September 18, 2019

Presented By

Aflac Brentwood Hearing Center Coleman Group Dairy Queen Two Rivers Ford

Donovan Stewart’s Statewide Week 1 Picks

Donovan Stewart’s Statewide Week 1 Picks

I was just under 80 percent picking across the entire state as I finished with an overall record of 1,552-403 which was a correct picking percentage of .794.

Here’s my stab at the entire week one schedule.

East
Whitwell at Bledsoe Co. (Sat)
North Georgia Home School (GA) at Boyd Buchanan
Farragut at Bradley Central
Baylor at Brainerd (Sat)
Volunteer at CAK
Cocke Co. at Campbell Co.
McCallie at Chattanooga Christian
Union Co. at Cherokee
Pigeon Forge at Claiborne
Anderson Co. at Clinton
Wartburg  at Coalfield
Polk Co. at Copper Basin
Hancock Co. at Cosby
Ooltewah at David Crockett
Tennessee High at Dobyns Bennett
Hampton at Gatlinburg-Pittman
Knoxville Halls at Gibbs *
Cumberland Gap at Grainger
Loudon at Greenback
Cloudland at Happy Valley
Lenoir City at Heritage
Stratford at Howard
Sevier Co. at Jefferson Co.
Williamsburg, KY at Jellico
Sullivan East at Johnson Co.
Walker Valley at Karns
Harriman at Kingston
Chuckey-Doak at Knoxville Catholic
Cleveland at Knoxville Central
South-Doyle at Knoxville Fulton (Sat)
Austin-East at Knoxville Webb
Bearden at Knoxville West (Sat)
Chattanooga Grace at Lookout Valley
McMinn Co. at McMinn Central
Morristown East at Morristown West
Unaka at North Greene
Chattanooga Central at Notre Dame
Hardin Valley at Oak Ridge
Oliver Springs at Oneida
Greeneville at Powell (Thu)
Knoxville Carter at Rhea Co.
Midway at Rockwood
Elizabethton at Science Hill
Cumberland Co. at Scott
Tellico Plains at Sequoyah
King’s Academy at Seymour
East Hamilton at Signal Mountain
DCA at Silverdale
Red Bank at Soddy-Daisy
Unicoi Co. at South Greene
Sequatchie Co. at South Pittsburg (Sat)
Sullivan North at Sullivan Central
Daniel Boone at Sullivan South
Red Boiling Springs at Sunbright
Meigs Co. at Sweetwater
Northview Academy at West Greene
Maryville at William Blount *

Middle
Nolensville at Antioch
Alcoa at Blackman (Sat)
MBA at Brentwood
Moore Co. at Cascade
Rossview at Clarksville
RePublic at Clarksville Academy
Hunters Lane at Clarksville Northwest
Monroe County, KY at Clay Co.
Middleton at Collinwood *
Spring Hill at Columbia
Marshall Co. at Columbia Academy
Community at Cornersville
Dickson Co. at Creek Wood
FRA at Davidson Academy
Perry Co. at East Hickman
Forrest at East Robertson
Trezevant at Ensworth
Page at Fairview
Marion Co. at Fayetteville
Coffee Co. at Franklin Co.
Trousdale Co. at Friendship Christian
Lebanon at Gallatin
Mt. Juliet Christian at Goodpasture
Oakland at Hendersonville
Cheatham Co. at Hillwood
Eagleville at Huntland
York Institute at Jackson Co.
Harpeth at Jo Byrns
Hopkinsville, KY at Kenwood
Rockvale  at LaVergne
Hickman Co. at Lawrence Co.
Riverside at Lewis Co.
Giles Co. at Lincoln Co.
Glencliff at Lipscomb Academy
Westmoreland at Livingston Academy
Wayne Co. at Loretto
Smith Co. at Macon Co.
Hillsboro vs. Maplewood (Sat)
Houston Co. at McEwen
BGA at McGavock
Sale Creek at Monterey
Sycamore at Montgomery Central
Summertown at Mt. Pleasant
White House Heritage at MTCS
Cane Ridge vs. Pearl Cohn (Sat)
Oakdale at Pickett Co.
Nashville Overton at Pope John Paul
Centennial at Ravenwood *
Rogers, AL at Richland
Clarksville Northeast at Riverdale
Tullahoma at Shelbyville (Thu)
Franklin at Siegel
East Nashville at Smyrna
South Fulton at Stewart Co.
Mt. Juliet at Stewarts Creek
Knoxville Grace at Stone Memorial
Independence at Summit
Cookeville vs. Upperman (Thu)
DeKalb Co. at Warren Co.
Gordonsville at Watertown
Greenbrier at West Creek
Cannon Co. at White Co.
Station Camp at White House
Springfield at Wilson Central
Franklin Grace at Zion Christian
Father Ryan vs. Bowling Green, KY (Sat)
Portland at Edmonson, KY
Brentwood Academy at Florence, AL

West
Halls at Arlington
Douglass at Bartlett
White Station at Bolton
Raleigh Egypt at Brighton
Waverly at Camden
Fayette Ware at Chester Co.
Bob Jones, AL at Christian Brothers
Southwind at Collierville
Kingsbury at Craigmont (Thu)
Crockett Co. at Dyer Co.
MLK Prep at Dyersburg
CPA at ECS
Jackson Christian at FACS
Manassas at Fairley *
Harding Academy at Fayette Academy
Bolivar Central at Freedom Prep
KIPP Memphis at Germantown
Obion Co. at Gibson Co.
Henry Co. at Haywood
West Carroll at Hollow Rock-Bruceton
Southaven, MS at Houston
Memphis East at Humboldt
Beech at Jackson North Side
Hillcrest at Kirby
Union City at Lake Co.
Millington at Liberty Magnet
MASE at MAHS (Thu)
Huntingdon at McKenzie
Hardin Co. at McNairy Central
Wooddale at Memphis Business (Thu)
Cordova at Memphis Central
Melrose at Memphis Overton (Thu)
Westwood at Mitchell (Sat)
Covington at Munford
Ridgeway at MUS
Falkner, MS at Northpoint Christian
Whites Creek at Oakhaven
Milan at Peabody (Thu)
Jackson South Side at Ripley
Walnut, MS at Scotts Hill
Lexington at South Gibson
Senatobia, MS at St. Benedict
Trinity Christian at St. George’s
Dresden at Westview
Hamilton at Whitehaven (Sat)
Adamsville at Biggersville, MS
Greenfield at Fulton City, KY
Gleason at Fulton County, KY
Bluff City at H. W. Byers, MS
Briarcrest at Madison Academy, TN
Lausanne at Mayfield, KY
Sheffield at Memphis Nighthawks Home School
Tipton-Rosemark at Potts Camp, MS
 Middle College at Rossville Christian, TN

Contact Donovan at donovans1222@gmail.com and follow him on Twitter at Examine_Stew

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *