Donovan Stewart’s Statewide Week 9 Picks

Donovan Stewart’s Statewide Week 9 Picks

East (38-10, .792 last week; 329-101, .765 overall; 111-33, .771 statewide last week; 1,017-284, .782 statewide overall)
Chattanooga Central at Anderson Co. *
Farragut at Bearden (Thu) *
Polk Co. at Bledsoe Co. *
Silverdale at Boyd Buchanan *
Red Bank at Brainerd *
DCA at Chattanooga Grace *
Claiborne at Chuckey-Doak *
Oak Ridge at Clinton *
Cumberland Gap at Cosby
Cocke Co. at Daniel Boone *
Hardin Valley at Dobyns Bennett *
Sullivan Central at Grainger *
Harriman at Greenback *
Elizabethton at Greeneville *
Upperman at Grundy Co. *
Bradley Central at Heritage *
Hixson at Howard *
Cloudland at Jellico *
North Greene at Johnson Co. *
Friendship Christian at King’s Academy *
Alcoa at Kingston *
Walker Valley at Knoxville Catholic *
Campbell Co. at Knoxville Fulton *
Gibbs at Knoxville Halls *
Chattanooga Christian at Knoxville Webb *
Copper Basin at Lookout Valley *
Ooltewah at Maryville *
Baylor at McCallie *
Signal Mountain at McMinn Central (Thu) *
Oneida at Meigs Co. *
Sunbright at Midway *
Volunteer at Morristown East *
Scott at Northview Academy *
Knoxville Grace at Notre Dame *
Oakdale at Oliver Springs *
Austin-East at Pigeon Forge (Thu) *
Wartburg Central at Rockwood *
Morristown West at Science Hill *
East Ridge at Sequoyah *
Sevier Co. at Seymour (Thu) *
Rhea Co. at Soddy-Daisy *
Hampton at South Greene *
Sullivan South at Sullivan East *
Happy Valley at Sullivan North *
Loudon at Sweetwater *
David Crockett at Tennessee High *
Tellico Plains at Tyner *
Hancock Co. at Unaka
Unicoi Co. at West Greene *
South Pittsburg at Whitwell *
McMinn Co. at William Blount *

Middle (41-13, .759 last week; 393-100, .797 overall)
Cookeville at Blackman *
Smith Co. at Cannon Co. *
Trousdale Co. at Cascade *
Summit at Centennial
MTCS at Clarksville Academy
Shelbyville at Columbia *
Goodpasture at CPA *
White House at Creek Wood *
Nashville Christian at Davidson Academy *
Columbia Academy at Eagleville *
Waverly at East Hickman *
Pearl Cohn at East Nashville *
Mt. Juliet Christian at Ezell-Harding *
BGA at FRA (Thu) *
Fayette Ware at Giles Co.
Hillsboro at Hillwood (Thu) *
Glencliff at Hunters Lane (Thu) *
Moore Co. at Huntland *
Dickson Co. at Independence *
Gordonsville at Jo Byrns *
Hickman Co. at Lewis Co. (Mon)
Community at Loretto *
DeKalb Co. at Macon Co. *
Nolensville at Maplewood (Thu) *
Wayne Co. at McEwen *
Cane Ridge at McGavock (Thu) *
Pickett Co. at Monterey *
Siegel at Oakland *
Springfield at Portland *
Fairview at Ravenwood
RePublic at Red Boiling Springs *
Coffee Co. at Riverdale *
Stewarts Creek at Smyrna *
Marshall Co. at Spring Hill *
Whites Creek at Stratford *
Jackson Co. at Watertown *
East Robertson at Westmoreland *
Lincoln Co. at White Co. (Thu) *
Sequatchie Co. at York Institute *
Sale Creek at Zion Christian

West (32-10, .762 last week; 295-83, .780 overall)
St. George’s at Collierville
South Gibson at Covington *
McCracken Co., KY at Dyer Co.
Craigmont at FACS
Trinity Christian at Gibson Co. *
Greenfield at Gleason *
Perry Co. at Huntingdon *
Westwood at KIPP Memphis *
Hardin Co. at Lexington *
Oakhaven at MASE (Wed) *
Trezevant at Melrose *
Hamilton at Memphis Central (Sat)
Collinwood at Middleton *
McNairy Central at Milan *
MAHS at Mitchell (Wed) *
Briarcrest at MUS *
Lausanne at Northpoint Christian *
Lewis Co. vs. Obion Co.
McKenzie at Peabody *
Dyersburg at Ripley *
Houston Co. at Riverside *
Humboldt at South Fulton *
Christian Brothers at St. Benedict *
Fayette Academy at Tipton-Rosemark *
Adamsville at Union City *
Lake Co. at West Carroll *

Contact Donovan at donovans1222@gmail.com and follow him on Twitter at Examine_Stew

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *