November 16, 2019

Presented By

Aflac Brentwood Hearing Center Coleman Group Dairy Queen Two Rivers Ford

Donovan Stewart’s First Round Playoff Picks

Donovan Stewart’s First Round Playoff Picks

East (43-14, .754 last week, 447-130, .775 overall; 138-29, .826  statewide last week, 1,351-376, .780 statewide overall)

West Greene at Alcoa

Grainger at Anderson Co.

Johnson Co. at Austin-East

East Robertson at Bledsoe Co.

Lipscomb Academy at Boyd Buchanan

CAK at Chattanooga Christian

Kingston at Chuckey-Doak

Harriman at Cloudland

Gordonsville at Copper Basin

Knoxville Halls at Daniel Boone

William Blount at Dobyns Bennett

Sullivan South at East Hamilton

East Ridge at Elizabethton

Bradley Central at Farragut

Unaka at Greenback

Howard at Greeneville

Cumberland Gap at Hampton

Coalfield at Hancock Co.

David Crockett at Knoxville Central

Goodpasture at Knoxville Grace

Walker Valley at Knoxville West

York Institute at Loudon

Science Hill at Maryville

Bearden at McMinn Co.

Happy Valley at Meigs Co.

Jellico at Oliver Springs

Sullivan North at Oneida

Lenoir City at Powell

Sequatchie Co. at Red Bank

Knoxville Fulton at Rhea Co.

Oak Ridge at Soddy-Daisy

Rockwood at South Greene

Jo Byrns at South Pittsburg

Cherokee at South-Doyle

Gibbs at Tennessee High

Westmoreland at Tyner

Gatlinburg-Pittman at Unicoi Co.

 

Middle (56-10, .848 last week, 517-137, .799 overall)

Columbia at Beech

FACS at BGA

Wilson Central at Blackman

McGavock at Brentwood

Franklin at Cane Ridge

Sale Creek at Clay Co.

Mt. Juliet Christian at Columbia Academy

Knoxville Webb at CPA

Jackson North Side at Creek Wood

Tipton-Rosemark at DCA

Tullahoma at DeKalb Co.

Giles Co. at Fairview

Hickman Co. at Forrest

Northpoint Christian at FRA

Summit at Gallatin

Cookeville at Hendersonville

Eagleville at Houston Co.

Riverside at Lewis Co.

Maplewood at Livingston Academy

Stone Memorial at Marshall Co.

Whitwell at Monterey

Riverdale at Mt. Juliet

Fayette Academy at MTCS

Macon Co. at Nolensville

Lebanon at Oakland

Hunters Lane at Page

Stewart Co. at Pearl Cohn

Stewarts Creek at Ravenwood

Hillsboro at Shelbyville

Sweetwater at Smith Co.

Independence at Smyrna

Jackson South Side at Springfield

Camden at Stratford

East Nashville at Sycamore

Marion Co. at Trousdale Co.

Signal Mountain at Upperman

Tellico Plains at Watertown

Summertown at Waverly

 

West (39-5, .886 last week, 387-109, .780 overall)

Memphis Central at Collierville

Bolton at Crockett Co.

Kirby at Dyer Co.

Harding Academy at ECS

Adamsville at Fairley

Ripley at Fayette Ware

Portland at Hardin Co.

Craigmont at Haywood

Ridgeway at Henry Co.

Germantown at Houston

Booker T. Washington at Lake Co.

St. George’s at Lausanne

White House Heritage at Lexington

Greenfield at MASE

Covington at Melrose

Dresden at Middle College

Raleigh Egypt at Milan

Dyersburg at Millington

McKenzie at Mitchell

Clarksville at Munford

MAHS at Peabody

Sheffield at South Gibson

Kenwood at Southwind

Douglass at Union City

Chattanooga Grace at USJ

Memphis East at West Carroll

Bartlett at White Station

Cordova at Whitehaven

Westview at Wooddale

 

Contact Donovan at donovans1222@gmail.com and follow him on Twitter at Examine_Stew

 

 

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *