November 16, 2019

Presented By

Aflac Brentwood Hearing Center Coleman Group Dairy Queen Two Rivers Ford

Donovan Stewart’s Week 9 Statewide Picks

Donovan Stewart’s Week 9 Statewide Picks

 

East (34-10, .773 last week, 335-88, .792 overall; 85-20, .810 statewide last week, 992-278, .781 statewide overall)

*Denotes Region Game

Kingston at Alcoa *

Pigeon Forge at Austin-East *

Knoxville Catholic at Baylor *

William Blount at Bradley Central *

Boyd Buchanan at CAK *

Knoxville Fulton at Campbell Co. *

Anderson Co. at Chattanooga Central *

Chuckey-Doak at Claiborne *

Jellico at Cloudland *

Daniel Boone at Cocke Co. *

Tennessee High at David Crockett *

Sequoyah at East Ridge *

Greeneville at Elizabethton *

Bearden at Farragut (Thu) *

South Greene at Hampton *

Cumberland Gap at Hancock Co.

Greenback at Harriman *

Karns at Heritage

Howard at Hixson *

Hardin Valley at Jefferson Co. *

DCA at King’s Academy *

Knoxville Carter at Knoxville Central *

Trinity Academy, TN at Knoxville Grace

Silverdale at Knoxville Webb *

Gibbs at Lenoir City

Sale Creek at Lookout Valley *

Sweetwater at Loudon *

Father Ryan at McCallie *

Cleveland at McMinn Co. *

Dobyns Bennett at Morristown West *

Johnson Co. at North Greene *

Chattanooga Christian at Notre Dame *

Oliver Springs at Oakdale *

Meigs Co. at Oneida *

Maryville at Ooltewah *

Bledsoe Co. at Polk Co. *

Knoxville West at Powell *

Brainerd at Red Bank *

Soddy-Daisy at Rhea Co. *

Northview Academy at Scott *

York Institute at Sequatchie Co. *

Seymour at Sevier Co. *

McMinn Central at Signal Mountain *

Whitwell at South Pittsburg *

Knoxville Halls at South-Doyle *

Grainger at Sullivan Central *

Happy Valley at Sullivan North *

Sullivan East at Sullivan South *

Midway at Sunbright *

Marion Co. at Tellico Plains *

Webb School at Tyner

West Greene at Unicoi Co. *

Morristown East at Volunteer *

East Hamilton at Walker Valley

Rockwood at Wartburg Central *

Unaka at Rye Cove, VA

 

Middle (28-7, .800 last week, 371-107, .776 overall)

Station Camp at Beech

Lincoln Co. at BGA (Thu)

Hillsboro at Cane Ridge (Thu)

Page at Columbia *

Richland at Cornersville *

Macon Co. at DeKalb Co. *

Independence at Dickson Co. *

Summertown at Eagleville *

Stratford at East Nashville *

Westmoreland at East Robertson *

Community at Forrest *

Brentwood at Franklin *

Lipscomb Academy at Franklin Co.

MTCS at Franklin Grace *

Mt. Juliet Christian at Friendship Christian *

Hendersonville at Gallatin

RePublic at Giles Co. *

Hunters Lane at Glencliff (Thu) *

CPA at Goodpasture *

Fayetteville at Gordonsville

Waverly at Houston Co. *

Watertown at Jackson Co. (Thu) *

McGavock at LaVergne *

Stewarts Creek at Lebanon

Loretto at Lewis Co. *

Spring Hill at Marshall Co. *

Huntland at Moore Co. *

Oak Ridge at Mt. Juliet

Jackson Christian at Nashville Christian *

Antioch at Nashville Overton *

Maplewood at Nolensville *

Riverdale at Oakland *

Whites Creek at Pearl Cohn *

Huntingdon at Perry Co. *

MUS at Pope John Paul *

Smyrna at Ravenwood

Blackman at Rockvale *

Summit at Shelbyville *

Cookeville at Siegel *

Cannon Co. at Smith Co. *

Portland at Springfield *

Cumberland Co. at Stone Memorial *

Cascade at Trousdale Co. *

Lawrence Co. at Tullahoma *

Grundy Co. at Upperman *

Coffee Co. at Warren Co. *

McEwen at Wayne Co. *

Clay Co. at White Co. (Thu)

Creek Wood at White House *

Mt. Pleasant at Zion Christian

Red Boiling Springs at Hart County, KY

West (23-3, .885 last week, 286-83, .775 overall)

Gibson Co. at Adamsville *

Craigmont at Bolton (Tue) *

Southwind at Brighton *

Stewart Co. at Camden *

St. Benedict at Christian Brothers *

Briarcrest at Cordova

South Gibson at Covington *

Haywood at Crockett Co. *

Ripley at Dyersburg *

Harding Academy at FACS *

Gleason at Greenfield *

Manassas at Hamilton *

Lexington at Hardin Co. *

Fulton City, KY at Hollow Rock-Bruceton

KIPP Memphis at Houston

South Fulton at Humboldt *

Chester Co. at Jackson North Side *

Liberty Magnet at Jackson South Side *

Ridgeway at Kingsbury *

West Carroll at Lake Co. *

Westwood at Lausanne

Douglass at MAHS (Thu) *

Union City at McKenzie 

McNairy Central at Milan *

Fayette Ware at Millington *

Kirby at Munford *

Bluff City at Oakhaven *

Halls at Peabody *

MLK Prep at Raleigh Egypt (Mon) *

Scotts Hill at Riverside *

ECS at St. George’s *

Columbia Academy at Tipton-Rosemark *

Fairley at Trezevant (Thu) *

Davidson Academy at Trinity Christian *

Fayette Academy at USJ *

Dyer Co. at McCracken, KY

 

Contact Donovan at donovans1222@gmail.com and follow him on Twitter at Examine_Stew

 

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *