2- Fulton (at Carson-Newman)
August 9- at Dobyns-Bennett
August 15- at Farragut

Greenfield
August 2- at Stewart County
August 9- Jackson Christian, 6 pm
August 16- Middleton

Grundy County
August 16- Sequatchie County and South Pittsburg (Sequatchie Valley Jamboree)

Halls
August 2- Douglass, 9 am
August 9- Fayette Academy, 6 pm

Hamilton
August 2- at Germantown, 4:30 pm
August 3- Four way scrimmage with Hamilton, Kirby, Westwood and Wooddale at (Germantown Baptist)

Hampton
August 2- North Greene
August 9- at Tennessee High

Hancock County
August 2- at Claiborne County

Happy Valley
August 2- at Sullivan Central
August 7- at Sullivan East
August 13- at Avery County (NC)

Hardin County
August 1- Riverside
August 8- at Haywood
August 16- Lawrence County (Hardin County Jamboree)

Hardin Valley
August 2- at Knoxville Halls
August 9- William Blount
August 16- Powell (Kickoff Classic at Neyland Stadium)

Harding Academy
August 2- at Memphis Central
August 9- Kingsbury

Harpeth
August 9- Lewis County
August 16- Greenbrier (East Robertson Jamboree)

Harriman
August 2- Three way scrimmage with Harriman and York Institute (at Stone Memorial)
August 9- Sweetwater
August 16- Roane County Jamboree

Haywood
August 8- Hardin County
August 16- Brighton (Dyersburg Jamboree)

Hendersonville
August 9- Rhea County, 6:30 pm
August 12- at Stewarts Creek, 5:45 pm

Henry County
August 2- Milan
August 9- at MBA

Heritage
August 6- Carter, 6 pm (EST)
August 13- at Cocke County, 6 pm (EST)

Hickman County
August 2- Wayne County
August 9- at Cascade
August 16- Fairview (Williamson County Jamboree)

Hillsboro
August 2- Mt. Juliet (at Tennessee State)
August 9- at Independence

Hixson
August 9- Chattanooga Christian
August 13- at McMinn Central
August 16- Tyner and McCallie (UTC Jamboree)

Houston County
August 2- at Hunters Lane
August 9- Clarksville Academy

Houston High
August 2- Lausanne, 7pm
August 9- Briarcrest, 7pm

Howard
August 2- at Chattanooga Christian, 9:30 am (EST)
August 17- Copper Basin and Signal Mountain (UTC Jamboree)

Humboldt
August 8- Fulton City (KY)

Hunters Lane
August 2- Houston County
August 9- Greenbrier

Huntland
August 2- Four way scrimmage with DCA, Huntland and Jackson County (at Community)

Huntingdon
August 2- Jackson Northside
August 9- Covington

Independence
August 2- Nashville Overton
August 9- Hillsboro
August 16- Father Ryan

Jackson Christian
August 9- at Greenfield, 6 pm
August 16- Humboldt, 7 pm

Jackson County
August 2- Four way scrimmage with DCA, Huntland and Jackson County (at Community)
August 6- at Upperman
August 9- Clay County
August 16- Livingston Academy Jamboree

Jackson Southside
August 8- at Riverside

Jefferson County
August 8- Fulton
August 15- David Crockett

Jellico
August 9- Sunbright

Jo Byrns
August 2- at McEwen
August 9- Westmoreland
August 16- DCA (East Robertson Jamboree)

Johnson County
August 6- Three way scrimmage with Johnson County and John Battle (VA) (at Daniel Boone)

Karns
August 2- Grace Christian Academy- Knoxville
August 9- Northview Academy
August 13- at Lenoir City
August 16- Knoxville Central (Kickoff Classic at Neyland Stadium)

Kenwood
August 6- Maplewood
August 9- at Rossview
August 16- Christian County (KY) (Austin Peay Jamboree)

Kingsbury
August 1- at St. Benedict
August 3- Three way scrimmage with Collierville, Kingsbury and MAHS (at Johnson Park), 9:30 am
August 9- at Harding Academy

Kingston
August 2- Six way scrimmage with Kingston, Livingston Academy, Oneida, Rockwood, Sequatchie County and White County (at Tennessee Tech)
August 9- at Coalfield

KIPP Academy
August 1- Middle College
August 7- at Bolivar
August 9- at Bolton

Knoxville Catholic
August 2- at Maryville
August 8- at Tuscola (NC)

Knoxville Central
August 8- at Campbell County
August 13- Maryville
August 16- Karns (Kickoff Classic at Neyland Stadium)

Knoxville Halls
August 2- Hardin Valley
August 9- at Bearden
August 16- The Kings Academy (Kickoff Classic at Neyland Stadium)

Knoxville Webb
August 1- Campbell County
August 9- Brookstone (GA)
August 13- Gibbs
August 16- Gibbs (Kickoff Classic at Neyland Stadium)

Knoxville West
August 2- at Alcoa, 6 pm (EST)
August 9- at South Doyle, 6 pm (EST)
August 16- Carter (Kickoff Classic at Neyland Stadium)

Lake County
August 2- Trousdale County (at Austin Peay)
August 9- at Murray (KY)
August 16- Gibson County

Lausanne
August 2- at Houston
August 9- Fairley

LaVergne
August 2- Franklin
August 9- Station Camp
August 13- at Cookeville

Lawrence County
August 6- at Lincoln County
August 9- Three way scrimmage with Richland and Collinwood (at Lawrence County)
August 16- Hardin County Jamboree

Lebanon
August 2- Three way scrimmage with Lebanon and East Hamilton (at Cookeville)
August 6- at Smyrna
August 13- at Hillwood

Lenoir City
August 2- at Clinton
August 9- Sequoyah
August 13- Karns

Lexington
August 2- Three way scrimmage with Lewis County and Dyersburg (at Lexington)
August 9- McKenzie

Lewis County
August 2- Three way scrimmage with Lewis County and Dyersburg (at Lexington)
August 9- at Harpeth

Lincoln County
August 6- Lawrence County

Lipscomb Academy
August 2- at White House
August 9- Brentwood Academy
August 13- McGavock

Livingston Academy
August 2- Six way scrimmage with Kingston, Livingston Academy, Oneida, Rockwood, Sequatchie County and White County (at Tennessee Tech)
August 6- at Trousdale County
August 9- at Gordonsville

Lookout Valley
August 2- Three way scrimmage with Lookout Valley and Midway (at Silverdale)
August 9- at East Ridge
August 16- Marion County and Whitwell (Sequatchie Valley Jamboree)

Loudon
August 2- Meigs County
August 9- Pigeon Forge
August 13- Seymour

Macon County
August 2- Forrest
August 8- at Portland
August 13- Rhea County (at Tennessee Tech)
August 16- CPA (Industrial Bowl Jamboree)

MAHS
August 1- at Munford, 5 pm
August 3- Three way scrimmage with Collierville, Kingsbury and MAHS (at Johnson Park), 9:30 am
August 9- at Melrose, 6 pm

Manassas
August 3- Middle College (FCA Camp)

Maplewood
August 2- at Friendship Christian
August 6- at Kenwood
August 9- at CPA

Marion County
August 9- Dade County (GA)
August 16- Lookout Valley and Silverdale (Sequatchie Valley Jamboree)

Marshall County
August 2- Fairview
August 9- Ooltewah (At Sewanee)
August 16- Lipscomb Academy (Marshall County Jamboree)

Maryville
August 2- Knoxville Catholic
August 9- at Oak Ridge
August 13- at Knoxville Central

MBA
August 6- Blackman
August 9- Henry County
August 16- at Smyrna

McCallie
August 2- at Ooltewah
August 6- Chattanooga Central
August 9- Oakland
August 16- Hixson and Chattanooga Central (UTC Jamboree)

McGavock
August 2- at Station Camp
August 9- Wilson Central
August 13- at Lipscomb Academy

McKenzie
August 2- Camden, 5 pm
August 9- at Lexington, 5 pm

McMinn Central
August 2- at Walker Valley
August 6- at Tyner
August 13- Hixson
August 16- Sweetwater Jamboree

McMinn County
August 2- at Tyner
August 9- at East Hamilton
August 15- Red Bank
August 17- Walker Valley and Brainerd (UTC Jamboree)

McNairy Central
August 16- Lexington Jamboree

Meigs County
August 2- at Loudon
August 5- Signal Mountain
August 9- at Brainerd

Melrose
August 9- MAHS, 6 pm

Memphis Central
August 3- at Ridgeway
August 9- at St. Benedict

Memphis East
August 1- at Craigmont
August 3- at Memphis Overton

Memphis Overton
August 2- at St. George’s
August 3- Memphis East
August 9- at Millington

Middle College
August 1- KIPP Academy (FCA Camp)
August 3- Manassas (FCA Camp)

Middleton
August 16- at Greenfield, 6:30 pm

Midway
August 2- at Silverdale
August 9- Three way scrimmage with Unaka and Unicoi County (at Midway)

Milan
August 2- at Henry County, 6:30 pm
August 9- Dyersburg, 6:30 pm
August 16- Union City (Milan Jamboree)

Millington
August 9- Memphis Overton

Mitchell
August 7- Three way scrimmage with Freedom Prep and Mitchell (at Craigmont), 6 pm

MTCS
August 9- Eagleville
August 16- Cannon County

Monterey
August 2- Goodpasture
August 9- at White County

Montgomery Central
August 2- Cheatham County, 6 pm
August 13- at Waverly, 6 pm
August 16- Clarksville High (Austin Peay Jamboree)

Moore County
August 2- Whitwell
August 9- at Gordonsville

Morristown East
August 2- Three way scrimmage with Morristown East and Powell (at Austin East)
August 9- Carter
August 13- Anderson County

Morristown West
August 2- South-Doyle
August 9- Grace Christian Academy-Knoxville

Mt. Juliet
August 2-Hillsboro (at Tennessee State), 6 pm
August 9- at Clarksville High, 6 pm
August 17- Beech, Bears vs. Bucs Bash 4:30-9 pm

Mt. Pleasant
August 2- Perry County, 6 pm
August 9- at Cascade, 6 pm

MUS
August 2- Cordova
August 9- at Whitehaven

Nashville Christian
August 2- at JP II
August 9- RePublic
August 15- at BGA

Nashville Overton
August 2- at Independence
August 8- at FRA
August 17- Whites Creek (Metro Jamboree)

Nolensville
August 2- Creek Wood
August 6- at Giles County
August 9- Summit
August-16 Page (Jamboree)

Northeast
August 2- at Greenbrier, 6 pm
August 9- Pearl Cohn, 6 pm
August 16- Christian County (KY), 6 pm

Northwest
August 2- Stratford
August 9- at McCracken County (KY)
August 16- Rossview (Austin Peay Jamboree)

North Greene
August 2- at Hampton
August 9- Cosby
August 16- Chuckey Doak Jamboree

Northview Academy
August 2- Unicoi County
August 9- at Karns

Notre Dame
August 9- at Tyner 5:30 pm (EST)
August 17- Ooltewah and Soddy Daisy (UTC Jamboree)

Oakdale
August 16- York Institute (Oakdale Jamboree)

Oakland
August 1- Cane Ridge
August 9- at McCallie
August 13- at Brentwood Academy
August 16- Gallatin

Oak Ridge
August 2- at William Blount
August 9- Maryville

Oliver Springs
August 2- Three way scrimmage with Oliver Springs and Wartburg (at Cumberland County)
August 6- Scott County

Oneida
August 2- Six way scrimmage with Kingston, Livingston Academy, Oneida, Rockwood, Sequatchie County and White County (at Tennessee Tech)
August 9- at Stone Memorial

Ooltewah
August 2- McCallie
August 9- Marshall County (at Sewanee)
August 14- Coffee County
August 17- Notre Dame and Baylor (UTC Jamboree)

Page
August 2- at Dickson County
August 9- at Franklin
August 16- Nolensville (Jamboree)

Peabody
August 2- at Crockett County
August 9- USJ

Pearl Cohn
August 2- at Brentwood Academy
August 6- at Clarksville High
August 9- at Northeast

Perry County
August 2- at Mt. Pleasant
August 9- Summertown
August 17- Fayetteville (Huntland Jamboree)

Pickett County
August 16- Oakdale Jamboree

Pigeon Forge
August 2- at West Greene
August 9- at Loudon

Polk County
August 3- Six way Scrimmage with Polk County, Baylor, Brainerd, East Ridge and Soddy Daisy (at Bradley Central)
August 9- at Murray County (GA) 7:30 pm (EST)

Pope John Paul II
August 2- Three Way Scrimmage with Nashville and West Creek (at JPII), 6 pm
August 9- at Ravenwood, 6 pm
August 16- Brentwood High, 6 pm

Portland
August 2- at East Robertson
August 8- at Macon County
August 12- at Stratford

Powell
August 2- Three way scrimmage Powell, Morristown East (at Austin East)
August 9- Volunteer
August 16- Hardin Valley

Ravenwood
August 2- Rossview, 6 pm
August 9- JP II, 6 pm
August 16- at Siegel, 6 pm

Red Bank
August 2- at Bearden
August 9- Walker Valley
August 15- at McMinn County
August 17- East Ridge and Walker Valley (UTC Jamboree)

Red Boiling Springs
August 2- at Cannon County, 5:30 pm
August 9- Community, 5:30
August 16- Macon County Jamboree

RePublic
August 2- at Davidson Academy, 6 pm
August 9- at Nashville Christian School, 6 pm

Rhea County
August 2- Anderson County
August 9- at Hendersonville
August 13- Macon County (at Tennessee Tech)
August 16- Stone Memorial

Richland
August 1- Three way scrimmage with Eagleville and Richland (at Cascade)
August 9- Three way scrimmage with Richland and Collinwood (at Lawrence County)
August 17- Huntland Jamboree

Ripley
August 2- at Brighton
August 9- Chester County

Riverdale
August 2- Summit, 5:30 pm
August 6- Cane Ridge, 5:30 pm
August 9- at Centennial, 5:30 pm

Riverside
August 1- at Hardin County
August 8- Jackson Southside
August 16- Chester County, 6:30 pm (Riverside Jamboree Showcase)

Rockvale
August 2- at Gallatin
August 9- at Spring Hill
August 16- at Forrest

Rockwood
August 2- Six way scrimmage with Kingston, Livingston Academy, Oneida, Rockwood, Sequatchie County and White County (at Tennessee Tech)

August 9- Three way scrimmage with Rockwood and Monterey (at White County)

Rossview
August 2- at Ravenwood
August 9- Kenwood
August 16- Northwest (Austin Peay Jamboree)

Sale Creek
August 2- at Grace Baptist
August 9- at Silverdale
August 16- Signal Mountain and Brainerd (UTC Jamboree)

Science Hill
August 2- Tennessee High
August 9- at Sullivan South
August 16- T.C. Roberson (NC)

Scott
August 6- at Oliver Springs
August 9- at Anderson County

Scotts Hill
August 2- at West Carroll
August 9- at Bruceton
August 16- Huntingdon (Lexington Jamboree)

Seqouyah
August 2- at The Kings Academy
August 9- at Lenoir City

Sequatchie County
August 2- Six way scrimmage with Kingston, Livingston Academy, Oneida, Rockwood, Sequatchie County and White County (at Tennessee Tech)
August 9- Whitwell, 6 pm
August 16- Grundy County and Bledsoe County (Sequatchie Valley Jamboree)

Sevier County
August 2- Cocke County
August 9- at Cherokee
August 15- at Dobyns-Bennett

Seymour
August 8- Grainger
August 13- Loudon

Shelbyville
August 2- Smyrna, 6:30 pm
August 9- at Gallatin
August 16- Wilson Central, 7 pm

Siegel
August 2- at Father Ryan, 5:30 pm
August 9- at Brentwood
August 16- Ravenwood

Signal Mountain
August 5- at Meigs County
August 9- Three way scrimmage with Bledsoe County and Cannon County (at Signal Mountain)
August 17- Howard and Sale Creek (UTC Jamboree)

Silverdale
August 2- Three way scrimmage Midway and Lookout Valley (at Silverdale), 7 pm (EST)
August 9- Sale Creek, 7 pm (EST)
August 16- Whitwell and Marion County (Sequatchie Valley Jamboree)

Smith County
August 2- at Westmoreland
August 9- White House

Smyrna
August 2- at Shelbyville, 6 pm
August 6- Lebanon, 6 pm
August 9- at Beech, 5 pm
August 16- MBA, 6 pm

Soddy Daisy
August 3- Six way scrimmage with East Ridge, Brainerd, Baylor, Soddy Daisy and Polk County (at Bradley Central)
August 9- Chattanooga Central
August 17- Baylor and Notre Dame (UTC Jamboree)

South-Doyle
August 2- Morristown West
August 9- Knoxville West
August 14- at William Blount
August 16- Bearden (Kickoff Classic at Neyland Stadium)

South Fulton
August 2- Three way scrimmage with Obion Central and Bruceton (at South Fulton), 5pm
August 9- at Ballard County (KY), 7 pm
August 16- Camden Lion Jamboree, 7pm

South Gibson
August 2- Three way scrimmage with Columbia Academy, East Nashville and Columbia Academy (at Vanderbilt)
August 9- Adamsville

South Greene
August 2- at Cherokee
August 6- at David Crockett
August 13- at Daniel Boone

South Pittsburg
August 2- Watertown, 7 pm (CST)
August 10- Coahulla Creek (GA), 6 pm (CST)
August 16- Bledsoe County and Grundy County (Sequatchie Valley Jamboree)

Spring Hill
August 2- at Giles County
August 9- Rockvale

Springfield
August 2- CPA, 5 pm
August 9- at East Nashville, 6 pm

Station Camp
August 2- McGavock, 9-11 am
August 9- at Lavergne, 6:00 pm
August 13- at Lincoln County, 5:30 pm

St. Benedict
August 1- Kingsbury
August 9- Memphis Central

Stewart County
August 2- Greenfield
August 9- at Gleason
August 13- Montgomery Central
August 16- Henry County Jamboree

Stewarts Creek
August 2- at Coffee County, 6 pm
August 6- at Wilson Central, 5:45 pm
August 12- Hendersonville, 6:30 pm
August 15- Franklin

Stone Memorial
August 2- Three way scrimmage with Harriman and York Institute (at Stone Memorial)
August 9- Oneida
August 16- at Rhea County

Stratford
August 2- at Northwest
August 12- Portland

Sullivan Central
August 2 – Happy Valley
August 6- – at Tennessee High
August 9 – Daniel Boone

Sullivan East
August 2- at Chuckey Doak
August 7- Happy Valley
August 15- at Volunteer

Sullivan North
August 6- at Claiborne, 6 pm (EST)
August 9- at Unicoi County, 6 pm (EST)
August 13- at John Battle (VA)
August 16- at Sullivan South

Sullivan South
August 2- Volunteer
August 9- Science Hill
August 16- Sullivan North

Summertown
August 2 – Three way scrimmage with Summertown and Grace Christian Academy-Franklin (at East Hickman)
August 6 – at Fayetteville
August 9 – at Perry County

Summit
August 2- at Riverdale
August 9- at Nolensville
August 16- at Centennial

Sunbright
August 9- at Jellico
August 16- Pickett County (Oakdale Jamboree)

Sweetwater
August 2- at Greenback

Sycamore
August 9- at Whites Creek

Tennessee High
August 2- at Science Hill
August 6- Sullivan Central
August 9- Hampton
August 14- Gate City (VA)

The King’s Academy
August 2- Sequoyah
August 6- Lakeway Christian
August 9- at Austin East
August 16- Knoxville Halls (Kickoff Classic at Neyland Stadium)

Tipton Rosemark
August 6- Memphis Nighthawks
August 10- Hartsfield (MS)
August 16- at FACS

Trinity Christian
August 2- Three way scrimmage with Covington and Liberty (at Trinity Christian)
August 9- FACS
August 16- Jackson South Side (Jamboree)

Trousdale County
August 2- Lake County (at Austin Peay)
August 6- Livingston Academy
August 9- at Upperman

Tullahoma
August 2- Chattanooga Central (at Sewanee)
August 9- at Warren County
August 13- Columbia

Tyner
August 2- McMinn County
August 6- McMinn Central
August 9- Notre Dame
August 16- Boyd Buchanan and Hixson (UTC Jamboree)

Unaka
August 9- Three way scrimmage Midway and Union County (at Unaka)
August 16- Cloudland and Hampton (at Carter County Jamboree)

Unicoi County
August 2- at Northview Academy
August 9- Sullivan North
August 15- Cosby

Upperman
August 2- Clay County
August 6- Jackson County
August 9- Trousdale County
August 13- Friendship Christian

Union City
August 1- at Westview
August 9- at Munford

USJ
August 2- at Dyer County, 6:30 pm
August 9- at Peabody, 5:30 pm

Volunteer
August 2- at Sullivan South
August 9- at Powell
August 16- Trinity Christian Academy (TN)

Walker Valley
August 2- McMinn Central, 5:30 (EST)
August- at Red Bank 5:30, (EST)
August 15- Coffee County 7:30, (EST)
August 17- Red Bank and McMinn County (UTC Jamboree)

Wartburg
August 2- Three way scrimmage with Oliver Springs and Wartburg (at Cumberland County)

Watertown
August 2- at South Pittsburg
August 9- Goodpasture

Waverly
August 6- Wayne County
August 9- at Gibson County
August 13- Montgomery Central

Wayne County
August 2- at Hickman County
August 6- at Waverly

West Carroll
August 2- Scotts Hill
August 16- Henry County Jamboree

West Creek
August 2- Three way scrimmage with West Creek and Nashville Christian (at JPII), 6 pm
August 9- at Dickson County, 6 pm
August 13- White House Heritage, 6 pm

West Greene
August 2- Pigeon Forge
August 6- at Cumberland Gap
August 13- Grainger

Westmoreland
August 2- Smith County, 6 pm
August 9- at Jo Byrns, 6 pm

Westview
August 1- Union City
August 9- Crockett County
August 16- at McKenzie

Westwood
August 3 – Four way scrimmage with Hamilton, Kirby, Westwood and Wooddale (at Germantown Baptist)

White House Heritage
August 2- Whites Creek
August 9- at DCA
August 13- at West Creek
August 16- Community (East Robertson Jamboree)

White House
August 2- Lipscomb Academy, 5:30 pm
August 9- at Smith County
August 13- Goodpasture

White Station
August 3- Craigmont, 9 am
August 8- at ECS, 7 pm

Whitehaven
August 2- at Briarcrest
August 9- MUS

Whitwell
August 2- at Moore County
August 9- at Sequatchie County
August 16- Silverdale and Lookout Valley (Sequatchie Valley Jamboree)

William Blount
August 2- Oak Ridge
August 9- at Hardin Valley
August 13- South-Doyle

Wilson Central
August 2- at Franklin County
August 6- Stewarts Creek
August 9- at McGavock
August 16- Shelbyville Jamboree

York Institute
August 2- at Stone Memorial
August 6- at Clay County
August 16- Oakdale Jamboree

Contact Donovan at donovans1222@gmail.com and follow him on Twitter at Examine_Stew

Related posts

2 Comments

  1. Larry Jackson

    Thank you for this site didn’t know it exists please keep me informed about local trams in West Tennessee

    Reply
    1. Angie Withrow

      We’re glad you found it and like it! Please also follow us on Facebook and Twitter @TNHSFB to stay up to date all season long.

      Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *