September 18, 2019

Presented By

Aflac Brentwood Hearing Center Coleman Group Dairy Queen Two Rivers Ford

Donovan Stewart’s Statewide Picks

Donovan Stewart’s Statewide Picks

*Denotes Region Game
East (47-6, .887 last week; 129-37, .777 overall; 141-29, .829 statewide last week; 400-114, .778 statewide overall)
Maryville at Alcoa (Thu)
South-Doyle at Anderson Co.
Knoxville Fulton at Austin-East
Bradley Central at Bearden
Stone Memorial at CAK
Seymour at Campbell Co.
Baylor at Chattanooga Central
Friendship Christian at Chattanooga Grace *
Morristown West at Cherokee
Unaka at Claiborne
Sunbright at Coalfield *
Gatlinburg-Pittman at Cocke Co.
Red Bank at East Hamilton
Daniel Boone at Elizabethton
Scott at Grainger
Oneida at Greenback
Bledsoe Co. at Grundy Co.
Cloudland at Hampton
Knoxville Central at Hardin Valley
William Blount at Heritage *
Sequatchie Co. at Hixson
Tyner at Howard
Powell at Karns *
Lenoir City at Knoxville Carter
David Crockett at Knoxville Webb
Jefferson Co. at Knoxville West
Hayesville, NC at Lookout Valley
South Pittsburg at Marion Co.
Stellar Prep, CA at McCallie
Clinton at Meigs Co.
Cosby at Midway
Gibbs at Morristown East
Twin Springs, VA at North Greene
Farragut at Oak Ridge
Wartburg Central at Oakdale
Northview Academy at Oliver Springs
McMinn Co. at Ooltewah *
Sullivan Central at Pigeon Forge
McMinn Central at Polk Co.
Kingston at Rockwood
Greeneville at Science Hill
Loudon at Sequoyah
Cleveland at Soddy-Daisy
West Greene at South Greene
Chuckey-Doak at Sullivan North
Copper Basin at Tellico Plains
Happy Valley at Unicoi Co.
Knoxville Halls at Union Co.
Sullivan East at Volunteer
Signal Mountain at Whitwell
Sullivan South at Gate City, VA
Jellico at McCreary Central, KY
Hancock Co. at Rye Cove, VA
Tennessee High at Virginia High ,VA

Middle (53-14, .791 last week; 146-46, .760 overall)
Franklin-Simpson, KY at BGA
Whitehaven at Brentwood Academy
Huntland at Cascade
Rossview at Clarksville Northeast
Montgomery Central at Clarksville Northwest
Loretto at Collinwood
Nashville Overton at Columbia
Cannon Co. at Community
Franklin Grace at Cornersville
Clay Co. at Cumberland Co.
Columbia Academy at Davidson Academy *
McGavock at Dickson Co.
Stewart Co. at East Hickman
Brainerd at East Nashville
CPA at Ensworth
Pope John Paul at Father Ryan
St. George’s at FRA
Summit at Franklin
RePublic at Goodpasture
Portland at Greenbrier *
Creek Wood at Harpeth
Beech at Hendersonville
Nashville Christian at Hillwood
Jo Byrns at Houston Co.
White House at Hunters Lane
Blackman at Independence
Red Boiling Springs at Jackson Co.
Hillsboro at Kenwood
Lebanon at LaVergne
Warren Co. at Lawrence Co.
East Robertson at Lewis Co.
Spring Hill at Lincoln Co.
Glencliff at Macon Co.
Pearl Cohn at Maplewood
Shelbyville at Marshall Co.
Harriman at Monterey
Forrest at Moore Co.
Gallatin at Mt. Juliet
King’s Academy at Mt. Juliet Christian *
Fayetteville at Mt. Pleasant *
DCA at MTCS *
Lipscomb Academy at Page
Hickman Co. at Perry Co.
Eagleville at Pickett Co.
Pulaski Academy, AR at Ravenwood
Clarksville at Rockvale
Centennial at Siegel
Riverdale at Smyrna
Springfield at Station Camp
Cane Ridge at Stewarts Creek *
Richland at Summertown
Gordonsville at Trousdale Co.
Franklin Co. at Tullahoma
Livingston Academy at Upperman
DeKalb Co. at Watertown
Fairview at Waverly
Riverside at Wayne Co.
Cheatham Co. at West Creek
Cookeville at White Co.
Sycamore at White House Heritage
Westmoreland at Whites Creek
Antioch at Wilson Central
Knoxville Grace at York Institute
Sale Creek at Zion Christian

West (41-9, .829 last week; 125-31, .801 overall)
Memphis Central at Bartlett
Jackson North Side at Bolivar Central
St. Benedict at Bolton
MBA at Briarcrest *
White Station at Christian Brothers
Southaven, MS at Collierville
Lausanne at Cordova
Brighton at Covington
MLK Prep at Craigmont
South Gibson at Crockett Co.
Ripley at Dyer Co.
Hardin Co. at Dyersburg
Oakhaven at FACS
Trinity Christian at Fayette Academy *
Oakland at Germantown
Sheffield at Gibson Co.
Halls at Gleason
Freedom Prep at Harding Academy
Liberty Magnet at Haywood
Brentwood at Henry Co.
ECS at Houston
Camden at Huntingdon
Clarksville Academy at Jackson Christian *
Peabody at Jackson South Side
Hillcrest at KIPP Memphis *
Humboldt at Lake Co. *
MAHS at Manassas (Thu) *
Memphis Nighthawks at MASE
Chester Co. at McNairy Central
Greenfield at Memphis Middle College
Kingsbury at Memphis Overton *
Lexington at Milan
Northpoint Christian at Millington
Melrose at MUS
Mitchell at Ridgeway
Fayette Ware at Scotts Hill
Munford at Southwind *
Booker T. Washington at Union City
Tipton-Rosemark at USJ *
Dresden at West Carroll *
Obion Co. at Westview
Wooddale at Byhalia, MS
Douglass at Center Hill, MS
South Fulton at Fulton City, KY
Adamsville at Kossuth, MS
Arlington at Lewisburg, MS
Middleton at Walnut, MS
Fairley at Hernando, MS

Contact Donovan at donovans1222@gmail.com and follow him on Twitter at Examine_Stew

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *