Donovan Stewart’s Week 6 Statewide Picks

Donovan Stewart’s Week 6 Statewide Picks

East (45-8, .849 last week; 204-72, .739 overall; 139-29, .827 last week statewide; 645-193, .770 overall statewide)
Dobyns Bennett at Alcoa
Knoxville Halls at Austin-East
Chattanooga Christian at Baylor
Sequatchie Co. at Bledsoe Co.
Chattanooga Grace at Boyd Buchanan
East Nashville at Brainerd
Bearden at CAK
Knoxville Central at Clinton
Happy Valley at Cloudland
Pigeon Forge at Cocke Co.
Pineville, KY at Cumberland Gap
Tyner at East Hamilton
Tennessee High at Elizabethton
Trinity Christian, TN at Gatlinburg-Pittman
Morristown East at Gibbs
Knoxville Grace at Greenback (Thu)
David Crockett at Hampton
Union Co. at Hancock Co.
Anderson Co. at Heritage
Red Bank at Hixson
William Blount at Jefferson Co.
Scott at Karns
Maryville at Knoxville Fulton
Farragut at Knoxville West
Powell at Lenoir City
Northview Academy at Loudon
Coalfield at Marion Co.
West Forsyth, GA at McCallie
Meigs Co. at McMinn Central
Cherokee at Morristown West
Claiborne at Oliver Springs
York Institute at Oneida
Soddy-Daisy at Ooltewah
Whitwell at Polk Co.
Bradley Central at Rhea Co.
Harriman at Rockwood
Daniel Boone at Science Hill
Sweetwater at Sequoyah
Oak Ridge at Sevier Co.
East Ridge at Signal Mountain
Copper Basin at Silverdale
Chuckey-Doak at South Greene
Knoxville Carter at South-Doyle *
Unaka at Sullivan North
Wartburg Central at Sunbright
Midway at Tellico Plains
Sullivan Central at Unicoi Co.
Grainger at Volunteer
Cleveland at Walker Valley
Greenfield at Fulton Co., KY
Jellico at Lynn Camp, KY

Middle (50-12, .806 last week; 247-67, .786 overall)
Lebanon at Antioch
Springfield at Beech
Knoxville Catholic at Brentwood Academy
Smyrna at Cane Ridge *
DeKalb Co. at Cannon Co.
Community at Cascade
Hillwood at Cheatham Co.
Fulton City, KY at Clarksville Academy
East Robertson at Clay Co.
Cookeville at Coffee Co. *
Summertown at Collinwood
Hillsboro at CPA
Rossview at Dickson Co.
Moore Co. at Eagleville
Loretto at East Hickman
Trezevant at Ensworth
Friendship Christian at Ezell-Harding *
Greenbrier at Fairview
Watertown at Forrest
Hendersonville at Franklin
Giles Co. at Franklin Co.
McEwen at Franklin Grace
Wilson Central at Gallatin
RePublic at Glencliff
Davidson Academy at Goodpasture
Stewart Co. at Houston Co.
Station Camp at Hunters Lane
Lookout Valley at Huntland
Henry Co. at Kenwood *
Whites Creek at LaVergne
Hickman Co. at Lewis Co.
Tullahoma at Lincoln Co.
South Pittsburg at Lipscomb Academy
Smith Co. at Livingston Academy
Stratford at Maplewood
Pearl Cohn at Marshall Co.
Pope John Paul at MBA *
Nashville Overton at McGavock *
Jackson Co. at Monterey
Harpeth at Montgomery Central
Clarksville Northwest at Mt. Juliet
Mt. Juliet Christian at MTCS *
FRA at Nashville Christian
Brentwood at Nolensville
Blackman at Oakland *
Summit at Page *
Cornersville at Perry Co.
Sale Creek at Pickett Co.
White House Heritage at Portland *
Father Ryan at Ravenwood
Fayetteville at Richland *
Centennial at Riverdale
Stewarts Creek at Shelbyville
Warren Co. at Siegel *
Columbia at Spring Hill
Kingston at Stone Memorial
Macon Co. at Trousdale Co.
Cumberland Co. at Upperman
McKenzie at Waverly
Mt. Pleasant at Wayne Co.
Clarksville Northeast at West Creek *
Jo Byrns at Westmoreland
Sycamore at White House
Jackson Christian at Zion Christian *

West (44-9, .830 last week; 194-54, .782 overall)
Scotts Hill at Adamsville
Liberty Magnet at Arlington
White Station at Bartlett
Southwind at Bolton *
KIPP Memphis at Briarcrest
Memphis Overton at Brighton *
Riverside at Camden
Westwood at Chester Co.
Memphis East at Christian Brothers
Wooddale at Collierville
Sheffield at Cordova
Lexington at Crockett Co.
Clarksville at Dyer Co. *
Jackson North Side at Dyersburg
BGA at ECS
Hillcrest at Freedom Prep (Thu) *
Douglass at Germantown
Whitehaven at Hamilton
Lawrence Co. at Hardin Co.
MLK Prep at Harding Academy
MUS at Haywood
Gleason at Hollow Rock-Bruceton
Melrose at Houston
Bolivar Central at Jackson South Side
Kingsbury at Kirby (Thu) *
Craigmont at MAHS (Thu)
Humboldt at McNairy Central
Fairley at Memphis Central
Huntingdon at Milan
Ridgeway at Munford *
Dresden at Peabody
Millington at Raleigh Egypt
Fayette Ware at Ripley
Halls at South Fulton
Memphis Middle College at South Gibson
Manassas at St. Benedict
Lausanne at St. George’s *
MASE at Tipton-Rosemark
FACS at USJ *
Gibson Co. at West Carroll
Obion Co. at Westview
Mitchell at North Panola, MS (Sat)
Union City at Penns Grove High School Carney’s Point New Jersey (Sat)
Fayette Academy at Walnut, MS

Contact Donovan at donovans1222@gmail.com and follow him on Twitter at Examine_Stew

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *