x Donovan Stewart’s Statewide Week 8 Picks - TN High School Football

October 31, 2020

Presented By

Donovan Stewart’s Statewide Week 8 Picks

Donovan Stewart’s Statewide Week 8 Picks
East (39-8, .830 last week, 265-73, .784 season; 101-23, .815 statewide last week, 680-189, .783 statewide season)
Gatlinburg-Pittman at Austin-East *
Father Ryan at Baylor *
Maryville at Bradley Central (Thu) *
East Ridge at Chattanooga Central (Thu)*
Cosby at Claiborne
Shelbyville at Cleveland
Tennessee High at Cocke County
Dobyns Bennett at Farragut *
Chuckey-Doak at Grainger
Whitwell at Grundy County
Cloudland at Hampton
Unaka at Hancock County
Midway at Harriman *
East Hamilton at Hixson (Thu)*
Sequoyah at Howard *
Bearden at Jefferson County *
Happy Valley at Johnson County
Knoxville Central at Knoxville Carter *
Clinton at Knoxville Fulton *
Chattanooga Christian at Knoxville Grace *
South-Doyle at Knoxville Halls *
Powell at Knoxville West (Thu)*
Boyd Buchanan at Lookout Valley (Thu)
Copper Basin at McMinn Central
Notre Dame at McMinn County (Thu)
South Pittsburg at Meigs County
Science Hill at Morristown West *
South Greene at North Greene
Sunbright at Oliver Springs *
King’s Academy at Oneida
Northview Academy at Pigeon Forge *
Red Bank at Rhea County
Cumberland County at Rockwood
North Georgia, GA at Sale Creek
Kingston at Scott *
Morristown East at Sevier County
Chattanooga Grace at Silverdale
Signal Mountain at Soddy-Daisy (Thu)
Greeneville at Sullivan South *
Polk County at Sweetwater
Marion County at Tyner (Thu) *
Daniel Boone at Volunteer *
Jellico at Wartburg Central
Knoxville Catholic at West Greene

 

Middle (43-11, .796 last week, 279-80, .777 season)

Stewarts Creek at Antioch (Thu) *
MBA at Brentwood Academy
McGavock at Cane Ridge (Thu) *
Cannon County at Cascade
Kenwood at Clarksville (Thu) *
Tipton-Rosemark at Clarksville Academy *
Clarksville Northeast at Clarksville Northwest *
Maplewood at Coffee County
McNairy Central at Collinwood (Thu)
Brentwood at Dickson County (Thu) *
Hickman County at East Hickman *
Whites Creek at East Nashville *
Westview at Ensworth
BGA at FRA *
Summit at Franklin County (Thu)*
Marshall County at Giles County
Hillsboro at Glencliff (Thu) *
York Institute at Green Hill
Cheatham County at Greenbrier
Stewart County at Harpeth *
Hillwood at Hunters Lane *
Pickett County at Jackson County
Wilson Central at LaVergne
Bledsoe County at Monterey
Jo Byrns at Moore County
Loretto at Mt. Pleasant (Thu)
Fayette Academy at Nashville Christian *
Stratford at Pearl Cohn *
Hollow Rock-Bruceton at Perry County (Thu) *
CPA at Ravenwood (Thu)
Lipscomb Academy at Rossview (Thu)
DeKalb County at Smith County
Montgomery Central at Springfield *
Fairview at Sycamore (Thu) *
Portland at Trousdale County
Huntingdon at Wayne County (Thu) *
Mt. Juliet Christian at Webb School *
Livingston Academy at White County
White House Heritage at White House *
Red Boiling Springs at Clinton County, KY

Spring Hill at Richland (Thu)

West (19-4, .815, last week; 136-36, .791 season)

Halls at Adamsville *
Bartlett at Arlington (Thu) *
Jackson North Side at Chester County *
Union City at Dyersburg
Brighton at Fayette Ware
West Creek at Henry County *
Collierville at Houston *
Gleason at Humboldt *
South Fulton at Lake County (Thu) *
Dresden at McKenzie
Dyer County at Millington (Thu)
Obion County at Peabody
Columbia Academy at Trinity Christian *
Davidson Academy at USJ *
Houston County at West Carroll
Middleton at Memphis Nighthawks (Thu)
Gibson County at Waverly (Thu)

 

Contact Donovan at donovans1222@gmail.com and follow him on Twitter at Examine_Stew

 

 

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *