October 18, 2019

Presented By

Aflac Brentwood Hearing Center Coleman Group Dairy Queen Two Rivers Ford

Donovan Stewart’s Week 2 Statewide Picks

Donovan Stewart’s Week 2 Statewide Picks

East (33-22, .600 last week, 129-41, .758 statewide last week)
Walker Valley at Bradley Central
David Crockett at Campbell Co.
Sale Creek at Chattanooga Grace
South-Doyle at Cherokee
Bearden at Cleveland
York Institute at Coalfield
Hayesville, NC at Copper Basin
Union Co. at Cosby
Hancock Co. at Cumberland Gap
Polk Co. at East Ridge
South Greene at Elizabethton
McMinn Co. at Farragut
Oneida at Gatlinburg-Pittman
Pigeon Forge at Grainger
CAK at Greenback
Morristown West at Greeneville
Wartburg Central at Harriman
Sevier Co. at Heritage
Chattanooga Christian at Howard
Hampton at Johnson Co.
Oliver Springs at Kingston
Cocke Co. at Knoxville Carter
Baylor at Knoxville Catholic
Knoxville Fulton at Knoxville Central (Thu)
King’s Academy at Knoxville Grace
Karns at Knoxville Halls
Hardin Valley at Knoxville West
Loudon at Lenoir City
Sequatchie Co. at Marion Co.
Oakland at Maryville
Madison Academy, AL at McCallie
Hixson at Meigs Co.
Monterey at Midway
Jefferson Co. at Morristown East
Cloudland at North Greene
Sullivan North at Northview Academy
Trinity Academy, TN at Notre Dame
Dobyns Bennett at Oak Ridge
Jellico at Oakdale
Cumberland Co. at Powell
Chattanooga Central at Red Bank
Brainerd at Rhea Co.
Sweetwater at Rockwood
Ooltewah at Science Hill
McMinn Central at Sequoyah
Clinton at Seymour
East Hamilton at Soddy-Daisy
Boyd Buchanan at South Pittsburg
Chuckey-Doak at Sullivan Central
Unicoi Co. at Sullivan East
Andrews, NC at Tellico Plains
Lee, VA at Tennessee High
Signal Mountain at Tyner
Sullivan South at Volunteer
Bledsoe Co. at Whitwell
Anderson Co. at William Blount
Knoxville Webb at Asheville, VA
Alcoa at Corbin, KY (Sat)
Claiborne at Middlesboro, KY
West Greene at Thomas Walker, VA
Austin-East at Wayne, OH

Middle (58-7, .892 last week)
Stewarts Creek at Antioch *
Cane Ridge at Brentwood
Jo Byrns at Cascade
Hendersonville at Centennial
Springfield at Clarksville
McCracken Co., KY at Clarksville Northeast
Whites Creek at Clarksville Northwest
Dickson Co. at Columbia
Spring Hill at Columbia Academy
Livingston Academy at Cookeville
Eagleville at Cornersville
Ensworth at CPA
Cheatham Co. at Creek Wood
Tipton-Rosemark at Davidson Academy *
RePublic at DCA
Upperman at DeKalb Co.
Maplewood at East Nashville
Richland at East Robertson
Grundy Co. at Ezell-Harding
White House Heritage at Fairview
Brentwood Academy at Father Ryan *
Forrest at Fayetteville
MTCS at Franklin Grace
Trousdale Co. at Friendship Christian
West Creek at Greenbrier
Harpeth at Hickman Co.
Portland at Hillwood (Thu)
Summit at Independence
Cannon Co. at Jackson Co.
Franklin Co. at LaVergne
Giles Co. at Lawrence Co.
McGavock at Lebanon
Pope John Paul at Lipscomb Academy
Rogers, AL at Loretto (Thu)
Westmoreland at Macon Co.
Pearl Cohn at MBA
Kenwood at Montgomery Central
Community at Moore Co.
Nashville Overton at Mt. Juliet
Collinwood at Mt. Pleasant
BGA at Nashville Christian
Page at Nolensville
Houston Co. at Perry Co.
Zion Christian at Pickett Co.
Clay Co. at Red Boiling Springs *
Franklin at Riverdale
Christian County, KY at Rossview
Marshall Co. at Shelbyville
Ravenwood at Siegel
Gordonsville at Smith Co.
Gallatin at Station Camp
McEwen at Stewart Co.
Scott at Stone Memorial
Hillsboro at Stratford
Wayne Co. at Summertown
Hunters Lane at Sycamore
Coffee Co. at Tullahoma
Mt. Juliet Christian at Watertown
Warren Co. at White Co.
Glencliff at White House
Smyrna at Wilson Central
Blackman at Florence, AL

West (38-12, .760 last week)
Chester Co. at Adamsville
St. George’s at Arlington
Bartlett at Bolton
MLK Prep at Booker T. Washington
Goodpasture at Briarcrest
Dyersburg at Brighton
Lewis Co. at Camden
Southwind at Cordova (Sat)
FACS at Covington
Craigmont vs. Douglass (Sat)
Scotts Hill at Dresden
Obion Co. at Dyer Co.
Hillcrest at ECS
Sheffield at Fairley
Trinity Christian at Fayette Academy (Thu)
Mitchell at Fayette Ware
Ripley at Freedom Prep
Houston at Germantown
Fulton City, KY at Gleason
Jackson Christian at Halls
Lewisburg, MS at Hardin Co.
Raleigh Egypt at Harding Academy
Jackson North Side at Haywood
Beech at Henry Co.
Greenfield at Hollow Rock-Bruceton
Waverly at Huntingdon
Gibson Co. at Lake Co.
Paducah Tilghman, KY at Liberty Magnet
Bolivar Central at MAHS (Thu)
West Carroll at McKenzie
Tishomingo Co., MS at McNairy Central
Kirby at Melrose
Peabody at Milan
Bluff City High School at Mitchell (Mon)
Millington at Munford
Kingsbury at MUS
Independence High School, MS at Northpoint Christian
Westwood at Oakhaven *
Whitehaven at Ridgeway (Sat)
Lexington at Riverside
FRA at South Gibson
Memphis Overton at St. Benedict
Memphis East at Trezevant (Thu)
Jackson South Side at Union City
Crockett Co. at USJ
East Hickman at Westview
Hamilton at Wooddale (Thu)
Middleton at Alcorn Central, MS
Christian Brothers at Bob Jones, AL
Collierville at Center Hill, MS
Rossville at Coldwater, MS
Memphis Middle College at Hernando, MS
White Station at Desoto Central, MS
MASE at Memphis Nighthawks

Contact Donovan at donovans1222@gmail.com and follow him on Twitter at Examine_Stew

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *