October 18, 2019

Presented By

Aflac Brentwood Hearing Center Coleman Group Dairy Queen Two Rivers Ford

2019 Statewide Football Schedules

2019 Statewide Football Schedules

Since January, tnhighschoolfootball.com have been collecting 2019 Football Schedules and below are 340 complete schedules.

In addition to each team’s schedule, their opponents 2018 record was added up to reflect their 2019 record like a strength of schedule per say.

The number of playoff teams on each team’s 2019 schedule is also reflected based on their 2018 record as well.

 

Adamsville Cardinals
August 23- at Biggersville (MS)
August 30- at Hardin County
September 6- at Union City
September 13- at Kossuth (MS)
September 20- Peabody
September 27- Chester County
October 4- at Halls
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Gibson County
October 25- Riverside
November 1- at McKenzie
2019 Schedule Record- 71-48, .597
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Alcoa Tornadoes
August 24- at Blackman
August 30- Austin East
September 6- at Scott County
September 12- Maryville
September 20- Pigeon Forge
September 27- Tyner
October 4- at Northview Academy
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Kingston
October 25- Gatlinburg Pittman
November 1- Dobyns Bennett
2019 Schedule Record- 64-50, .561
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Anderson County Mavericks
August 23- at Clinton
August 30- at Powell
September 6- Hixson
September 13- South Doyle
September 20- at Howard
September 27- Jefferson County
October 4- East Ridge
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Chattanooga Central
October 25- at East Hamilton
November 1- Seqouyah
2019 Schedule Record- 39-64, .379
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Antioch Bears
August 23- Nolensville
August 30- at Stewarts Creek
September 6- LaVergne
September 13- at Wilson Central
September 20- at Cane Ridge
September 27- Smyrna
October 4- OPEN DATE
October 11- at Hillwood
October 18- at Nashville Overton
October 25- McGavock
November 1- Northeast
2019 Schedule Record- 46-61, .430
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Arlington Tigers
August 23- Halls
August 30- at White Station
September 6- Kingsbury
September 13- at Lewisburg (MS)
September 20- Houston
September 27- Sheffield
October 4- at Brighton
October 11- at Bartlett
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- Collierville
November 1- at Cordova
2019 Schedule Record- 39-67, .368
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Austin East Roadrunners
August 23- at Knoxville Webb
August 30- at Alcoa
September 6- Kingston
September 13- Fulton
September 20- at Greeneville
September 27- Brainerd
October 4- at Scott County
October 11- at Gatlinburg Pittman
October 18- Pigeon Forge
October 25- OPEN DATE
November 1- Northview Academy
2019 Schedule Record- 71-49, .592
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Bartlett Panthers
August 23- Douglass
August 30- MAHS
September 6- Memphis Overton
September 13- Memphis Central
September 20- Cordova
September 27- at White Station
October 4- at Houston
October 11- Arlington
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- MLK Prep
November 1- at Collierville
2019 Schedule Record- 49-60, .450
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Battle Ground Academy Wildcats
August 23- at McGavock
August 30- at Father Ryan
September 6- Goodpasture
September 13- Franklin Simpson (KY)
September 20- at CPA
September 27- East Nashville
October 4- OPEN DATE
October 11- FRA
October 17- Lincoln County
October 25- at Spring Hill
November 1- at Lipscomb Academy
2019 Schedule Record- 61-58, .513
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 9

Baylor Red Raiders
August 24- at Brainerd
August 30- Chattanooga Christian
September 6- at Father Ryan
September 13- at Chattanooga Central
September 20- at Ensworth
September 27- OPEN DATE
October 4- McCallie
October 11- at Tyner
October 18- Knoxville Catholic
October 25- MBA
November 1- at Brentwood Academy
2019 Schedule Record- 73-45, .619
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 10

Bearden Bulldogs
August 24- at Knoxville West
August 30- at Maryville
September 6- Dobyns Bennett
September 13- Bradley Central
September 20- OPEN DATE
September 27- at McMinn County
October 4- at Hardin Valley
October 11- Jefferson County
October 18- at Farragut
October 25- Morristown West
November 1- at Science Hill
2019 Schedule Record- 61-51, .545
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Beech Buccaneers
August 23- at Jackson North Side
August 30- Henry County
September 6- Glencliff
September 13- at Hendersonville
September 20- at Hunters Lane
September 27- at Lebanon
October 4- Hillsboro
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Station Camp
October 25- Gallatin
November 1- at Hillwood
2019 Schedule Record- 58-58, .500
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Blackman Blaze
August 24- Alcoa
August 30- Ravenwood
September 6- at Coffee County
September 13- at Independence
September 20- at Warren County
September 27- at Riverdale
October 4- Oakland
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Rockvale
October 25- Siegel
November 1- Cookeville
2019 Schedule Record- 62-45, .579
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Bledsoe County Warriors
August 24- Whitwell
August 30- East Ridge
September 6- at Tyner
September 13- at Grundy County
September 20- OPEN DATE
September 27- at Sequatchie County
October 4- Marion County
October 11- Monterey
October 18- at Polk County
October 25- at Cumberland County
November 1- Tellico Plains
2019 Schedule Record- 54-57, .486
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Bluff City Wolves
August 23- at Byhalia (MS)
August 30- Freedom Prep
September 6- Potts Camp (MS)
September 13- OPEN DATE
September 20- MASE
September 27- at Memphis East
October 4- Memphis Business Academy
October 11- at Middle College
October 18- at Oakhaven
October 25- Westwood
November 1- BTW
2019 Schedule Record- 38-59, .392
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Bolivar Tigers
August 23- at Freedom Prep
August 30- Kirby
September 6- Covington
September 13- Jackson Northside
September 20- at Milan
September 27- Fayette Ware
October 4- at McNairy Central
October 11- at Westview
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- at Chester County
November 1- South Gibson
2019 Schedule Record- 72-50, .590
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 9

Bolton Wildcats
August 23- White Station
August 30- FACS
September 6- at Houston
September 13- St. Benedict
September 20- at Crockett County
September 27- Northpoint Christian
October 4- at Fayette Ware
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Craigmont
October 25- at St. George’s
November 1- Millington
2019 Schedule Record- 44-67, .396
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Booker T. Washington Warriors
August 23- OPEN DATE
August 30- Oakhaven
September 6- Memphis East
September 13- at Union City
September 20- Westwood
September 27- at Middle College
October 4- MASE
October 11- at Memphis Business Academy
October 18- Freedom Prep
October 25- at Peabody
November 1- at Bluff City
2019 Schedule Record- 48-45, .516
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Boyd Buchanan Buccaneers
August 23- North Georgia (GA)
August 30- Trinity Academy (TN)
September 6- Knoxville Webb
September 13- OPEN DATE
September 20- Chattanooga Christian
September 27- at Hixson
October 4- at Silverdale
October 11- Lookout Valley
October 18- at CAK
October 25- Notre Dame
November 1- at Knoxville Grace
2019 Schedule Record- 45-66, .405
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Bradley Central Bears
August 23- Farragut
August 30- at Walker Valley
September 6- Heritage
September 13- at Bearden
September 20- at Ooltewah
September 27- OPEN DATE
October 4- Cleveland
October 11- at Maryville
October 18- William Blount
October 25- at Soddy Daisy
November 1- at McMinn County
2019 Schedule Record- 57-54, .514
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Brainerd Panthers
August 24- Baylor
August 30- Howard
September 6- at Loudon
September 13- at East Nashville
September 20- Sweetwater
September 27- at Austin East
October 4- Signal Mountain
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Red Bank
October 25- Tyner
November 1- at McMinn Central
2019 Schedule Record- 61-51, .545
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Brentwood Academy Eagles
August 23- at Florence (AL)
*August 31- Clearwater Central Catholic (FL)
September 6- McCallie
September 13- Whitehaven
September 20- Father Ryan
September 27- West Toronto Prep (Canada)
October 3- at Knoxville Catholic
October 11- at MBA
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- Ensworth
November 1- Baylor
*Game played in Milton (GA)
2019 Schedule Record- 58-49, .542
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Brentwood Bruins
August 23- MBA
August 30- at Cane Ridge
September 6- Dickson County
September 13- at Henry County
September 20- Ravenwood
September 27- CPA
October 4- at Independence
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Franklin
October 25- Knoxville Catholic
November 1- at Centennial
2019 Schedule Record- 86-37, .699
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Briarcrest Saints
August 23- at Madison Academy (AL)
August 30- Wooddale
September 6- at Pope John Paul II
September 13- MBA
September 20- at St. Benedict
September 27- Madison Ridgeland Academy (MS)
October 4- at Christian Brothers
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Cordova
October 25- Manassas
November 1- MUS
2019 Schedule Record- 80-34, .702
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 9

Brighton Cardinals
August 23- Raleigh Egypt
August 30- at Dyersburg
September 6- at Kirby
September 13- at Covington
September 20- Munford
September 27- Kingsbury
October 4- Arlington
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Southwind
October 25- Ridgeway
November 1- at Memphis Overton
2019 Schedule Record- 72-46, .610
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Bruceton Tigers
August 23- West Carroll
August 30- at Greenfield
September 6- at Huntingdon
September 13- OPEN DATE
September 20- at Middleton
September 27- at Gleason
October 4- at Wayne County
October 11- Perry County
October 18- Fulton County (KY)
October 25- Collinwood
November 1- McEwen
2019 Schedule Record- 54-58, .482
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Camden Lions
August 23- Waverly
August 30- Creek Wood
September 6- at Harpeth
September 13- at Huntingdon
September 20- Cheatham County
September 27- at Riverside
October 4- at Fairview
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Stewart County
October 25- Lewis County
November 1- at Sycamore
2019 Schedule Record- 71-47, .602
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Campbell County Cougars
August 23- Cocke County
August 30- at Carter
September 6- Oak Ridge
September 13- Seymour
September 20- at Gibbs
September 27- at Karns
October 4- Powell
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Fulton
October 25- at Clinton
November 1- at Knoxville West
2019 Schedule Record- 50-59, .459
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Cane Ridge Ravens
August 23- at Pearl Cohn
August 30- Brentwood
September 6- at McGavock
September 13- at Stewarts Creek
September 20- Antioch
September 27- Nashville Overton
October 4- at Smyrna
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Hillsboro
October 25- at Ravenwood
November 1- LaVergne
2019 Schedule Record- 57-56, .504
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Cannon County Lions
August 23- at White County
August 30- Warren County
September 6- Sequatchie County
September 13- at Community
September 20- Upperman
September 27- at DeKalb County
October 4- at Grundy County
October 11- Cascade
October 18- at Smith County
October 25- OPEN DATE
November 1- York Institute
2019 Schedule Record- 35-63, .357
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Carter Hornets
August 23- at Rhea County
August 30- Campbell County
September 6- at Seymour
September 13- Lenoir City
September 19- Knoxville Halls
September 27- South Doyle
October 3- at Morristown West
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Knoxville Central
October 25- at Gibbs
November 1- Sevier County
2019 Schedule Record- 51-58, .468
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Cascade Champions
August 23- Moore County
August 30- OPEN DATE
September 6- at East Robertson
September 13- Huntland
September 20- Watertown
September 27- at Community
October 4- at Jackson County
October 11- at Cannon County
October 18- at Trousdale County
October 25- Forrest
November 1- Westmoreland
2019 Schedule Record- 60-54, .526
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Centennial Cougars
August 23- at Ravenwood
August 30- Smyrna
September 6- at Independence
September 13- at Siegel
September 20- at Dickson County
September 27- Shelbyville
October 4- Franklin
October 11- at Page
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- JP II
November 1- Brentwood
2019 Schedule Record- 70-44, .614
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Chattanooga Central Purple Pounders
August 23- at Notre Dame
August 30- at Tyner
September 6- at Seqouyah
September 13- Baylor
September 20- East Hamilton
September 27- OPEN DATE
October 4- at Howard
October 11- at East Ridge
October 18- Anderson County
October 25- Hixson
November 1- OPEN DATE
2019 Schedule Record- 52-46, .531
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Chattanooga Christian Chargers
August 23- McCallie
August 30- at Baylor
September 6- Whitwell
September 13- OPEN DATE
September 20- at Boyd Buchanan
September 27- at CAK
October 4- OPEN DATE
October 11- Knoxville Grace
October 18- at Notre Dame
October 25- Knoxville Webb
November 1- at Silverdale
2019 Schedule Record- 60-47, .561
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Cheatham County Cubs
August 23- at Hillwood
August 30- Whites Creek
September 6- Fairview
September 13- at West Creek
September 20- at Camden
September 27- East Hickman
October 4- at Stewart County
October 11- Greenbrier
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 26- Sycamore
November 1- at Harpeth
2019 Schedule Record- 31-76, .290
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Cherokee Chiefs
August 23- Union County
August 30- at Sullivan South
September 6- at Morristown East
September 13- Morristown West
September 20- Volunteer
September 27- at Elizabethton
October 4- at Cocke County
October 11- David Crockett
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- at Tennessee High
November 1- Daniel Boone
2019 Schedule Record- 68-46, .596
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Chester County Eagles
August 23- Fayette Ware
August 30- at Jackson Christian
September 6- at Jackson Southside
September 13-at McNairy Central
September 20- Liberty
September 27- Adamsville
October 4- Hardin County
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Jackson North Side
October 25- Bolivar
November 1- at Lexington
2019 Schedule Record- 52-59, .468
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Christ Presbyterian Academy Lions
August 23- at ECS
August 30- Independence
September 6- Champagnat Catholic (FL)
September 13- at Ensworth
September 20- BGA
September 27- at Brentwood
October 4- Lipscomb Academy
October 10- Ravenwood
October 18- at Goodpasture
October 25- OPEN DATE
November 1- at FRA
2019 Schedule Record- 74-52, .587
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 10

Christian Academy of Knoxville Warriors
August 23- Volunteer
August 30- at Clinton
September 6- at White County
September 13- Stone Memorial
September 20- Silverdale
September 27- Chattanooga Christian
October 4- at Notre Dame
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Boyd Buchanan
October 25- at Knoxville Grace
November 1- Knoxville Webb
2019 Schedule Record- 46-63, .422
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Christian Brothers Purple Wave
August 23- Bob Jones (AL)
August 30- Hillcrest
September 6- at MUS
September 13- White Station
September 20- JP II
September 27- at Memphis Central
October 4- Briarcrest
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- St. Benedict
October 25- Wooddale
November 1- at MBA
2019 Schedule Record- 71-43, .623
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 10

Chuckey Doak Black Knights
August 23- at Knoxville Catholic
August 29- at Happy Valley
September 6- Johnson County
September 13- at Sullivan North
September 20- at North Greene
September 27- South Greene
October 4- Unicoi County
October 11- Grainger
October 18- at Claiborne County
October 25- OPEN DATE
November 1- at West Greene
2019 Schedule Record- 55-57, .491
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Claiborne Bulldogs
August 23- Pigeon Forge
August 30- at Union County
September 6- West Greene
September 13- Unaka
September 20- at Unicoi County
September 27- OPEN DATE
October 4- at Johnson County
October 11- at Cosby
October 18- Chuckey Doak
October 25- at Cumberland Gap
November 1- North Greene
2019 Schedule Record- 43-63, .406
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Clarksville Academy Cougars
August 23- RePublic
August 30- at Franklin Grace
September 6- Fayette Academy
September 13- at Jackson Christian
September 20- Trinity Christian
September 27- at Nashville Christian
October 4- Davidson Academy
October 11- at Tipton Rosemark
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- at Columbia Academy
November 1- USJ
2019 Schedule Record- 65-48, .575
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Clarksville High Wildcats
August 23- Rossview
August 30- at Springfield
September 6- Stewarts Creek
September 13- at Rockvale
September 20- Henry County
September 27- Dyer County
October 4- at Northeast
October 10- at Kenwood
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- at Northwest
November 1- West Creek
2019 Schedule Record- 49-53, .480
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Clay County Bulldogs
August 23- Monroe County (KY)
August 30- Clinton County (KY)
September 6- at Jo Byrns
September 13- at Cumberland County
September 20- Gordonsville
September 27- at Westmoreland
October 4- Pickett County
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at White County
October 25- at Monterey
November 1- Red Boiling Springs
2019 Schedule Record- 45-62, .421
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Cleveland Blue Raiders
August 23- at Knoxville Central
August 30- Hardin Valley
September 6- Maryville
September 13- at Soddy Daisy
September 20- Heritage
September 27- OPEN DATE
October 4- at Bradley Central
October 11- at Shelbyville
October 18- at McMinn County
October 25- William Blount
November 1- Ooltewah
2019 Schedule Record- 69-47, .595
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Clinton Dragons
August 23- Anderson County
August 30- CAK
September 6- at Knoxville Halls
September 13- at Meigs County
September 20- at Powell
September 27- at Oak Ridge
October 4- at Knoxville West
October 11- Fulton
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- Campbell County
November 1- Karns
2019 Schedule Record- 66-49, .574
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Cloudland Highlanders
August 23- at Happy Valley
August 30- South Greene
September 6- OPEN DATE
September 13- at Hampton
September 20- at Hancock County
September 27- Avery (NC)
October 4- at Unaka
October 11- Hampton
October 18- Jellico
October 25- at Johnson County
November 1- at Sullivan North
2019 Schedule Record- 46-64, .418
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Coalfield Yellow Jackets
August 23- Wartburg
August 30- at Stone Memorial
September 6- at Harriman
September 13- Sunbright
September 20- at Oakdale
September 27- at Gordonsville
October 4- at Midway
October 11- Greenback
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- at Oliver Springs
November 1- Oneida
2019 Schedule Record- 65-46, .586
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Cocke County Fighting Cocks
August 23- at Campbell County
August 29- at Northview Academy
September 6- South Greene
September 13- Gatlinburg Pittman
September 20- at David Crockett
September 27- OPEN DATE
October 4- Cherokee
October 11- at Tennessee High
October 18- Daniel Boone
October 25- at Morristown East
November 1- Volunteer
2019 Schedule Record- 58-55, .513
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Coffee County Red Raiders
August 23- at Franklin County
August 30- Tullahoma
September 6- Blackman
September 13- OPEN DATE
September 20- at Siegel
September 27- Cookeville
October 4- at Spring Hill
October 11- Rockvale
October 18- at Warren County
October 25- Oakland
November 1- at Riverdale
2019 Schedule Record- 55-47, .539
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Collierville Dragons
August 23- Southwind
August 30- Central Hill (MS)
September 6- at Memphis Central
September 13- Southaven (MS)
September 20- White Station
September 27- at ECS
October 4- at Cordova
October 11- Houston
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- at Arlington
November 1- Bartlett
2019 Schedule Record- 56-46, .549
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Collinwood Trojans
August 23- Middleton
August 30- at Richland
September 6- at Summertown
September 13- Loretto
September 20- Perry County
September 27- Zion Christian
October 4- Huntingdon
October 11- at McEwen
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- at Bruceton
November 1- at Wayne County
2019 Schedule Record- 45-60, .429
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 3

Columbia Academy Bulldogs
August 23- Marshall County
August 30- at Shelbyville
September 6- OPEN DATE
September 13- at Davidson Academy
September 20- Nashville Christian
September 27- at USJ
October 4- at Jackson Christian
October 11- Trinity Christian
October 18- at Tipton Rosemark
October 25- Clarksville Academy
November 1- Fayette Academy
2019 Schedule Record- 66-52, .559
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 10

Columbia Lions
August 23- Spring Hill
August 30- at Dickson County
September 6- at Summit
September 13- Nashville Overton
September 20- at Lincoln County
September 27- at Nolensville
October 4- Franklin County
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Page
October 25- at Stratford
November 1- Shelbyville
2019 Schedule Record- 55-57, .491
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Community Vikings
August 23- at Cornersville
August 30- Moore County
September 6- Lewis County
September 13- Cannon County
September 20- Eagleville
September 27- Cascade
October 4- at Loretto
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Forrest
October 25- OPEN DATE
November 1- at Summertown
2019 Schedule Record- 57-43, .570
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Cookeville Cavaliers
*August 22- Upperman
August 30- at Livingston Academy
September 6- Riverdale
September 13- at White County
September 20- Oakland
September 27- at Coffee County
October 4- Warren County
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Siegel
October 25- Rockvale
November 1- at Blackman
*at Tennessee Tech
2019 Schedule Record- 54-49, .524
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Copper Basin Cougars
August 23- Polk County
August 30- at Hayesville (NC)
September 6- Sale Creek
September 13- at Tellico Plains
September 20- at Whitwell
September 27- North Georgia (GA)
October 4- Lookout Valley
October 11- McMinn Central
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- at Andrews (NC)
November 1- South Pittsburg
2019 Schedule Record- 48-63, .432
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Cordova Wolves
August 23- at Memphis Central
August 30- at Germantown
September 6- at South Panola (MS)
September 13- Lausanne
September 20- at Bartlett
September 27- Whitehaven
October 4- Collierville
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Briarcrest
October 25- at Houston
November 1- Arlington
2019 Schedule Record- 82-38, .683
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 9

Cornersville Bulldogs
August 23- Community
August 30- at Eagleville
September 6- at Moore County
September 13- Franklin Grace
September 20- Mt. Pleasant
September 27- MTCS
October 4- at Fayetteville
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Richland
October 25- at Huntland
November 1- at Zion Christian
2019 Schedule Record- 46-59, .438
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Cosby Eagles
August 23- Hancock County
August 30- at Unaka
September 6- Sullivan North
September 13- at Midway
September 20- Happy Valley
September 27- at West Greene
October 4- at South Greene
October 11- Claiborne
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- Jellico
November 1- at Hampton
2019 Schedule Record- 42-68, .382
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Covington Chargers
August 23- at Munford
August 30- Bauxite (AR)
September 6- at Bolivar
September 13- Brighton
September 20- Westview
September 27- Ripley
October 4- at Milan
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- South Gibson
October 25- Sheffield
November 1- at McNairy Central
2019 Schedule Record- 50-62, .446
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Craigmont Chiefs
August 22- Kingsbury
August 30- at St. George’s
September 6- at Munford
September 13- MLK Prep
September 20- at Wooddale
September 27- at Liberty
October 4- Millington
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Bolton
October 25- Manassas
November 1- at Fayette Ware
2019 Schedule Record- 30-75, .286
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Creek Wood Red Hawks
August 23- Dickson County
August 30- at Camden
September 6- Greenbrier
September 13- at Harpeth
September 20- at Montgomery Central
September 27- Sycamore
October 4- White House Heritage
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at White House
October 25- at Portland
November 1- Springfield
2019 Schedule Record- 51-58, .468
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Crockett County Cavaliers
August 23- at Dyer County
August 30- Lake County
September 6- at Ripley
September 13- South Gibson
September 20- Bolton
September 27- at Lexington
October 4- Obion County
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Haywood County
October 25- at USJ
November 1- at Dyersburg
2019 Schedule Record- 59-58, .504
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Cumberland County Jets
August 23- at Scott County
August 30- White County
September 6- at Livingston Academy
September 13- Clay County
September 20- Macon County
September 27- at Walker Valley
October 4- OPEN DATE
October 11- Rockwood
October 18- at Stone Memorial
October 25- Bledsoe County
November 1- DeKalb County
2019 Schedule Record- 40-68, .370
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Cumberland Gap Panthers
August 23- at Grainger
August 30- Thomas Walker (VA)
September 6- at Meigs County
September 13- OPEN DATE
September 20- Oneida
September 27- at Scott County
October 4- Wartburg
October 11- Lee (VA)
October 18- at Hancock County
October 25- Claiborne County
November 1- at Rockwood
2019 Schedule Record- 54-58, .482
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Daniel Boone TrailBlazers
August 22- at Sullivan South
August 30- Greeneville
September 6- Tennessee High
September 13- at Elizabethton
September 20- OPEN DATE
September 27- Dobyns Bennett
October 4- at Morristown East
October 11- Volunteer
October 18- at Cocke County
October 25- David Crockett
November 1- at Cherokee
2019 Schedule Record- 70-46, .603
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

David Crockett Pioneers
August 23- Ooltewah
August 30- Science Hill
September 6- at Volunteer
September 13- at Knoxville Webb
September 20- Cocke County
September 27- at Sullivan Central
October 4- OPEN DATE
October 11- at Cherokee
October 18- Tennessee High
October 25- at Daniel Boone
November 1- Morristown East
2019 Schedule Record- 52-60, .464
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Davidson Academy Bears
August 23- FRA
August 30- OPEN DATE
September 6- at Nashville Christian
September 13- Columbia Academy
September 20- at Friendship Christian
September 27- Tipton Rosemark
October 4- at Clarksville Academy
October 11- USJ
October 18- at Trinity Christian
October 25- at Fayette Academy
November 1- Jackson Christian
2019 Schedule Record- 66-53, .555
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 10

DeKalb County Tigers
August 23- at Warren County
August 30- at Upperman
September 6- Stone Memorial
September 13- at Watertown
September 20- Grundy County
September 27- Cannon County
October 4- at Livingston Academy
October 11- Smith County
October 18- Macon County
October 25- OPEN DATE
November 1- at Cumberland County
2019 Schedule Record- 56-55, .505
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Dickson County Cougars
August 23- at Creek Wood
August 30- Columbia
September 6- at Brentwood
September 13- McGavock
September 20- Centennial
September 27- at Rossview
October 4- Ravenwood
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Independence
October 25- at Fairview
November 1- at Franklin
2019 Schedule Record- 65-50, .565
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Dobyns Bennett Indians
August 23- Tennessee High
August 30- Oak Ridge
September 6- at Bearden
September 13- OPEN DATE
September 20- Hardin Valley
September 27- at Daniel Boone
October 4- at Jefferson County
October 11- Farragut
October 18- at Morristown West
October 25- Science Hill
November 1- at Alcoa
2019 Schedule Record- 80-39, .672
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Donelson Christian Academy Wildcats
August 23- at Silverdale
August 30- Webb School at Bell Buckle
September 6- Friendship Christian
September 13- at MTCS
September 20- FRA
September 27- Grace Baptist
October 4- Memphis Knighthawks
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at The King’s Academy
October 25- Franklin Grace
November 1- at Mt. Juliet Christian
2019 Schedule Record- 61-50, .550
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Douglass Red Devils
August 23- at Bartlett
August 30- at Fairley
September 6- OPEN DATE
September 13- at Center Hill (MS)
September 20- at Manassas
September 27- Mitchell
October 4- at Hillcrest
October 11- Hamilton
October 18- at MAHS
October 25- Trezevant
November 1- KIPP Academy
2019 Schedule Record- 44-62, .415
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Dresden Lions
August 23- at Westview
August 30- at Scotts Hill
September 6- Lake County
September 13- at West Carroll
September 20- Greenfield
September 27- at Obion County
October 4- South Fulton
October 11- McKenzie
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- at Gleason
November 1- at Humboldt
2019 Schedule Record- 43-66, .394
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 4

Dyer County Choctaws
August 23- Crockett County
August 30- at Obion County
September 6- at Henry County
September 13- Ripley
September 20- Northeast
September 27- at Clarksville
October 4- Northwest
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at McCracken County (KY)
October 25- at West Creek
November 1- Kenwood
2019 Schedule Record- 52-61, .460
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Dyersburg Trojans
August 23- MLK Prep
August 30- Brighton
September 6- at Obion County
September 13- Hardin County
September 20- at Haywood County
September 27- at Jackson Northside
October 4- OPEN DATE
October 11- at Union City
October 18- Ripley
October 25- at Liberty
November 1- Crockett County
2019 Schedule Record- 51-65, .440
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Eagleville Eagles
August 23- at Huntland
August 30- Cornersville
September 6- Forrest
September 13- at Pickett County
September 20- at Community
September 27- at Moore County
October 4- at Lewis County
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Summertown
October 25- at Mt. Pleasant
November 1- Loretto
2019 Schedule Record- 62-50, .554
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

East Hamilton Hurricanes
August 23- at Signal Mountain
August 30- Soddy Daisy
September 6- East Ridge
September 13- Red Bank
September 20- at Chattanooga Central
September 27- OPEN DATE
October 4- at Seqouyah
October 11- Hixson
October 18- at Walker Valley
October 25- Anderson County
November 1- at Howard
2019 Schedule Record- 53-55, .491
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

East Hickman Eagles
August 23- Perry County
August 30- Fairview
September 6- at Riverside
September 13- Stewart County
September 20- Houston County
September 27- at Cheatham County
October 4- at Waverly
October 11- at Hickman County
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- Zion Christian
November 1- at Scotts Hill
2019 Schedule Record- 54-59, .478
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

East Nashville Eagles
August 23- at Smyrna
August 30- Maplewood
September 6- Giles County
September 13- Brainerd
September 20- at Whites Creek
September 27- at BGA
October 4- at Pearl Cohn
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Stratford
October 25- at Goodpasture
November 1- RePublic
2019 Schedule Record- 58-60, .492
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

East Ridge Pioneers
August 21- Whitwell
August 30- at Bledsoe County
September 6- at East Hamilton
September 13- OPEN DATE
September 20- at Sequatchie County
September 27- Signal Mountain
October 4- at Anderson County
October 11- Chattanooga Central
October 18- Seqouyah
October 25- Howard
November 1- at Hixson
2019 Schedule Record- 63-50, .558
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

East Robertson Indians
August 23- Forrest
August 30- at White House Heritage
September 6- Cascade
September 13- at Lewis County
September 20- at Jackson County
September 27- Jo Byrns
October 4- at Trousdale County
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Westmoreland
October 25- Harpeth
November 1- at Watertown
2019 Schedule Record- 59-57, .509
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Elizabethton Cyclones
August 23- at Science Hill
August 30- OPEN DATE
September 6- at Sullivan East
September 13- Daniel Boone
September 20- Grainger
September 27- Cherokee
October 4- at William Blount
October 11- at Union County
October 18- Greeneville
October 25- Sullivan South
November 1- at Sullivan Central
2019 Schedule Record- 55-57, .491
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Ensworth Tigers
August 23- Trezevant
August 30- Hillsboro
September 6- Knoxville Catholic
September 13- CPA
September 20- Baylor
September 27- at MBA
October 4- Father Ryan
October 11- Bishop Sycamore (OH)
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- at Brentwood Academy
November 1- at McCallie
2019 Schedule Record- 79-40, .664
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 9

Evangelical Christian School Eagles
August 23- CPA
August 30- St. Benedict
September 6- Harding Academy
September 13- at Houston
September 20- at Northpoint Christian
September 27- Collierville
October 4- at Lausanne
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at St. George’s
October 25- at Munford
November 1- FACS
2019 Schedule Record- 67-47, .588
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Fairley Bulldogs
August 23- Manassas
August 30- Douglass
September 6- at KIPP Academy
September 13- at Hernando (MS)
September 20- at Mitchell
September 27- at MUS
October 4- at Hamilton
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Trezevant
October 25-Hillcrest
November 1- MAHS
2019 Schedule Record- 44-62, .415
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Fairview Yellow Jackets
August 23- Page
August 30- at East Hickman
September 6- at Cheatham County
September 13- at Waverly
September 20- Sycamore
September 27- at Greenbrier
October 4- Camden
October 11- at Harpeth
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- Dickson County
November 1- Stewart County
2019 Schedule Record- 42-67, .385
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Farragut Admirals
August 23- at Bradley Central
August 30- Knoxville West
September 6- OPEN DATE
September 13- at Oak Ridge
September 20- at Morristown West
September 27- Maryville
October 4- Science Hill
October 11- at Dobyns Bennett
October 17- Bearden
October 25- at Hardin Valley
November 1- Jefferson County
2019 Schedule Record- 64-49, .566
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Father Ryan Fighting Irish
*August 24- vs. Bowling Green (KY)
August 30- BGA
September 6- Baylor
September 13- JP II
September 20- at Brentwood Academy
September 27- Germantown
October 4- at Ensworth
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at McCallie
October 25- Lipscomb Academy
November 1- at Knoxville Catholic
*at Western Kentucky
2019 Schedule Record- 81-42, .659
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 10

Fayette Academy Vikings
August 23- Harding Academy
August 30- at Magnolia Heights (MS)
September 6- at Clarksville Academy
September 13- Trinity Christian
September 20- at Tipton Rosemark
September 27- Jackson Christian
October 4- OPEN DATE
October 11- Nashville Christian
October 18- at USJ
October 25- Davidson Academy
November 1- at Columbia Academy
2019 Schedule Record- 64-52, .552
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 10

Fayette Ware Wildcats
August 23- at Chester County
August 30- Northpoint Christian
September 6- OPEN DATE
September 13- at Scotts Hill
September 20- Kingsbury
September 27- at Bolivar
October 4- Bolton
October 11- at Memphis Overton
October 18- at Millington
October 25- FACS
November 1- Craigmont
2019 Schedule Record- 19-83, .186
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 2

Fayetteville Tigers
August 23- Marion County
August 30- at Zion Christian
September 6- Huntland
September 13- at Mt. Pleasant
September 20- at Moore County
September 27- Richland
October 4- Cornersville
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Gordonsville
October 25- Whitwell
November 1- at Sale Creek
2019 Schedule Record- 70-45, .609
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

First Assembly Christian Crusaders
August 23- Jackson Christian
August 30- at Bolton
September 6- at Lausanne
September 13- Oakhaven
September 20- St. George’s
September 27- at Millington
October 4- OPEN DATE
October 11- Northpoint Christian
October 18- Harding Academy
October 25- at Fayette Ware
November 1- at ECS
2019 Schedule Record- 46-64, .418
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Forrest Rockets
August 23- at East Robertson
August 30- Portland
September 6- at Eagleville
September 13- at Moore County
September 20- Loretto
September 27- Lawrence County
October 4- at Summertown
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Community
October 25- at Cascade
November 1- Lewis County
2019 Schedule Record- 42-54, .438
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 4

Franklin County Rebels
August 23- Coffee County
August 30- at Rockvale
September 6- Lincoln County
September 13- at Tullahoma
September 20- OPEN DATE
September 27- Grundy County
October 4- at Columbia
October 11- at Summit
October 18- Lipscomb Academy
October 25- Shelbyville
November 1- at Page
2019 Schedule Record- 49-51, .490
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Franklin High Rebels
August 23- at Siegel
August 30- Riverdale
September 6- at Ravenwood
September 13- Summit
September 20- at Independence
September 27- at McGavock
October 4- at Centennial
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Brentwood
October 25- Nolensville
November 1- Dickson County
2019 Schedule Record- 50-51, .495
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Franklin Grace Lions
August 23- at Zion Christian
August 30- Clarksville Academy
September 6- at Kings Academy
September 13- at Cornersville
September 20- Mt. Juliet Christian
September 27- Webb School at Bell Buckle
October 4- at Friendship Christian
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- MTCS
October 25- at DCA
November 1- Grace Baptist
2019 Schedule Record- 63-49, .563
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Franklin Road Academy Panthers
August 23- at Davidson Academy
August 30- Stratford
September 6- Lipscomb Academy
September 13- St. George’s
September 20- at DCA
September 27- RePublic
October 4- at Goodpasture
October 11- at BGA
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- at South Gibson
November 1- CPA
2019 Schedule Record- 63-58, .508
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Freedom Prep War Eagles
August 23- Bolivar
August 30- at Bluff City
September 6- at MASE
September 13- at Harding Academy
September 20- at Middle College
September 27- Memphis Business Academy
October 4- Westwood
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Booker T. Washington
October 25- Memphis East
November 1- Oakhaven
2019 Schedule Record- 27-56, .325
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 3

Friendship Christian Commanders
August 23- Trousdale County
August 30- MTCS
September 6- at DCA
September 13- at Grace Baptist
September 20- Davidson Academy
September 27- at The Kings Academy
October 4- Franklin Grace
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Mt. Juliet Christian
October 25- at Webb School at Bell Buckle
November 1- at Stone Memorial
2019 Schedule Record- 68-43, .613
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Fulton Falcons
August 24- South Doyle
August 30- Knoxville Central
September 6- Powell
September 13- at Austin East
September 20- at Karns
September 27- OPEN DATE
October 4- at Maryville
October 11- at Clinton
October 18- at Campbell County
October 25- Knoxville West
November 1- Oak Ridge
2019 Schedule Record- 68-50, .576
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Gallatin Green Wave
August 23- Lebanon
August 30- Station Camp
September 6- at Hillsboro
September 13- at Mt. Juliet
September 20- Hillwood
September 27- at Wilson Central
October 4- at Hunters Lane
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Hendersonville
October 25- at Beech
November 1- Glencliff
2019 Schedule Record- 57-56, .463
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Gatlinburg Pittman Highlanders
August 23- Hampton
August 30- The Kings Academy
September 6- at Northview Academy
September 13- at Cocke County
September 20- Scott County
September 27- Trinity Academy (TN)
October 4- at Pigeon Forge
October 11- Austin East
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- at Alcoa
November 1- Kingston
2019 Schedule Record- 56-56, .500
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Germantown Red Devils
August 23- KIPP Academy
August 30- Cordova
September 6- DeSoto Central (MS)
September 13- Oakland
September 20- Olive Branch (MS)
September 27- at Father Ryan
October 4- at Henry County
October 11- at Memphis Central
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- at Whitehaven
November 1- White Station
2019 Schedule Record- 76-49, .608
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 9

Gibbs Eagles
August 23- Knoxville Halls
August 30- at Seymour
September 6- at South Doyle
September 13- at Morristown East
September 20- Campbell County
September 27- Rhea County
October 4- at Sevier County
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Lenoir City
October 25- Carter
November 1- Knoxville Central
2019 Schedule Record- 46-62, .426
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Gibson County Pioneers
August 23- Obion County
August 30- at Westview
September 6- at Halls
September 13- Sheffield
September 20- Union City
September 27- at West Carroll
October 4- McKenzie
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Adamsville
October 25-Fulton City (KY)
November 1- at Peabody
2019 Schedule Record- 44-66, .400
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 3

Giles County Bobcats
August 23- at Lincoln County
August 30- Hendersonville
September 6- at East Nashville
September 13- OPEN DATE
September 20- Stratford
September 27- Page
October 4- at Whites Creek
October 11- at Marshall County
October 18- RePublic
October 25- Tullahoma
November 1- at Pearl Cohn
2019 Schedule Record- 69-50, .580
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 9

Gleason Bulldogs
August 23- at Fulton County (KY)
August 30- at Fulton City (KY)
September 6- OPEN DATE
September 13- Halls
September 20- at West Carroll
September 27- Bruceton
October 4- at Lake County
October 11- Humboldt
October 18- at Greenfield
October 25- Dresden
November 1- South Fulton
2019 Schedule Record- 48-62, .436
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Glencliff Colts
August 23- Lipscomb Academy
August 30- at White House
September 6- at Beech
September 13- at Macon County
September 20- at Hillsboro
September 27- Whites Creek
October 4- Hillwood
October 11- at Nolensville
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- Hunters Lane
November 1- at Gallatin
2019 Schedule Record- 47-65, .420
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Goodpasture Cougars
August 23- Mt. Juliet Christian
August 30- at Nashville Christian
September 6- at BGA
September 13- RePublic
September 20- at Lipscomb Academy
September 27- Hillwood
October 4- FRA
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- CPA
October 25- at East Nashville
November 1- at White County
2019 Schedule Record- 66-52, .559
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Gordonsville Tigers
August 23- at Watertown
August 30- Smith County
September 6- Pickett County
September 13- at Trousdale County
September 20- at Clay County
September 27- Coalfield
October 4- at Red Boiling Springs
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Fayetteville
October 25- at Jo Byrns
November 1- Monterey
2019 Schedule Record- 55-59, .482
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Grace Baptist Golden Eagles
August 23- at Lookout Valley
August 30- Mt. Juliet Christian
September 6- at Webb School at Bell Buckle
September 13- Friendship Christian
September 20- MTCS
September 27- at DCA
October 4- OPEN DATE
October 11- Silverdale
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- at The Kings Academy
November 1- at Franklin Grace
2019 Schedule Record- 49-47, .510
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Grainger Grizzlies
August 23- Cumberland Gap
August 29- at Pigeon Forge
September 6- Sullivan South
September 13- Scott County
September 20- at Elizabethton
September 27- OPEN DATE
October 4- Sullivan East
October 11- at Chuckey Doak
October 18- at Sullivan Central
October 25- at Greeneville
November 1- Union County
2019 Schedule Record- 49-52, .485
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Greenback Cherokees
August 23- Loudon
August 30- at Meigs County
September 6- Sunbright
September 13- Oneida
September 20- Oliver Springs
September 27- at Lenoir City
October 4- OPEN DATE
October 11- at Coalfield
October 18- at Harriman
October 25- Midway
November 1- at Oakdale
2019 Schedule Record- 60-53, .531
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Greenbrier Bobcats
August 23- at West Creek
August 30- Northwest
September 6- at Creek Wood
September 13- Portland
September 20- at White House Heritage
September 27- Fairview
October 4- Montgomery Central
October 11- at Cheatham County
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- at Springfield
November 1- White House
2019 Schedule Record- 58-54, .518
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Greeneville Greene Devils
August 22- at Powell
August 30- at Daniel Boone
September 6- Union County
September 13- at Science Hill
September 20- Austin East
September 27- OPEN DATE
October 4- at Sullivan Central
October 11- Sullivan South
October 18- at Elizabethton
October 25- Grainger
November 1- at Sullivan East
2019 Schedule Record- 57-55, .509
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Greenfield Yellow Jackets
August 23- at Fulton City (KY)
August 30- Bruceton
September 6- at South Fulton
September 13- at Middle College
September 20- at Dresden
September 27- Fulton County (KY)
October 4- at Humboldt
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Gleason
October 25- Lake County
November 1- West Carroll
2019 Schedule Record- 49-66, .426
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 4

Grundy County Yellow Jackets
August 23- OPEN DATE
August 30- South Pittsburg
September 6- York Institute
September 13- Bledsoe County
September 20- at DeKalb County
September 27- at Franklin County
October 4- Cannon County
October 11- at Whitwell
October 18- at Upperman
October 25- Sequatchie County
November 1- at Smith County
2019 Schedule Record- 75-44, .630
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Halls Tigers
August 23- at Arlington
August 30- at Humboldt
September 6- Gibson County
September 13- at Gleason
September 20- at McKenzie
September 27- Fulton City
October 4- Adamsville
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Peabody
October 25- Memphis Nighthawks
November 1- Union City
2019 Schedule Record- 45-65, .409
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 4

Hamilton Wildcats
August 23- at Whitehaven
August 30- Trezevant
September 6- Hillcrest
September 13- OPEN DATE
September 20- KIPP Academy
September 27- at MAHS
October 4- at Fairley
October 11- at Douglass
October 18- Manassas
October 25- at Mitchell
November 1- Melrose
2019 Schedule Record- 53-59, .477
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Hampton Bulldogs
August 23- at Gatlinburg Pittman
August 30- at Unicoi County
September 6- at Happy Valley
September 13- Cloudland
September 20- OPEN DATE
September 27- Johnson County
October 4- at Sullivan North
October 11- at Cloudland
October 18- South Greene
October 25- Unaka
November 1- Cosby
2019 Schedule Record- 66-48, .579
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Hancock County Indians
August 23- at Cosby
August 30- North Greene
September 6- at Unaka
September 13- at Rye Cove (VA)
September 20- Cloudland
September 27- at Twin Springs (VA)
October 4- Jellico
October 11- at Thomas Walker (VA)
October 18- Cumberland Gap
October 25- West Greene
November 1- OPEN DATE
2019 Schedule Record- 36-69, .343
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 4

Happy Valley Warriors
August 23- Cloudland
August 29- Chuckey Doak
September 6- Hampton
September 13- at Unicoi County
September 20- at Cosby
September 27- at Unaka
October 4- OPEN DATE
October 11- Johnson County
October 18- at Sullivan North
October 25- Trinity Academy (TN)
November 1- at South Greene
2019 Schedule Record- 59-53, .527
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Hardin County Tigers
August 23- at McNairy Central
August 30- Adamsville
September 6- at Jackson Northside
September 13- at Dyersburg
September 20- Jackson South Side
September 27- Melrose
October 4- at Chester County
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Lexington
October 25- Milan
November 1- at Liberty
2019 Schedule Record- 62-53, .539
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Hardin Valley Hawks
August 23- at Oak Ridge
August 30- at Cleveland
September 6- Science Hill
September 13- Knoxville Central
September 20- at Dobyns Bennett
September 27- Knoxville West
October 4- Bearden
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Jefferson County
October 25- Farragut
November 1- at Morristown West
2019 Schedule Record- 67-48, .583
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Harding Academy Lions
August 23- at Fayette Academy
August 30- Memphis Overton
September 6- at ECS
September 13- Freedom Prep
September 20- at Lausanne
September 27- McNairy Central
October 4- at St. George’s
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at FACS
October 25- St. Benedict
November 1- Northpoint Christian
2019 Schedule Record- 65-48, .575
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Harpeth Indians
August 23- at Jo Byrns
August 30- at Hickman County
September 6- Camden
September 13- Creek Wood
September 20- at Stewart County
September 27- Montgomery Central
October 4- at Sycamore
October 11- Fairview
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- at East Robertson
November 1- Cheatham County
2019 Schedule Record- 58-54, .518
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 9

Harriman Blue Devils
August 23- at Kingston
August 30- at Wartburg
September 6- Coalfield
September 13- at Monterey
September 20- Sunbright
September 27- Rockwood
October 4- at Oliver Springs
October 11- at Midway
October 18- Greenback
October 25- Oakdale
November 1- OPEN DATE
2019 Schedule Record- 58-55, .513
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Haywood  Tomcats
August 23- Henry County
August 30- Jackson North Side
September 6- at Olive Branch (MS)
September 13- Liberty
September 20- Dyersburg
September 27- at South Gibson
October 4- Ripley
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Crockett County
October 25- Jackson South Side
November 1- at Obion County
2019 Schedule Record- 75-48, .610
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Hendersonville Commandos
August 23- Oakland
August 30- at Giles County
September 6- at Station Camp
September 13- Beech
September 20- at Lebanon
September 27- Independence
October 4- Wilson Central
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Gallatin
October 25- at Rossview
November 1- Mt. Juliet
2019 Schedule Record- 68-49, .581
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Henry County Patriots
August 23- at Haywood County
August 30- at Beech
September 6- Dyer County
September 13- Brentwood
September 20- at Clarksville
September 27- Kenwood
October 4- Germantown
October 11- at West Creek
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- Northeast
November 1- at Northwest
2019 Schedule Record- 66-52, .559
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Heritage Mountaineers
August 23- Lenoir City
August 30- at Sevier County
September 6- at Bradley Central
September 13- William Blount
September 20- at Cleveland
September 27- at Seymour
October 4- McMinn County
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Karns
October 25- Ooltewah
November 1- at Maryville
2019 Schedule Record- 51-57, .472
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Hickman County Bulldogs
August 23- at Lawrence County
August 30- Harpeth
September 6- Waverly
September 13- at Perry County
September 20- at Riverside
September 27- Lewis County
October 4- Scotts Hill
October 11- East Hickman
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- at Loretto
November 1- at Houston County
2019 Schedule Record- 49-61, .445
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 4

Hillcrest Vikings
August 23- at Kirby
August 30- at Christian Brothers
September 6- Hamilton
September 13-OPEN DATE
September 20- at MAHS
September 27- Trezevant
October 4- at Douglass
October 11- KIPP Academy
October 18- at Mitchell
October 25- Fairley
November 1- Manassas
2019 Schedule Record- 52-56, .481
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Hillsboro Burros
*August 23- Maplewood
August 30- at Ensworth
September 6- Gallatin
September 13- at Kenwood
September 20- Glencliff
*September 28- Pearl Cohn
October 4- at Beech
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Cane Ridge
October 25- Hillwood
November 1- at Hunters Lane
*- Tennessee State
2019 Schedule Record- 62-55, .530
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Hillwood Hilltoppers
August 23- Cheatham County
August 30- RePublic
September 6- Hunters Lane
September 13- Nashville Christian
September 20- at Gallatin
September 27- at Goodpasture
October 4- at Glencliff
October 11- Antioch
October 18- at Hillsboro
October 25- OPEN DATE
November 1- Beech
2019 Schedule Record- 42-71, .372
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Hixson Wildcats
August 23- OPEN DATE
August 30- at Signal Mountain
September 6- at Anderson County
September 13- Sequatchie County
September 20- Seqouyah
September 27- Boyd Buchanan
October 4- Soddy Daisy
October 11- at East Hamilton
October 18- Howard
October 25- at Chattanooga Central
November 1- East Ridge
2019 Schedule Record- 54-55, .495
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Houston County Fighting Irish
August 23- at McEwen
August 30- Perry County
September 6- at Scotts Hill
September 13- Jo Byrns
September 20- at East Hickman
September 27- OPEN DATE
October 4- at Riverside
October 11- West Carroll
October 18- Waverly
October 25- at Stewart County
November 1- Hickman County
2019 Schedule Record- 50-62, .446
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Houston High Mustangs
August 23- Southaven (MS)
August 30- at Memphis Central
September 6- Bolton
September 13- ECS
September 20- at Arlington
September 27- OPEN DATE
October 4- Bartlett
October 11- at Collierville
October 18- KIPP Academy
October 25- Cordova
November 1- Southwind
2019 Schedule Record- 54-56, .491
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Howard Hustling Tigers
August 23- Stratford
August 30- at Brainerd
September 6- at MTCS
September 13- Tyner
September 20- Anderson County
September 27- OPEN DATE
October 4- Chattanooga Central
October 11- at Seqouyah
October 18- at Hixson
October 25- at East Ridge
November 1- East Hamilton
2019 Schedule Record- 57-57, .500
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Humboldt Vikings
August 23 – Memphis East
August 30 – Halls
September 6 – at West Carroll
September 13 – at Lake County
September 20 – at Fulton County
September 27- OPEN DATE
October 4 – Greenfield
October 11 – at Gleason
October 18 – South Fulton
October 25 – Scotts Hill
November 1 – Dresden
2019 Schedule Record- 46-64, .418
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Hunters Lane Warriors
August 23- at Northwest
August 29- Sycamore
September 6- at Hillwood
September 13- White House
September 20- Beech
September 27- at Stratford
October 4- Gallatin
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Glencliff
October 25- at Whites Creek
November 1- Hillsboro
2019 Schedule Record- 47-68, .409
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Huntingdon Mustangs
August 23- at McKenzie
August 30- at Waverly
September 6- Bruceton
September 13- Camden
September 20- at McEwen
September 27- Milan
October 4- at Collinwood
October 11- Wayne County
October 18- at Perry County
October 25- Middleton
November 1- OPEN DATE
2019 Schedule Record- 51-61, .455
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Huntland Hornets
August 23- Eagleville
August 30- Jo Byrns
September 6- at Fayetteville
September 13- at Cascade
September 20- at South Pittsburg
September 27- at Lookout Valley
October 4- Mt. Pleasant
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Moore County
October 25- Cornersville
November 1- Richland
2019 Schedule Record- 65-49, .570
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Independence Eagles
August 23- at Summit
August 30- at CPA
September 6- Centennial
September 13- Blackman
September 20- Franklin
September 27- at Hendersonville
October 4- Brentwood
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Dickson County
October 25- Pearl Cohn
November 1- at Ravenwood
2019 Schedule Record- 79-39, .669
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Jackson Christian Eagles
August 23- at FACS
August 30- Chester County
September 6- at Tipton Rosemark
September 13- Clarksville Academy
September 20- USJ
September 27- at Fayette Academy
October 4- Columbia Academy
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Nashville Christian
October 25- Trinity Christian
November 1- at Davidson Academy
2019 Schedule Record- 61-54, .530
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Jackson County Blue Devils
August 23- York Institute
August 30- at Sale Creek
September 6- at Westmoreland
September 13- Red Boiling Springs
September 20- East Robertson
September 27- at Monterey
October 4- Cascade
October 11- Pickett County
October 17- Watertown
October 25- OPEN DATE
November 1- at Trousdale County
2019 Schedule Record- 58-55, .513
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Jackson North Side Indians
August 23- Beech
August 30- at Haywood County
September 6- Hardin County
September 13- OPEN DATE
September 20- Lexington
September 27- Dyersburg
October 4- at Liberty
October 11- Chester County
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- at Kenwood
November 1- Jackson South Side
2019 Schedule Record- 59-47, .557
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Jackson South Side Hawks
August 23- at Ripley
August 30- USJ
September 6- Chester County
September 13- Peabody
September 20- at Hardin County
September 27- Union City
October 4- at Lexington
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Liberty
October 25- at Haywood
November 1- at Jackson North side
2019 Schedule Record- 59-59, .500
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Jefferson County Patriots
August 23- Sevier County
August 30- Morristown East
September 6- Morristown West
September 13- at Knoxville West
September 20- at Science Hill
September 27- at Anderson County
October 4- Dobyns Bennett
October 11- at Bearden
October 18- Hardin Valley
October 25- OPEN DATE
November 1- at Farragut
2019 Schedule Record- 58-53, .523
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Jellico Blue Devils
August 23- Williamsburg (KY)
August 30- Oakdale
September 6- at McCreary Central (KY)
September 13- OPEN DATE
September 20- Unaka
September 27- North Greene
October 4- at Hancock County
October 11- Wartburg
October 18- at Cloudland
October 25- at Cosby
November 1- at Berea (KY)
2019 Schedule Record- 34-73, .318
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 4

Jo Byrns Red Devils
August 23- Harpeth
August 30- at Huntland
September 6- Clay County
September 13- at Houston County
September 20- Red Boiling Springs
September 27- at East Robertson
October 4- at Monterey
October 11- Moore County
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- Gordonsville
November 1- at Pickett County
2019 Schedule Record- 49-58, .458
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

John Overton Bobcats
August 23- at JP II
August 30- Wilson Central
September 6- Smyrna
September 13- at Columbia
September 20- Summit
September 27- at Cane Ridge
October 3- Lavergne
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Antioch
October 25- at Stewarts Creek
November 1- at McGavock
2019 Schedule Record- 45-62, .421
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Johnson County Longhorns
August 23- Sullivan East
August 30- Sullivan North
September 6- at Chuckey Doak
September 13- OPEN DATE
September 20- at West Greene
September 27- at Hampton
October 4- Claiborne County
October 11- at Happy Valley
October 18- at North Greene
October 25- Cloudland
November 1- Unicoi County
2019 Schedule Record- 43-66, .394
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Karns Beavers
August 23- Walker Valley
August 30- at Knoxville Halls
September 6- at Knoxville West
September 13- Powell
September 20- Fulton
September 27- Campbell County
October 4- at Oak Ridge
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Heritage
October 25- Rhea County
November 1- at Clinton
2019 Schedule Record- 43-65, .398
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Kenwood Knights
August 23- Hopkinsville (KY)
August 30- at Oakland
September 6- Northeast
September 13- Hillsboro
September 20- at Northwest
September 27- at Henry County
October 4- West Creek
October 10- Clarksville
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- Jackson North side
November 1- at Dyer County
2019 Schedule Record- 69-51, .575
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Kingsbury Falcons
August 22- at Craigmont
August 30- at Northside (MS)
September 6- at Arlington
September 13- Memphis Overton
September 20- at Fayette Ware
September 27- at Brighton
October 4- Kirby
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Ridgeway
October 25- at Southwind
November 1- at Munford
2019 Schedule Record- 47-54, .465
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Kingston Yellow Jackets
August 23- Harriman
August 30- at Oliver Springs
September 6- at Austin East
September 13- at Rockwood
September 20- Northview Academy
September 27- Stone Memorial
October 4- OPEN DATE
October 11- Scott County
October 18- at Alcoa
October 25- Pigeon Forge
November 1- at Gatlinburg Pittman
2019 Schedule Record- 69-46, .600
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Kirby Cougars
August 23- Hillcrest
August 30- at Bolivar
September 6- Brighton
September 13- OPEN DATE
September 20- Southwind
September 27- at St. George’s
October 4- at Kingsbury
October 11- Raleigh Egypt
October 18- at Munford
October 24-q at Memphis Overton
November 1- Ridgeway
2019 Schedule Record- 45-65, .409
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Knoxville Catholic Fighting Irish
August 23- Chuckey Doak
August 30- at Corbin (KY)
September 6- at Ensworth
September 13- OPEN DATE
September 20- at McCallie
September 27- Science Hill
October 3- Brentwood Academy
October 11- West Greene
October 18- at Baylor
October 25- at Brentwood
November 1- Father Ryan
2019 Schedule Record- 70-50, .583
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 9

Knoxville Central Bobcats
August 23- Cleveland
August 30- at Fulton
September 6- Sevier County
September 13- at Hardin Valley
September 20- Seymour
September 27- Knox Central (KY)
October 4- at Knoxville Halls
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Carter
October 25- at South Doyle
November 1- at Gibbs
2019 Schedule Record- 54-56, .490
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Knoxville Grace Rams
August 23- at Stone Memorial
August 30- at South Doyle
September 6- OPEN DATE
September 13- at York Institute
September 20- Notre Dame
September 27- at Silverdale
October 4- at Knoxville Webb
October 11- at Chattanooga Christian
October 18- Trinity Academy (TN)
October 25- CAK
November 1- Boyd Buchanan
2019 Schedule Record- 58-53, .523
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 9

Knoxville Halls Red Devils
August 23- at Gibbs
August 30- Karns
September 6- Clinton
September 13- at Union County
September 20- at Carter
September 27- Powell
October 4- Knoxville Central
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at South Doyle
October 25- at Sevier County
November 1- Seymour
2019 Schedule Record- 47-62, .431
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Knoxville Webb Spartans
August 23- Austin East
August 30- at McCallie
September 6- at Boyd Buchanan
September 13- David Crockett
September 20- OPEN DATE
September 27- Notre Dame
October 4- Knoxville Grace
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Silverdale
October 25- at Chattanooga Christian
November 1- at CAK
2019 Schedule Record- 58-45, .563
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Knoxville West Rebels
August 24- Bearden
August 30- at Farragut
September 6- Karns
September 13- Jefferson County
September 20- at Oak Ridge
September 27- at Hardin Valley
October 4- Clinton
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Powell
October 25- at Fulton
November 1- Campbell County
2019 Schedule Record- 62-49, .559
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Lake County Falcons
August 23- Union City
August 30- at Crockett County
September 6- at Dresden
September 13- Humboldt
September 20- OPEN DATE
September 27- Westview
October 4- Gleason
October 11- at South Fulton
October 18- West Carroll
October 25- at Greenfield
November 1- at Ripley
2019 Schedule Record- 45-67, .402
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Lausanne Lynx
August 23- at Mayfield (KY)
August 30- OPEN DATE
September 6- FACS
September 13- at Cordova
September 20- Harding Academy
September 27- Wooddale
October 4- ECS
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Westwood
October 25- at Northpoint Christian
November 1- at St. George’s
2019 Schedule Record- 56-47, .544
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

LaVergne Wolverines
August 23- Rockvale
August 30- Rossview
September 6- at Antioch
September 13- Lebanon
September 20- at Stewarts Creek
September 27- OPEN DATE
October 3- at Nashville Overton
October 11- Wilson Central
October 18- McGavock
October 25- Smyrna
November 1- at Cane Ridge
2019 Schedule Record- 45-51, .469
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Lawrence County Wildcats
August 23- Hickman County
August 30- at Loretto
September 6- at Maplewood
September 13- Warren County
September 20- at Nolensville
September 27- at Forrest
October 4- Marshall County
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Tullahoma
October 25- Summertown
November 1- Spring Hill
2019 Schedule Record- 55-58, .487
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Lebanon Blue Devils
August 23- at Gallatin
August 30- McGavock
September 6- Mt. Juliet
September 13- at LaVergne
September 20- Hendersonville
September 27- Beech
October 4- at Station Camp
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Stewarts Creek
October 25- at Wilson Central
November 1- at Rossview
2019 Schedule Record- 55-57, .491
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Lenoir City Panthers
August 23- at Heritage
August 29- at Loudon
September 6- Soddy Daisy
September 13- at Carter
September 20- at Rhea County
September 27- Greenback
October 4- Walker Valley
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Gibbs
October 25- at Seymour
November 1- William Blount
2019 Schedule Record- 38-68, .358
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Lewis County Panthers
August 23- Riverside
August 30- OPEN DATE
September 6- at Community
September 13- East Robertson
September 20- Summertown
September 27- at Hickman County
October 4- Eagleville
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Loretto
October 25- at Camden
November 1- at Forrest
2019 Schedule Record- 48-50, .490
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Lexington Tigers
August 23- at South Gibson
August 30- Riverside
September 6- at Liberty
September 13- at Milan
September 20- at Jackson Northside
September 27- Crockett County
October 4- Jackson Southside
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Hardin County
October 25- McNairy Central
November 1- Chester County
2019 Schedule Record- 68-49, .581
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Liberty Crusaders
August 23- Millington
August 30- at Milan
September 6- Lexington
September 13- at Haywood
September 20- at Chester County
September 27- Craigmont
October 4- at Jackson North Side
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Jackson South side
October 25- OPEN DATE
November 1- Hardin County
2019 Schedule Record- 63-45, .583
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Lincoln County Falcons
August 23- Giles County
August 30- at Marshall County
September 6- at Franklin County
September 13- Spring Hill
September 20- Columbia
September 27- at Tullahoma
October 4- at Shelbyville
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at BGA
October 25- Page
November 1- Summit
2019 Schedule Record- 62-52, .544
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Lipscomb Academy Mustangs
August 23- at Glencliff
August 30- JPII
September 6- at FRA
September 13- at Page
September 20- Goodpasture
September 27- OPEN DATE
October 4- at CPA
October 10- Rossview
October 18- at Franklin County
October 25- at Father Ryan
November 1- BGA
2019 Schedule Record- 64-53, .547
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Livingston Academy Wildcats
August 23- Westmoreland
August 30- Cookeville
September 6- Cumberland County
September 13- at Upperman
September 20- at Stone Memorial
September 27- at Smith County
October 4- DeKalb County
October 11- White County
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- at York Institute
November 1- at Macon County
2019 Schedule Record- 57-56, .504
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Lookout Valley Yellow Jackets
August 23- Grace Baptist
August 30- Monterey
September 6- at South Pittsburg
September 13- Hayesville (NC)
September 20- at Richland
September 27- Huntland
October 4- at Copper Basin
October 11- at Boyd Buchanan
October 18- Sale Creek
October 25- OPEN DATE
November 1- at Whitwell
2019 Schedule Record- 52-59, .468
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Loretto Mustangs
August 23- Wayne County
August 30- Lawrence County
September 6- OPEN DATE
September 13- at Collinwood
September 20- at Forrest
September 27- at Summertown
October 4- Community
October 11- Mt. Pleasant
October 18- at Lewis County
October 25- Hickman County
November 1- at Eagleville
2019 Schedule Record- 54-56, .491
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Loudon Redskins
August 23- at Greenback
August 29- Lenoir City
September 6- Brainerd
September 13- at Seqouyah
September 20- at Signal Mountain
September 27- Polk County
October 4- McMinn Central
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Sweetwater
October 25- at Walker Valley
November 1- at Red Bank
2019 Schedule Record- 52-57, .477
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Macon County Tigers
August 23- Smith County
August 30- at Westmoreland
September 6- at Mt. Juliet Christian
September 13- Glencliff
September 20- at Cumberland County
September 27- Trousdale County
October 4- Stone Memorial
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at DeKalb County
October 25- at White County
November 1- Livingston Academy
2019 Schedule Record- 49-62, ,441
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Manassas Tigers
August 23- at Fairley
August 30- Byhalia (MS)
September 6- Trezevant
September 13- MAHS
September 20- Douglass
September 27- KIPP Academy
October 4- Mitchell
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Hamilton
October 25- at Briarcrest
November 1- at Hillcrest
2019 Schedule Record- 50-60, .455
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Maplewood Panthers
*August 23- vs. Hillsboro
August 30- at East Nashville
September 6- Lawrence County
September 13- Pearl Cohn
September 20- Marshall County
September 27- at Mt. Juliet
October 4- Spring Hill
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Nolensville
October 25- OPEN DATE
November 1- at Tullahoma
**at Tennessee State
2019 Schedule Record- 65-42, .607
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Marion County Warriors
August 23- at Fayetteville
August 30- at Sequatchie County
September 6- Polk County
September 13- South Pittsburg
September 20- Tyner
September 27- OPEN DATE
October 4- at Bledsoe County
October 11- Walker Valley
October 18- at Tellico Plains
October 25- Silverdale
November 1- at Rhea County
2019 Schedule Record- 50-60, .455
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Marshall County Tigers
August 23- at Columbia Academy
August 30- Lincoln County
September 6- at Tullahoma
September 13- Shelbyville
September 20- at Maplewood
September 27- at Springfield
October 4- at Lawrence County
October 11- Giles County
October 18- Spring Hill
October 25- OPEN DATE
November 1- Nolensville
2019 Schedule Record- 67-51, .568
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Martin Luther King Prep Rams
August 23- at Dyersburg
August 30- at Union City
September 6- at Millington
September 13- at Craigmont
September 20- at Sheffield
September 27- at Rossville Christian
October 4- Raleigh Egypt
October 11- Melrose
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- at Bartlett
November 1- Wooddale
2019 Schedule Record- 51-59, .464
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Maryville Rebels
August 23- at William Blount
August 30- Bearden
September 6- at Cleveland
September 13- at Alcoa
September 20- OPEN DATE
September 27- at Farragut
October 4- Fulton
October 11- Bradley Central
October 18- at Ooltewah
October 25- McMinn County
November 1- Heritage
2019 Schedule Record- 71-43, .623
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

McCallie Blue Tornado
August 23- at Chattanooga Christian
August 30- Knoxville Webb
September 6- at Brentwood Academy
September 13- Knoxville Catholic
September 20- at West Forsyth (GA)
September 27- Stellar Prep Academy (CA)
October 4- at Baylor
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Father Ryan
October 25- Clearwater Academy International (FL)
November 1- Ensworth
2019 Schedule Record- 65-52, .556
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 10

McEwen Warriors
August 23- Houston County
August 30- Stewart County
September 6- Perry County
September 13- OPEN DATE
September 20- Huntingdon
September 27- Waverly
October 4- at Middleton
October 11- Collinwood
October 18- at Wayne County
October 25- at Community
November 1- at Bruceton
2019 Schedule Record- 49-62, .441
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

McGavock Raiders
August 23- BGA
August 30- at Lebanon
September 6- Cane Ridge
September 13- at Dickson County
September 20- at Smyrna
September 27- Franklin
October 4- Stewarts Creek
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at LaVergne
October 25- at Antioch
November 1- Nashville Overton
2019 Schedule Record- 55-54, .505
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

McKenzie Rebels
August 23- Huntingdon
August 30- at West Carroll
September 6- at Peabody
September 13- OPEN DATE
September 20- Halls
September 27- at Stewart County
October 4- at Gibson County
October 11- at Dresden
October 18- Union City
October 25- Obion County
November 1- Adamsville
2019 Schedule Record- 49-50, .495
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 4

McMinn Central Chargers
August 23- at McMinn County
August 30- Tellico Plains
September 6- Sweetwater
September 13- at Polk County
September 20- Red Bank
September 27- at Meigs County
October 4- at Loudon
October 11- at Copper Basin
October 18- at Signal Mountain
October 25- OPEN DATE
November 1- Brainerd
2019 Schedule Record- 52-58, .473
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

McMinn County Cherokees
August 23- McMinn Central
August 30- Seqouyah
September 6- OPEN DATE
September 13- at Ooltewah
September 20- William Blount
September 27- Bearden
October 4- at Heritage
October 11- at Notre Dame
October 18- Cleveland
October 25- at Maryville
November 1-Bradley Central
2019 Schedule Record- 58-51, .532
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

McNairy Central Bobcats
August 23- Hardin County
August 39- at Tishomingo (MS)
September 6- at Westview
September 13- Chester County
September 20- South Gibson
September 27- at Harding Academy
October 4- Bolivar
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Milan
October 25- at Lexington
November 1- Covington
2019 Schedule Record- 52-61, .460
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Meigs County Tigers
August 23- at Sweetwater
August 30- Greenback
September 6- Cumberland Gap
September 13- Clinton
September 20- at Rockwood
September 27- McMinn Central
October 4- OPEN DATE
October 11- at South Pittsburg
October 18- at Oneida
October 25- Polk County
November 1- Wartburg
2019 Schedule Record- 61-53, .535
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Melrose Golden Wildcats
August 22- at Memphis Overton
August 30- Memphis East
September 6- at Sheffield
September 13- at MUS
September 20- Raleigh Egypt
September 27- at Harding Academy
October 4- Wooddale
October 11- at MLK Prep
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- Memphis Central
November 1- at Hamilton
2019 Schedule Record- 42-53, .442
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Memphis Academy of Health Sciences Lions
August 24- MASE
August 30- at Bartlett
September 5- Mitchell
September 12- at Manassas
September 19- at Hillcrest
September 26- Hamilton
October 4- OPEN DATE
October 8- Trezevant
October 17- Douglass
October 24- at KIPP Academy
November 1- at Fairley
2019 Schedule Record- 46-59, .438
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering Phoenix
August 23- at MAHS
August 30- at Westwood
September 6- Freedom Prep
September 13- at Memphis Nighthawks
September 20- at Bluff City
September 27- OPEN DATE
October 4- at Booker T. Washington
October 11- Oakhaven
October 18- Memphis Business Academy
October 25- at Middle College
November 1- Memphis East
2019 Schedule Record- 28-56, .333
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 3

Memphis Central Warriors
August 23- Cordova
August 30- Houston
September 6- Collierville
September 13- at Bartlett
September 20- at Holmes (MS)
September 27- Christian Brothers
October 4- at White Station
October 11- Germantown
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- at Melrose
November 1- at Whitehaven
2019 Schedule Record- 66-42, .611
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 9

Memphis East Mustangs
August 23- at Humboldt
August 30- at Melrose
September 6- at Booker T. Washington
September 13- OPEN DATE
September 20- at MBA
September 27- at Bluff City
October 4- at Oakhaven
October 11- Westwood
October 18- Middle College
October 25- at Freedom Prep
November 1- at MASE
2019 Schedule Record- 43-54, .443
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Memphis Overton Wolverines
August 22- Melrose
August 30- at Harding Academy
September 6- at Bartlett
September 13- Kingsbury
September 20- at Ridgeway
September 27- at Munford
October 4- at Southwind
October 11- Fayette Ware
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 24- Kirby
November 1- Brighton
2019 Schedule Record- 47-53, .470
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Memphis University School Owls
August 23- Ridgeway
August 30- Raleigh Egypt
September 6- Christian Brothers
September 13- Melrose
September 20- MBA
September 27- Fairley
October 4- at St. Benedict
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at JP II
October 25- White Station
November 1- at Briarcrest
2019 Schedule Record- 69-47, .595
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 10

Middle College Bulldogs
August 23- at Rossville Christian
August 30- at Memphis Business Academy
September 6- at Oakhaven
September 13- Greenfield
September 20- Freedom Prep
September 27- Booker T. Washington
October 4- OPEN DATE
October 11- Bluff City
October 18- at Memphis East
October 25- at MASE
November 1- Westwood
2019 Schedule Record- 34-51, .400
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 4

Middle Tennessee Christian Cougars
August 23- White House Heritage
August 30- at Friendship Christian
September 6- Howard
September 13- DCA
September 20- at Cornersville
September 27- at Chattanooga Grace
October 4- The Kings Academy
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Franklin Grace
October 25- Mt. Juliet Christian
November 1- Webb School Bell Buckle
2019 Schedule Record- 56-52, .519
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Middleton Tigers
August 23- at Collinwood
August 30- Alcorn Central (MS)
September 6- Wayne County
September 13- at Walnut (MS)
September 20- Bruceton
September 27- at South Fulton
October 4- McEwen
October 11- Macon Road Academy
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- at Huntingdon
November 1- at Perry County
2019 Schedule Record- 51-59, .464
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Midway Green Wave
August 23- at Rockwood
August 30- OPEN DATE
September 6- Oakdale
September 13- Cosby
September 20- at Wartburg
September 27- Tellico Plains
October 4- Coalfield
October 11- Harriman
October 18- at Sunbright
October 25- at Greenback
November 1- at Oliver Springs
2019 Schedule Record- 51-59, .464
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Milan Bulldogs
August 22- at Peabody
August 30- Liberty
September 6- at South Gibson
September 13- Lexington
September 20- Bolivar
September 27- at Huntingdon
October 4- Covington
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- McNairy Central
October 25- at Hardin County
November 1- at Westview
2019 Schedule Record- 70-48, .593
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Millington Trojans
August 23- at Liberty
August 30- Munford
September 6- MLK Prep
September 13- Northpoint Christian
September 20- Trezevant
September 27- FACS
October 4- at Craigmont
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Fayette Ware
October 25- at Ripley
November 1- Bolton
2019 Schedule Record- 26-80, .245
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 4

Mitchell Tigers
August 23- at Whitehaven
August 30- KIPP Academy
September 6- at MAHS
September 13- at Ridgeway
September 20- Fairley
September 27- at Douglass
October 4- at Manassas
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Hillcrest
October 25- Hamilton
November 1- Trezevant
2019 Schedule Record- 50-61, .450
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Monterey Wildcats
August 23- Sale Creek
August 30- at Lookout Valley
September 6- at Red Boiling Springs
September 13- Harriman
September 20- Pickett County
September 27- Jackson County
October 4- Jo Byrns
October 11- at Bledsoe County
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- Clay County
November 1- at Gordonsville
2019 Schedule Record- 40-65, .381
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Montgomery Bell Academy Big Red
August 23- at Brentwood
August 30- Pearl Cohn
September 6- St. Benedict
September 13- at Briarcrest
September 20- at MUS
September 27- Ensworth
October 4- at JP II
October 11- Brentwood Academy
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- at Baylor
November 1- Christian Brothers
2019 Schedule Record- 81-38, .681
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 10

Montgomery Central Indians
August 23- Sycamore
August 30- West Creek
September 6- at Portland
September 13- at Clarksville Northwest
September 20- Creek Wood
September 27- at Harpeth
October 4- at Greenbrier
October 11- Springfield
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- at White House
November 1- White House Heritage
2019 Schedule Record- 42-65, .393
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 4

Moore County Raiders
August 23- at Cascade
August 30- at Community
September 6- Cornersville
September 13- Forrest
September 20- Fayetteville
September 27- Eagleville
October 4- OPEN DATE
October 11- at Jo Byrns
October 18- Huntland
October 25- at Richland
November 1- at Mt. Pleasant
2019 Schedule Record- 55-56, .495
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Morristown East Hurricanes
August 23- at Morristown West
August 30- at Jefferson County
September 6- Cherokee
September 13- Gibbs
September 20- at Tennessee High
September 27- OPEN DATE
October 4- Daniel Boone
October 11- Sevier County
October 18- at Volunteer
October 25- Cocke County
November 1- at David Crockett
2019 Schedule Record- 55-55, .500
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Morristown West Trojans
August 23- Morristown East
August 30- William Blount
September 6- at Jefferson County
September 13- at Cherokee
September 20- Farragut
September 27- OPEN DATE
October 3- Carter
October 11- at Science Hill
October 18- Dobyns Bennett
October 25- at Bearden
November 1- Hardin Valley
2019 Schedule Record- 47-60, .439
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 4

Mt. Juliet Christian Academy Saints
August 23- at Goodpasture
August 30- at Grace Baptist
September 6- Macon County
September 13- The King’s Academy
September 20- at Franklin Grace
September 27- OPEN DATE
October 4- Webb School at Bell Buckle
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Friendship Christian
October 25- at MTCS
November 1- DCA
2019 Schedule Record- 45-52, .464
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Mt. Juliet Bears
August 23- at Stewarts Creek
August 30- OPEN DATE
September 6- at Lebanon
September 13- Gallatin
September 20- Wilson Central
September 27- Maplewood
October 4- Rossview
October 10- at Spring Hill
October 18- Oak Ridge
October 25- Station Camp
November 1- at Hendersonville
2019 Schedule Record- 59-53, .527
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Mt. Pleasant Tigers
August 23- Summertown
August 30- OPEN DATE
September 6- at Richland
September 13- Fayetteville
September 20- at Cornersville
September 27- Wayne County
October 4- at Huntland
October 11- at Loretto
October 18- at Zion Christian
October 25- Eagleville
November 1- Moore County
2019 Schedule Record- 56-53, .514
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Munford Cougars
August 23- Covington
August 30- at Millington
September 6- Craigmont
September 13- at Southwind
September 20- at Brighton
September 27- Memphis Overton
October 4- at Ridgeway
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Kirby
October 25- ECS
November 1- Kingsbury
2019 Schedule Record- 61-55, .526
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Nashville Christian Eagles
August 23- OPEN DATE
August 30- Goodpasture
September 6- Davidson Academy
September 13- at Hillwood
September 20- at Columbia Academy
September 27- Clarksville Academy
October 4- at USJ
October 11- at Fayette Academy
October 18- Jackson Christian
October 25- Tipton Rosemark
November 1- at Trinity Christian
2019 Schedule Record- 60-55, .522
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 10

Nolensville Knights
August 23- at Antioch
August 30- Watertown
September 6- at Spring Hill
September 13- OPEN DATE
September 20- Lawrence County
September 27- Columbia
October 4- Tullahoma
October 10- Glencliff
October 18- Maplewood
October 25- at Franklin
November 1- at Marshall County
2019 Schedule Record- 53-60, .469
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

North Greene Huskies
August 23- Unaka
August 30- at Hancock County
September 6- Unicoi County
September 13- Twin Springs (VA)
September 20- Chuckey Doak
September 27- at Jellico
October 4- at West Greene
October 11- at South Greene
October 18- Johnson County
October 25- OPEN DATE
November 1- at Claiborne County
2019 Schedule Record- 43-67, .391
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Northeast Eagles
August 23- at Riverdale
August 30- at Reitz (IN)
September 6- at Kenwood
September 13- Rossview
September 20- at Dyer County
September 27- West Creek
October 4- Clarksville
October 11- Clarksville Northwest
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- at Henry County
November 1- at Antioch
2019 Schedule Record- 51-59, .464
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Northpoint Christian Trojans
August 23- Faulkner (MS)
August 30- at Fayette Ware
September 6- St. George’s
September 13- at Millington
September 20- at ECS
September 27- Bolton
October 4- Hatley (MS)
October 11- at FACS
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- at Lausanne
November 1- Harding Academy
2019 Schedule Record- 51-61, .455
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Northview Academy Cougars
August 23- at West Greene
August 29- Cocke County
September 6- Gatlinburg Pittman
September 13- at Oliver Springs
September 20- at Kingston
September 27- Union County
October 4- Alcoa
October 11- Pigeon Forge
October 18- at Scott County
October 25- OPEN DATE
November 1- at Austin East
2019 Schedule Record- 47-56, .456
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Northwest Vikings
August 23- Hunters Lane
August 30- at Greenbrier
September 6- at West Creek
September 13- Montgomery Central
September 20- Kenwood
September 27- at Summit
October 4- at Dyer County
October 11- at Clarksville Northeast
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- Clarksville
November 1- Henry County
2019 Schedule Record- 53-58, .477
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Notre Dame Fighting Irish
August 23- Chattanooga Central
August 30- at Corbin (KY)
September 6- at Silverdale
September 13- OPEN DATE
September 20- at Knoxville Grace
September 27- at Knoxville Webb
October 4- CAK
October 11- McMinn County
October 18- Chattanooga Christian
October 25- at Boyd Buchanan
November 1- OPEN DATE
2019 Schedule Record- 46-56, .451
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Oak Ridge Wildcats
August 23- Hardin Valley
August 30- at Dobyns Bennett
September 6- at Campbell County
September 13- Farragut
September 20- Knoxville West
September 27- Clinton
October 4- Karns
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Mt. Juliet
October 24- at Powell
November 1- at Fulton
2019 Schedule Record- 60-51, .541
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Oakdale Eagles
August 23- at Pickett County
August 30- at Jellico
September 6- at Midway
September 13- Wartburg
September 20- Coalfield
September 27- Red Boiling Springs
October 4- at Sunbright
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Oliver Springs
October 25- at Harriman
November 1- Greenback
2019 Schedule Record- 50-59, .459
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Oakhaven Hawks
August 23- Whites Creek
August 30- Booker T. Washington
September 6- Middle College
September 13- at FACS
September 20- OPEN DATE
September 27- Westwood
October 4- Memphis East
October 11- at MASE
October 18- Bluff City
October 25- at Memphis Business Academy
November 1- at Freedom Prep
2019 Schedule Record- 30-54, .357
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 4

Oakland Patriots
August 23- at Hendersonville
August 30- Kenwood
September 6- Siegel
September 13- at Germantown
September 20- at Cookeville
September 27- at Rockvale
October 4- at Blackman
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Riverdale
October 25- at Coffee County
November 1- Warren County
2019 Schedule Record- 51-49, .510
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Obion County Rebels
August 23- at Gibson County
August 30- Dyer County
September 6- Dyersburg
September 13- at Westview
September 20- at Ripley
September 27- Dresden
October 4- at Crockett County
October 11- Peabody
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- at McKenzie
November 1- Haywood County
2019 Schedule Record- 69-50, .580
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Oliver Springs Bobcats
August 23- at Oneida
August 30- Kingston
September 6- at Rockwood
September 13- Northview Academy
September 20- at Greenback
September 27- OPEN DATE
October 4- Harriman
October 11- at Sunbright
October 18- at Oakdale
October 25- Coalfield
November 1- Midway
2019 Schedule Record- 57-54, .514
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Oneida Indians
August 23- Oliver Springs
August 30- York Institute
September 6- at Wartburg
September 13- at Greenback
September 20- at Cumberland Gap
September 27- Upperman
October 4- Rockwood
October 11- at Kings Academy
October 18- Meigs County
October 25- OPEN DATE
November 1- at Coalfield
2019 Schedule Record- 81-38, .681
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 10

Ooltewah Owls
August 23- at David Crockett
August 30- Red Bank
September 6- at William Blount
September 13- McMinn County
September 20- Bradley Central
September 27- at Soddy Daisy
October 4- Rhea County
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Maryville
October 25- at Heritage
November 1- at Cleveland
2019 Schedule Record- 63-48, .568
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Page Patriots
August 23- at Fairview
August 30- Siegel
September 6- Shelbyville
September 13- Lipscomb Academy
September 20- OPEN DATE
September 27- at Giles County
October 4- at Summit
October 11- Centennial
October 18- at Columbia
October 25- at Lincoln County
November 1- Franklin County
2019 Schedule Record- 48-60, .444
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Peabody Golden Tide
August 23- Milan
August 30- Sheffield
September 6- McKenzie
September 13- at Jackson South side
September 20- at Adamsville
September 27- OPEN DATE
October 4- at Union City
October 11- at Obion County
October 18- Halls
October 25- Booker T. Washington
November 1- Gibson County
2019 Schedule Record- 46-63, .422
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 4

Pearl Cohn Firebirds
August 23- Cane Ridge
August 30- at MBA
September 6- at Stratford
September 13- at Maplewood
September 20- at RePublic
September 27- Hillsboro
October 4- East Nashville
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Whites Creek
October 25- at Independence
November 1- Giles County
2019 Schedule Record- 71-49, .592
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Perry County Vikings
August 23- at East Hickman
August 30- at Houston County
September 6- at McEwen
September 13- Hickman County
September 20- at Collinwood
September 27- Scotts Hill
October 4- OPEN DATE
October 11- at Bruceton
October 18- Huntingdon
October 25- Wayne County
November 1- Middleton
2019 Schedule Record- 49-60, .450
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Pickett County Bobcats
August 23- Oakdale
August 30- Sunbright
September 6- at Gordonsville
September 13- Eagleville
September 20- at Monterey
September 27- at Sale Creek
October 4- at Clay County
October 11- at Jackson County
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- Red Boiling Springs
November 1- Jo Byrns
2019 Schedule Record- 37-70, .346
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Pigeon Forge Tigers
August 23- at Claiborne County
August 30- Grainger
September 6- OPEN DATE
September 13- Sullivan Central
September 20- at Alcoa
September 27- Sullivan North
October 4- Gatlinburg Pittman
October 11- at Northview Academy
October 18- at Austin East
October 25- at Kingston
November 1- Scott County
2019 Schedule Record- 55-58, .487
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Polk County Wildcats
August 23- at Copper Basin
August 30- Silverdale
September 6- at Marion County
September 13- McMinn Central
September 20- Tellico Plains
September 27- at Loudon
October 4- OPEN DATE
October 11- Sweetwater
October 18- Bledsoe County
October 25- at Meigs County
November 1- at Tyner
2019 Schedule Record- 43-66, .394
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Pope John Paul II Knights
August 23- Nashville Overton
August 30- at Lipscomb Academy
September 6- Briarcrest
September 13- at Father Ryan
September 20- at Christian Brothers
September 27- Christian County (KY)
October 4- MBA
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- MUS
October 25- at Centennial
November 1- at St. Benedict
2019 Schedule Record- 59-52, .532
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Portland Panthers
August 23- at Edmonson County (KY)
August 30- at Forrest
September 6- Montgomery Central
September 13- at Greenbrier
September 20- at West Creek
September 27- at White House Heritage
October 4- White House
October 11- Trousdale County
October 18- at Springfield
October 25- Creek Wood
November 1- OPEN DATE
2019 Schedule Record- 58-56, .509
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Powell Panthers
August 22- Greeneville
August 30- Anderson County
September 6- at Fulton
September 13- at Karns
September 20- Clinton
September 27- at Knoxville Halls
October 4- at Campbell County
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Knoxville West
October 24- Oak Ridge
November 1- at South Doyle
2019 Schedule Record- 62-42, .596
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Ravenwood Raptors
August 23- Centennial
August 30- at Blackman
September 6- Franklin
September 13- at Pulaski Academy (AR)
September 20- at Brentwood
September 27- OPEN DATE
October 4- at Dickson County
October 10- at CPA
October 18- Smyrna
October 25- Cane Ridge
November 1- Independence
2019 Schedule Record- 82-37, .689
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Red Bank Lions
August 23- at Soddy Daisy
August 30- at Ooltewah
September 6- Signal Mountain
September 13- at East Hamilton
September 20- at McMinn Central
September 27- South Pittsburg
October 4- at Sweetwater
October 11- Rhea County
October 18- Brainerd
October 25- OPEN DATE
November 1- Loudon
2019 Schedule Record- 50-60, .455
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Red Boiling Springs Bulldogs
August 23- at Sunbright
August 30- OPEN DATE
September 6- Monterey
September 13- at Jackson County
September 20- at Jo Byrns
September 27- at Oakdale
October 4- Gordonsville
October 11- Clinton County (KY)
October 18- at Hart County (KY)
October 25- Pickett County
November 1- at Clay County
2019 Schedule Record- 47-58, .448
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

RePublic Trail Blazers
August 23- at Franklin Grace
August 30- Hillwood
September 6- at Whites Creek
September 13- at Goodpasture
September 20- Pearl Cohn
September 27- FRA
October 4- Stratford
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Giles County
October 25- Todd County (KY)
November 1- at East Nashville
2019 Schedule Record- 46-68, .404
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Rhea County Golden Eagles
August 23- Carter
August 30- Tuscola (NC)
September 6- at Walker Valley
September 13- OPEN DATE
September 20- Lenoir City
September 27- at Gibbs
October 4- at Ooltewah
October 11- at Red Bank
October 18- Soddy Daisy
October 25- at Karns
November 1- Marion County
2019 Schedule Record- 53-57, .482
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Richland Raiders
August 22- Rogers (AL)
August 30- at Collinwood
September 6- Mt. Pleasant
September 13- at Summertown
September 20- Lookout Valley
September 27- Fayetteville
October 4- Zion Christian
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Cornersville
October 25- Moore County
November 1- at Huntland
2019 Schedule Record- 64-50, .561
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Ridgeway Roadrunners
August 23- at MUS
August 30- at Whitehaven
September 6- at West Monroe (LA)
September 13- Mitchell
September 20- Memphis Overton
September 27- Southwind
October 4- Munford
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Kingsbury
October 25- at Brighton
November 1- at Kirby
2019 Schedule Record- 72-48, .600
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Ripley Tigers
August 23- Jackson South Side
August 30- Memphis Nighthawks
September 6- Crockett County
September 13- at Dyer County
September 20- Obion County
September 27- at Covington
October 4- at Haywood County
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Dyersburg
October 25- Millington
November 1- Lake County
2019 Schedule Record- 80-43, .650
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Riverdale Warriors
August 23- Northeast
August 30- at Franklin
September 6- at Cookeville
September 13- at Smyrna
September 20- Rockvale
September 27- Blackman
October 4- at Siegel
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Oakland
October 25- Warren County
November 1- Coffee County
2019 Schedule Record- 52-48, .520
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Riverside Panthers
August 23- at Lewis County
August 30- at Lexington
September 6- East Hickman
September 13- at Wayne County
September 20- Hickman County
September 27- Camden
October 4- Houston County
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Scotts Hill
October 25- at Adamsville
November 1- at Waverly
2019 Schedule Record- 53-58, .477
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Rockvale Rockets
August 23- at LaVergne
August 30- Franklin County
September 6- at Warren County
September 13- Clarksville
September 20- at Riverdale
September 27- Oakland
October 4- at Coffee County
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Blackman
October 25- at Cookeville
November 1- Siegel
2019 Schedule Record- 56-54, .509
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Rockwood Tigers
August 23- Midway
August 30- at Sweetwater
September 6- Oliver Springs
September 13- Kingston
September 20- Meigs County
September 27- at Harriman
October 4- at Oneida
October 11- at Cumberland County
October 18- at Wartburg
October 25- OPEN DATE
November 1- Cumberland Gap
2019 Schedule Record- 59-53, .527
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Rossview Hawks
August 23- at Clarksville
August 30- at LaVergne
September 6- Wilson Central
September 13- at Northeast
September 20- Station Camp
September 27- Dickson County
October 4- at Mt. Juliet
October 10- at Lipscomb Academy
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- Hendersonville
November 1- Lebanon
2019 Schedule Record- 52-56, .481
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Sale Creek Panthers
August 23- at Monterey
August 30- Jackson County
September 6- at Copper Basin
September 13- at Zion Christian
September 20- at North Georgia (GA)
September 27- Pickett County
October 4- at Whitwell
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Lookout Valley
October 25- at South Pittsburg
November 1- at Fayetteville
2019 Schedule Record- 47-63, .427
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Science Hill Hilltoppers
August 23- Elizabethton
August 30- at David Crockett
September 6- at Hardin Valley
September 13- Greeneville
September 20- Jefferson County
September 27- at Knoxville Catholic
October 4- at Farragut
October 11- Morristown West
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- at Dobyns Bennett
November 1- Bearden
2019 Schedule Record- 82-36, .695
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Scott Highlanders
August 23- Cumberland County
August 30- at Whitley County (KY)
September 6- Alcoa
September 13- at Grainger
September 20- at Gatlinburg Pittman
September 27- Cumberland Gap
October 4- Austin East
October 11- at Kingston
October 18- Northview Academy
October 25- OPEN DATE
November 1- at Pigeon Forge
2019 Schedule Record- 55-57, .491
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Scotts Hill Lions
August 23- Walnut (MS)
August 30- Dresden
September 6- Houston County
September 13- Fayette Ware
September 20- at Waverly
September 27- at Perry County
October 4- at Hickman County
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Riverside
October 25- at Humboldt
November 1- East Hickman
2019 Schedule Record- 49-62, .441
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Sequatchie County Indians
August 24- at South Pittsburg
August 30- Marion County
September 6- at Cannon County
September 13- at Hixson
September 20- East Ridge
September 27- Bledsoe County
October 4- at Smith County
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- York Institute
October 25- at Grundy County
November 1- Upperman
2019 Schedule Record- 51-60, .459
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Seqouyah Chiefs
August 23- Tellico Plains
August 30- at McMinn County
September 6- Chattanooga Central
September 13- Loudon
September 20- at Hixson
September 27- at Sweetwater
October 4- East Hamilton
October 11- Howard
October 18- at East Ridge
October 25- OPEN DATE
November 1- at Anderson County
2019 Schedule Record- 40-66, .377
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 4

Sevier County Smoky Bears
August 23- at Jefferson County
August 30- Heritage
September 6- at Knoxville Central
September 13- OPEN DATE
September 20- South Doyle
September 27- at William Blount
October 4- Gibbs
October 11- at Morristown East
October 18- Seymour
October 25- Knoxville Halls
November 1- at Carter
2019 Schedule Record- 44-64, .407
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 4

Seymour Eagles
August 23- The Kings Academy
August 30- Gibbs
September 6- Carter
September 13- at Campbell County
September 20- at Knoxville Central
September 27- Heritage
October 4- South Doyle
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Sevier County
October 25- Lenoir City
November 1- at Knoxville Halls
2019 Schedule Record- 47-62, .431
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Sheffield Knights
August 23- at Memphis Nighthawks
August 30- at Peabody
September 6- Melrose
September 13- at Gibson County
September 20- MLK Prep
September 27- at Arlington
October 4- Tunica Rosa Fort (MS)
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Wooddale
October 25- at Covington
November 1- at Raleigh Egypt
2019 Schedule Record- 67-50, .573
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Shelbyville Golden Eagles
August 22- Tullahoma
August 30- Columbia Academy
September 6- at Page
September 13- at Marshall County
September 20- OPEN DATE
September 27- at Centennial
October 4- Lincoln County
October 11- Cleveland
October 18- Summit
October 25- at Franklin County
November 1- at Columbia
2019 Schedule Record- 62-50, .554
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Siegel Stars
August 23- Franklin
August 30- at Page
September 6- at Oakland
September 13- Centennial
September 20- Coffee County
September 27- at Warren County
October 4- Riverdale
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Cookeville
October 25- at Blackman
November 1- at Rockvale
2019 Schedule Record- 57-45, .559
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Signal Mountain Eagles
August 23- East Hamilton
August 30- Hixson
September 6- at Red Bank
September 13- at Whitwell
September 20- Loudon
September 27- at East Ridge
October 4- at Brainerd
October 11- Soddy Daisy
October 18- McMinn Central
October 25- OPEN DATE
November 1- at Sweetwater
2019 Schedule Record- 49-62, .441
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Silverdale Seahawks
August 23- DCA
August 30- at Polk County
September 6- Notre Dame
September 13- OPEN DATE
September 20- at CAK
September 27- Knoxville Grace
October 4- Boyd Buchanan
October 11- at Grace Baptist
October 18- at Knoxville Webb
October 25- at Marion County
November 1- Chattanooga Christian
2019 Schedule Record- 44-64, .407
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Smith County Owls
August 23- at Macon County
August 30- at Gordonsville
September 6- at Upperman
September 13- OPEN DATE
September 20- at York Institute
September 27- Livingston Academy
October 4- Sequatchie County
October 11- at DeKalb County
October 18- Cannon County
October 25- Stone Memorial
November 1- Grundy County
2019 Schedule Record- 61-42, .592
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Smyrna Bulldogs
August 23- East Nashville
August 30- at Centennial
September 6- at Nashville Overton
September 13- Riverdale
September 20- McGavock
September 27- at Antioch
October 4- Cane Ridge
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Ravenwood
October 25- at LaVergne
November 1- Stewarts Creek
2019 Schedule Record- 51-58, .468
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Soddy Daisy Trojans
August 23- Red Bank
August 30- at East Hamilton
September 6- at Lenoir City
September 13- Cleveland
September 20- OPEN DATE
September 27- Ooltewah
October 4- at Hixson
October 11- at Signal Mountain
October 18- at Rhea County
October 25- Bradley Central
November 1- Walker Valley
2019 Schedule Record- 50-58, .463
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

South Doyle Cherokees
August 24- at Fulton
August 30- Knoxville Grace
September 6- Gibbs
September 13- at Anderson County
September 20- at Sevier County
September 27- at Carter
October 4- at Seymour
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Knoxville Halls
October 25- Knoxville Central
November 1- at Powell
2019 Schedule Record- 59-54, .522
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

South Fulton Red Devils
August 23- at Stewart County
August 30- Fulton County (KY)
September 6- Greenfield
September 13- at Fulton City (KY)
September 20- OPEN DATE
September 27- Middleton
October 4- at Dresden
October 11- Lake County
October 18- at Humboldt
October 25- West Carroll
November 1- at Gleason
2019 Schedule Record- 42-67, .385
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 4

South Gibson Hornets
August 23- Lexington
August 30- at Trinity Christian
September 6- Milan
September 13- at Crockett County
September 20- at McNairy Central
September 27- Haywood County
October 4- Westview
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Covington
October 25- FRA
November 1- at Bolivar
2019 Schedule Record- 67-55, .549
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

South Greene Rebels
August 23- Unicoi County
August 30- at Cloudland
September 6- at Cocke County
September 13- West Greene
September 20- at Sullivan North
September 27- at Chuckey Doak
October 4- Cosby
October 11- North Greene
October 18- at Hampton
October 25- OPEN DATE
November 1- Happy Valley
2019 Schedule Record- 49-60, .450
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

South Pittsburg Pirates
August 24- Sequatchie County
August 30- at Grundy County
September 6- Lookout Valley
September 13- at Marion County
September 20- Huntland
September 27- at Red Bank
October 4- OPEN DATE
October 11- Meigs County
October 18- Whitwell
October 25- at Sale Creek
November 1- at Copper Basin
2019 Schedule Record- 67-48, .583
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Southwind Jaguars
August 23- at Collierville
August 30- at Independence (MS)
September 6- at Center Hill (MS)
September 13- Munford
September 20- at Kirby
September 27- at Ridgeway
October 4- Memphis Overton
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Brighton
October 25- Kingsbury
November 1- at Houston
2019 Schedule Record- 55-58, .487
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Spring Hill Raiders
August 23- at Columbia
August 30- Summit
September 6- Nolensville
September 13- at Lincoln County
September 20- Tullahoma
September 27- OPEN DATE
October 4- at Maplewood
October 10- Mt. Juliet
October 18- at Marshall County
October 25- BGA
November 1- at Lawrence County
2019 Schedule Record- 74-46, .617
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Springfield Yellow Jackets
August 23- at Wilson Central
August 30- Clarksville
September 6- White House Heritage
September 13- at Station Camp
September 20- at White House
September 27- Marshall County
October 4- OPEN DATE
October 11- at Montgomery Central
October 18- Portland
October 25- Greenbrier
November 1- at Creek Wood
2019 Schedule Record- 51-56, .477
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

St. Benedict Eagles
August 23- Jackson Northside
August 30- ECS
September 6- at MBA
September 13- at Bolton
September 20- Briarcrest
September 27- Raleigh Egypt
October 4- MUS
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Christian Brothers
October 25- at Harding Academy
November 1- at JP II
2019 Schedule Record- 73-43, .629
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 9

St. George’s Gryphons
August 23- Trinity Christian
August 30- at Craigmont
September 6- at Northpoint Christian
September 13- at FRA
September 20- FACS
September 27- at Kirby
October 4- at Harding Academy
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- ECS
October 25- Bolton
November 1- Lausanne
2019 Schedule Record- 57-57, .500
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Station Camp Bison
August 23- at White House
August 30- at Gallatin
September 6- Hendersonville
September 13- Springfield
September 20- at Rossview
September 27- Stewarts Creek
October 4- Lebanon
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Beech
October 25- at Mt. Juliet
November 1- Wilson Central
2019 Schedule Record- 72-44, .621
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Stewart County Rebels
August 23- South Fulton
August 30- at McEwen
September 6- at Sycamore
September 13- at East Hickman
September 20-Harpeth
September 27- McKenzie
October 4- Cheatham County
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Camden
October 25- Houston County
November 1-at Fairview
2019 Schedule Record- 45-64, .413
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Stewarts Creek Red Hawks
August 23- Mt. Juliet
August 30- Antioch
September 6- at Clarksville
September 13-Cane Ridge
September 20- LaVergne
September 27- at Station Camp
October 4- at McGavock
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Lebanon
October 25- Nashville Overton
November 1- at Smyrna
2019 Schedule Record- 58-51, .532
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Stone Memorial Panthers
August 23- Knoxville Grace
August 30- Coalfield
September 6- at DeKalb County
September 13- at CAK
September 20- Livingston Academy
September 27- at Kingston
October 4- at Macon County
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Cumberland County
October 25- at Smith County
November 1- Friendship Christian
2019 Schedule Record- 48-65, .425
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 9

Stratford Spartans
August 23- at Howard
August 30- at FRA
September 6- Pearl Cohn
September 13- OPEN DATE
September 20- at Giles County
September 27- Hunters Lane
October 4- at RePublic
October 11- at Sycamore
October 18- at East Nashville
October 25- Columbia
November 1- Whites Creek
2019 Schedule Record- 48-61, .440
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Sullivan Central Cougars
August 23- Sullivan North
August 30- at Volunteer
September 6- OPEN DATE
September 13- at Pigeon Forge
September 20- at Sullivan South
September 27- David Crockett
October 4- Greeneville
October 11- at Sullivan East
October 18- Grainger
October 25- at Union County
November 1- Elizabethton
2019 Schedule Record- 66-49, .574
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Sullivan East Patriots
August 23- at Johnson County
August 30- OPEN DATE
September 6- Elizabethton
September 13- at Volunteer
September 20- at Union County
September 27- Unicoi County
October 4- at Grainger
October 11- Sullivan Central
October 18- at Sullivan South
October 25- Sullivan North
November 1- Greeneville
2019 Schedule Record- 71-44, .617
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Sullivan North Raiders
August 22- Sullivan Central
August 30- at Johnson County
September 6- at Cosby
September 13- Chuckey Doak
September 20- South Greene
September 27- at Pigeon Forge
October 4- at Hampton
October 11-OPEN DATE
October 18- Happy Valley
October 25- at Sullivan East
November 1- Cloudland
2019 Schedule Record- 45-64, .413
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Sullivan South Rebels
August 23- Daniel Boone
August 30- Cherokee
September 6- at Grainger
September 13- at Gate City (VA)
September 20- Sullivan Central
September 27- OPEN DATE
October 4- Union County
October 11- at Greeneville
October 18- Sullivan East
October 25- at Elizabethton
November 1- at Tennessee High
2019 Schedule Record- 57-54, .514
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Summertown Eagles
August 23- at Mt. Pleasant
August 30- at Wayne County
September 6- Collinwood
September 13- Richland
September 20- at Lewis County
September 26- at Loretto
October 4- Forrest
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Eagleville
October 25- at Lawrence County
November 1- Community
2019 Schedule Record- 47-51, .480
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Summit Spartans
August 23- Independence
August 30- at Spring Hill
September 6- Columbia
September 13- at Franklin
September 20- at Nashville Overton
September 27- Northwest
October 4- Page
October 11- Franklin County
October 18- at Shelbyville
October 25- OPEN DATE
November 1- at Lincoln County
2019 Schedule Record- 52-56, .481
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Sunbright Tigers
August 23- Red Boiling Springs
August 30-at Pickett County
September 6- at Greenback
September 13- at Coalfield
September 20- at Harriman
September 27- OPEN DATE
October 4- Oakdale
October 11- Oliver Springs
October 18- Midway
October 25- at Wartburg
November 1- Unaka
2019 Schedule Record- 52-57, .477
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Sweetwater Wildcats
August 23- Meigs County
August 30- Rockwood
September 6- at McMinn Central
September 13- OPEN DATE
September 20- at Brainerd
September 27- Seqouyah
October 4- Red Bank
October 11- at Polk County
October 18- at Loudon
October 25- at Tellico Plains
November 1- Signal Mountain
2019 Schedule Record- 58-54, .518
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Sycamore War Eagles
August 23- at Montgomery Central
August 30- at Hunters Lane
September 6- Stewart County
September 13- White House Heritage
September 20- at Fairview
September 27- at Creek Wood
October 4- Harpeth
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Stratford
October 25- at Cheatham County
November 1- Camden
2019 Schedule Record- 46-66, .411
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Tellico Plains Bears
August 23- at Seqouyah
August 30- at McMinn Central
September 6- Hayesville (NC)
September 13- Copper Basin
September 20- at Polk County
September 27- at Midway
October 4- Tyner
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Marion County
October 25- Sweetwater
November 1- at Bledsoe County
2019 Schedule Record- 39-66, .371
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Tennessee High Vikings
August 23- at Dobyns Bennett
August 30- OPEN DATE
September 6- at Daniel Boone
September 13- at Virginia (VA) High
September 20- Morristown East
September 27- Abingdon (VA)
October 4- Volunteer
October 11- Cocke County
October 18- at David Crockett
October 25- Cherokee
November 1- Sullivan South
2019 Schedule Record- 60-52, .536
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

The King’s Academy Lions
August 23- at Seymour
August 30- at Gatlinburg Pittman
September 6- Franklin Grace
September 13- at Mt. Juliet Christian
September 20- at Webb School at Bell Buckle
September 27- Friendship Christian
October 4- at MTCS
October 11- Oneida
October 18- DCA
October 25- Grace Baptist
November 1- OPEN DATE
2019 Schedule Record- 59-50, .541
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Trinity Christian Lions
August 23- at St. George’s
August 30- South Gibson
September 6- USJ
September 13- at Fayette Academy
September 20- at Clarksville Academy
September 27- OPEN DATE
October 4- Tipton Rosemark
October 11- at Columbia Academy
October 18- Davidson Academy
October 25- at Jackson Christian
November 1- Nashville Christian
2019 Schedule Record- 66-52, .559
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 10

Trousdale County Yellow Jackets
August 23- at Friendship Christian
August 30- OPEN WEEK
September 6- at Watertown
September 13- Gordonsville
September 20- Westmoreland
September 27- at Macon County
October 4- East Robertson
October 11- at Portland
October 18- Cascade
October 25- OPEN WEEK
November 1- Jackson County
2019 Schedule Record- 59-44, .573
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Tullahoma Wildcats
August 22- at Shelbyville
August 30- at Coffee County
September 6- Marshall County
September 13- Franklin County
September 20- at Spring Hill
September 27- Lincoln County
October 4- at Nolensville
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Lawrence County
October 25- at Giles County
November 1- Maplewood
2019 Schedule Record- 49-62, .441
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Tyner Rams
August 23- OPEN DATE
August 30- Chattanooga Central
September 6- Bledsoe County
September 13- at Howard
September 20- at Marion County
September 27- at Alcoa
October 4- at Tellico Plains
October 11- Baylor
October 18- Webb School at Bell Buckle
October 25- at Brainerd
November 1- Polk County
2019 Schedule Record- 53-59, .473
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Unaka Rangers
August 23- at North Greene
August 30- Cosby
September 6- Hancock County
September 13- at Claiborne County
September 20- at Jellico
September 27- Happy Valley
October 4- Cloudland
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Rye Cove (VA)
October 25- at Hampton
November 1- at Sunbright
2019 Schedule Record- 33-74, .308
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Unicoi County Blue Devils
August 23- at South Greene
August 30- Hampton
September 6- at North Greene
September 13- Happy Valley
September 20- Claiborne County
September 27- at Sullivan East
October 4- at Chuckey Doak
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- West Greene
October 25- Volunteer
November 1- at Johnson County
2019 Schedule Record- 40-69, .367
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Union City Tornadoes
August 23- at Lake County
August 30- MLK Prep
September 6- Adamsville
September 13- Booker T. Washington
September 20- at Gibson County
September 27- at Jackson South Side
October 4- Peabody
October 11- Dyersburg
October 18- at McKenzie
October 25- OPEN DATE
November 1- at Halls
2019 Schedule Record- 66-49, .574
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Union County Patriots
August 23- at Cherokee
August 30- Claiborne County
September 6- at Greeneville
September 13- Knoxville Halls
September 20- Sullivan East
September 27- at Northview Academy
October 4- at Sullivan South
October 11- Elizabethton
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- Sullivan Central
November 1- at Grainger
2019 Schedule Record- 52-59, .468
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

University School of Jackson Bruins
August 23- OPEN DATE
August 30- at Jackson South Side
September 6- at Trinity Christian
September 13- Tipton Rosemark
September 20- at Jackson Christian
September 27- Columbia Academy
October 4- Nashville Christian
October 11- at Davidson Academy
October 18- Fayette Academy
October 25- Crockett County
November 1- at Clarksville Academy
2019 Schedule Record- 73-47, .608
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 10

Upperman Bees
*August 22- vs. Cookeville
August 30- DeKalb County
September 6- Smith County
September 13- Livingston Academy
September 20- at Cannon County
September 27- at Oneida
October 4- at York Institute
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Grundy County
October 25- Watertown
November 1- at Sequatchie County
*at Tennessee Tech
2019 Schedule Record- 59-54, .522
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

Volunteer Falcons
August 23- at CAK
August 30- Sullivan Central
September 6- David Crockett
September 13- Sullivan East
September 20- at Cherokee
September 27- OPEN DATE
October 4- Tennessee High
October 11- at Daniel Boone
October 18- Morristown East
October 25- at Unicoi County
November 1- at Cocke County
2019 Schedule Record- 52-59, .468
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Walker Valley Mustangs
August 23- at Karns
August 30- Bradley Central
September 6- Rhea County
September 13- OPEN DATE
September 20- at White County
September 27- Cumberland County
October 4- at Lenoir City
October 11- at Marion County
October 18- Loudon
October 25- East Hamilton
November 1- at Soddy Daisy
2019 Schedule Record- 36-69, .343
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Warren County Pioneers
August 23- DeKalb County
August 30- at Cannon County
September 6- Rockvale
September 13- at Lawrence County
September 20- Blackman
September 27- Siegel
October 4- at Cookeville
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Coffee County
October 25- at Riverdale
November 1- at Oakland
2019 Schedule Record- 48-52, .480
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Wartburg Bulldogs
August 23- at Coalfield
August 30- Harriman
September 6- Oneida
September 13- at Oakdale
September 20- Midway
September 27- OPEN DATE
October 4- at Cumberland Gap
October 11- at Jellico
October 18- Rockwood
October 25- Sunbright
November 1- at Meigs County
2019 Schedule Record- 57-46, .553
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Watertown Purple Tigers
August 23- Gordonsville
August 30- at Nolensville
September 6- Trousdale County
September 13- DeKalb County
September 20- at Cascade
September 27- White House
October 4- at Westmoreland
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Jackson County
October 25- at Upperman
November 1- East Robertson
2019 Schedule Record- 66-51, .564
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Waverly Tigers
August 23- at Camden
August 30- Huntingdon
September 6- at Hickman County
September 13- Fairview
September 20- Scotts Hill
September 27- at McEwen
October 4- East Hickman
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Houston County
October 25- Westview
November 1- Riverside
2019 Schedule Record- 61-52, .540
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Wayne County Wildcats
August 23- at Loretto
August 30- Summertown
September 6- at Middleton
September 13- Riverside
September 20- OPEN DATE
September 27- at Mt. Pleasant
October 4- Bruceton
October 11- at Huntingdon
October 18- McEwen
October 25- at Perry County
November 1- at Collinwood
2019 Schedule Record- 56-54, .509
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

 

Webb School at Bell Buckle Feet
August 23- OPEN DATE
August 30- at DCA
September 6- Grace Baptist
September 13- OPEN DATE
September 20- The Kings Academy
September 27- Franklin Grace
October 4- at Mt. Juliet Christian
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Tyner
October 25- Friendship Christian
November 1- at MTCS
2019 Schedule Record- 47-40, .540
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

West Carroll War Eagles
August 23- at Bruceton
August 30- McKenzie
September 6- Humboldt
September 13- Dresden
September 20- Gleason
September 27- Gibson County
October 4- OPEN DATE
October 11- at Houston County
October 18- at Lake County
October 25- at South Fulton
November 1- at Greenfield
2019 Schedule Record- 47-58, .448
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

West Creek Coyotes
August 23- Greenbrier
August 30- at Montgomery Central
September 6- Northwest
September 13- Cheatham County
September 20- Portland
September 27- at Northeast
October 4- at Kenwood
October 11- Henry County
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- Dyer County
November 1- at Clarksville
2019 Schedule Record- 54-47, .535
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

West Greene Buffaloes
August 23- Northview Academy
August 30- OPEN DATE
September 6- at Claiborne County
September 13- at South Greene
September 20- Johnson County
September 27- Cosby
October 4- North Greene
October 11- at Knoxville Catholic
October 18- at Unicoi County
October 25- at Hancock County
November 1- Chuckey Doak
2019 Schedule Record- 49-63, .438
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Westmoreland Eagles
August 23- at Livingston Academy
August 30- Macon County
September 6- Jackson County
September 13- at Whites Creek
September 20- at Trousdale County
September 27- Clay County
October 4- Watertown
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at East Robertson
October 25- White House Heritage
November 1- at Cascade
2019 Schedule Record- 53-63, .457
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Westview Chargers
August 23- Dresden
August 30- Gibson County
September 6- McNairy Central
September 13- Obion County
September 20- at Covington
September 27- at Lake County
October 4- at South Gibson
October 11- Bolivar
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- at Waverly
November 1- Milan
2019 Schedule Record- 76-45, .628
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Westwood Longhorns
August 23- Hamilton
August 30- MASE
September 6- Memphis Business Academy
September 13- OPEN DATE
September 20- at Booker T. Washington
September 27- at Oakhaven
October 4- Freedom Prep
October 11- at Memphis East
October 18- at Lausanne
October 25- at Bluff City
November 1- at Middle College
2019 Schedule Record- 31-44, .413
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 3

White County Warriors
August 23- Cannon County
August 30- at Cumberland County
September 6- CAK
September 13- Cookeville
September 20- Walker Valley
September 27- at York Institute
October 4- OPEN DATE
October 11- at Livingston Academy
October 17- Clay County
October 25- Macon County
November 1- Goodpasture
2019 Schedule Record- 39-69, .361
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

White House Heritage Patriots
August 23- at MTCS
August 30- East Robertson
September 6- at Springfield
September 13- Sycamore
September 20- Greenbrier
September 27- Portland
October 4- at Creek Wood
October 11- White House
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- at Westmoreland
November 1- at Montgomery Central
2019 Schedule Record- 65-45, .591
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 8

White House Blue Devils
August 23- Station Camp
August 30- Glencliff
September 6- OPEN DATE
September 13- at Hunters Lane
September 20- Springfield
September 27- at Watertown
October 4- at Portland
October 11- at White House Heritage
October 18- Creek Wood
October 25- Montgomery Central
November 1- at Greenbrier
2019 Schedule Record- 53-60, .469
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

White Station Spartans
August 23- at Bolton
August 30- Arlington
September 6- at Hernando (MS)
September 13- at Christian Brothers
September 20- at Collierville
September 27- Bartlett
October 4- Memphis Central
October 11- Whitehaven
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- OPEN DATE
November 1- at Germantown
2019 Schedule Record- 58-45, .563
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Whites Creek Cobras
August 23- at Oakhaven
August 30- at Cheatham County
September 6- RePublic
September 13- Westmoreland
September 20- East Nashville
September 27- at Glencliff
October 4- Giles County
October 11- at Pearl Cohn
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- Hunters Lane
November 1- at Stratford
2019 Schedule Record- 46-64, .418
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

Whitwell Tigers
August 21- at East Ridge
August 23- at Bledsoe County
September 6- at Chattanooga Christian
September 13- Signal Mountain
September 20- Copper Basin
September 27- OPEN DATE
October 4- Sale Creek
October 11- Grundy County
October 18- at South Pittsburg
October 25- at Fayetteville
November 1- Lookout Valley
2019 Schedule Record- 38-68, .358
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 5

William Blount Governors
August 23- Maryville
August 30- at Morristown West
September 6- Ooltewah
September 13- at Heritage
September 20- at McMinn County
September 27- Sevier County
October 4- Elizabethton
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Bradley Central
October 25- Cleveland
November 1- at Lenoir City
2019 Schedule Record- 56-54, .509
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Wilson Central Wildcats
August 23- Springfield
August 30- at Nashville Overton
September 6- at Rossview
September 13- Antioch
September 20- at Mt. Juliet
September 27- Gallatin
October 4- at Hendersonville
October 11- LaVergne
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- Lebanon
November 1- at Station Camp
2019 Schedule Record- 59-53, .527
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

Wooddale Cardinals
August 22- at Memphis Business Academy
August 30- at Briarcrest
September 6- Raleigh Egypt
September 13- at Byhalia (MS)
September 20- Craigmont
September 27- at Lausanne
October 4- at Melrose
October 11- Sheffield
October 18- OPEN DATE
October 25- at Christian Brothers
November 1- at MLK Prep
2019 Schedule Record- 49-51, .490
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 7

York Institute Dragons
August 23- at Jackson County
August 30- Oneida
September 6- at Grundy County
September 13- Knoxville Grace
September 20- Smith County
September 27- White County
October 4- Upperman
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- at Sequatchie County
October 25- at Livingston Academy
November 1- at Cannon County
2019 Schedule Record- 49-62, .441
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 6

Zion Christian Eagles
August 23- Franklin Grace
August 30- Fayetteville
September 6- at Memphis Nighthawks
September 13- Sale Creek
September 20- OPEN DATE
September 27- at Collinwood
October 4- at Richland
October 11- OPEN DATE
October 18- Mt. Pleasant
October 25- at East Hickman
November 1- Cornersville
2019 Schedule Record- 37-60, .381
Number of Playoff Teams on Schedule- 3

 

 

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *