Donovan Stewart’s Statewide Week 10 Picks

Donovan Stewart’s Statewide Week 10 Picks

East (39-12, .765 last week, 368-113, .765 overall; 92-24, .793 statewide last week; 1,109-308, .783 statewide overall)
East Hamilton at Anderson Co. *
Northview Academy at Austin-East *
Father Ryan at Baylor *
Clinton at Campbell Co. *
Notre Dame at Chattanooga Christian *
Tennessee High at Cherokee *
Cumberland Gap at Claiborne
Johnson Co. at Cloudland
Oliver Springs at Coalfield *
Morristown East at Cocke Co. *
North Georgia, GA at Copper Basin
Daniel Boone at David Crockett *
Alcoa at Gatlinburg-Pittman *
Greeneville at Grainger *
West Greene at Happy Valley
Bearden at Hardin Valley *
Maryville at Heritage *
Chattanooga Central at Hixson *
East Ridge at Howard *
Science Hill at Jefferson Co. *
Cosby at Jellico
Seymour at Karns
Gibbs at Knoxville Carter *
South-Doyle at Knoxville Central *
Silverdale at Knoxville Grace *
CAK at Knoxville Webb *
Knoxville Fulton at Knoxville West (Thu) *
Sunbright at Lookout Valley
Loudon at Marion Co.
Walker Valley at McMinn Co.
Greenback at Midway *
Dobyns Bennett at Morristown West *
Powell at Oak Ridge *
Bledsoe Co. at Oneida
Cleveland at Ooltewah *
Kingston at Pigeon Forge *
Meigs Co. at Polk Co.
Lenoir City at Red Bank
Hancock Co. at Rockwood
Grundy Co. at Sequatchie Co. *
Knoxville Halls at Sevier Co. *
Signal Mountain at Soddy-Daisy
Goodpasture at South Pittsburg
Union Co. at Sullivan Central *
Sullivan East at Sullivan North
Elizabethton at Sullivan South *
Tellico Plains at Sweetwater
Brainerd at Tyner
Hampton at Unaka
Sale Creek at Wartburg Central
Cannon Co. at Whitwell
Bradley Central at William Blount *
North Greene at Twin Springs, VA

Middle (34-6, .858 last week, 427-106, .801 overall)
Smyrna at Antioch *
Stewarts Creek at Blackman
MBA at Brentwood Academy *
Clarksville Northwest at Clarksville *
Nashville Christian at Clarksville Academy *
Henry Co. at Clarksville Northeast *
Pickett Co. at Clay Co. *
Hollow Rock-Bruceton at Collinwood *
Lewis Co. at Columbia Academy *
Huntland at Cornersville *
Portland at Creek Wood *
Stone Memorial at Cumberland Co. *
King’s Academy at DCA *
Lawrence Co. at Dickson Co.
Loretto at Eagleville *
St. Benedict at Ezell-Harding
Cascade at Forrest
Hickman Co. at FRA
Spring Hill at Franklin (Thu)
Lincoln Co. at Franklin Co. *
Mt. Pleasant at Franklin Grace *
Beech at Gallatin *
Springfield at Greenbrier *
Fayetteville at Harpeth
East Hickman at Houston Co. *
Gordonsville at Jackson Co.
Lipscomb Academy at Kenwood
Wilson Central at Lebanon *
Upperman at Macon Co.
Brentwood at Marshall Co.
White House at Montgomery Central *
Richland at Moore Co. *
Chattanooga Grace at Mt. Juliet Christian *
Friendship Christian at MTCS *
Cookeville at Oakland *
Shelbyville at Page *
Ensworth at Pope John Paul *
Jo Byrns at Red Boiling Springs *
Monterey at RePublic *
Warren Co. at Riverdale *
Hendersonville at Rossview *
Coffee Co. at Siegel *
Mt. Juliet at Station Camp *
Cheatham Co. at Stewart Co. *
Community at Summertown *
Giles Co. at Tullahoma
Smith Co. at Watertown
Scotts Hill at Waverly *
Perry Co. at Wayne Co. *
Columbia at White Co. *
East Robertson at White House Heritage
Livingston Academy at York Institute
Davidson Academy at Zion Christian *

West (19-6, .760 last week, 314-89, .779 overall)
Halls at Adamsville *
Millington at Bartlett
Westview at Bolivar Central *
Ridgeway at Bolton *
Sycamore at Camden *
Wooddale at Christian Brothers
Arlington at Cordova *
Covington at Crockett Co.
Gleason at Dresden *
West Creek at Dyer Co. *
Chester Co. at Dyersburg
Harding Academy at ECS *
St. George’s at FACS *
MLK Prep at Fairley (Thu)
Rossville at Fayette Academy *
MASE at Freedom Prep (Thu) *
Memphis Central at Germantown *
Oakhaven at Hillcrest (Thu) *
Collierville at Houston *
Jackson South Side at Humboldt
Briarcrest at Jackson North Side
Memphis Overton at Kingsbury *
Booker T. Washington at KIPP Memphis (Thu) *
Munford at Kirby *
Greenfield at Lake Co. *
Milan at Lexington
Haywood at Liberty Magnet
Northpoint Christian at MAHS
Union City at McKenzie *
Fayette Ware at McNairy Central
Hamilton at Melrose
Independence at Memphis East
Westwood at Memphis Middle College *
Huntingdon at Middleton *
Raleigh Egypt at Mitchell
Douglass at MUS
Ripley at Riverside
Manassas at Sheffield (Thu)
Craigmont at South Gibson
Brighton at Southwind *
Jackson Christian at Tipton-Rosemark *
Peabody at Trinity Christian *
Lausanne at USJ *
South Fulton at West Carroll *
White Station at Whitehaven *

Contact Donovan at donovans1222@gmail.com and follow him on Twitter at Examine_Stew

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *