2018 Statewide All-Region Teams

 

For the last two months, tnhighschoolfootball.com has been collecting all region football from across the state.

52 of 55 Statewide All Region Teams are listed below, only three regions 3-2A, 5-2A and 3-3A are not listed as they didn’t send in their teams.

The All Region teams below were selected by the coaches in that said region.

Region 1-1A Superlatives
Coach of the Year- Mike Lunsford, Cloudland
Player of the Year- Jordan Coffey Cloudland
Co- Offensive Backs of the Year- John Ramsey, Unaka and Seth Hipshire, Hancock County
Co- Offensive Linemen of the Year- Dave Miller, Cloudland and Preston Hatfield, Hancock County
Co-Defensive Backs of the Year-Noah Smith, Jellico and Malachi Benfield, Cloudland
Co-Defensive Linemen of the Year-Dillon Johnson, Cloudland and Zach Albertini, Jellico
Co-Special Teams Players of the Year-Triston Lacy, Cloudland and Noah Albertini, Jellico

All-Region
Cloudland– Josh Blair, Garrison Jullian, Jed Childress, KJ Arnold and Hunter Blair

Honorable Mention- Eli Presswood, Noah Stout, Hunter Shell and Conner Birchfield

Hancock County- Ethan Short, TJ Poore, Tyler Gibson and Jaydon Royston

Jellico– Keaten Jones and Joe Elliot

Unaka– Bryson Street, Devon Jarrett and Logan Benway Honorable Mention- Garrett Stiltner, Daniel Shearl, Nick Bowers and Drew Stanley

Region 2-1A Superlatives
Coach of the Year- Larry Green, Oliver Springs
Player of the Year- Bryce Hanley, Greenback
Offensive Player of the Year- Jason Taylor, Midway
Offensive Back of the Year-Trey Boswell, Oliver Springs
Offensive Lineman of the Year- Reese Plemons, Greenback
Receiver of the Year- Holden Willis, Greenback
Athlete-Mason Hill, Oliver Springs
Defensive Player of the Year- Derrell Bailey, Greenback
Defensive Lineman of the Year- Scotty Brown, Oliver Springs
Linebacker of the Year-Jonathan Woodward, Coalfield
Defensive Back of the Year- Seth Riddle, Greenback
Special Teams Offensive Player of the Year-Creed Ramsey, Greenback
Special Teams Defensive Player of the Year-Cole Riddle, Greenback
Old School Hitman Award- Lucas Goldschmitt, Midway

All Region
Greenback- Blake Morton, Cody Alexander, Jalen McCord, Tyler Kuhn, Alex Belcher, Colton Alexander, Hazen Carleton, Trace Brown and Nathaniel Reagan

2nd Team- Bailey Hoy, Chase Harrill, Duke Stinnett and Tyler Jeffries
All-Academic- Bryce Hanley, Seth Riddle, Cole Riddle, Reese Plemons, Brandon Ryan, Cody Alexander, Chase Harrill, Creed Ramsey, Blake Morton, Nathaniel Reagan and Josh Edwards

Coalfield– Dylan Stewart, Micah Jackson, Daniel Scharr, Seth Lowe, Keigan White, Peyton McKinney, Anthony Foster, Isaac VanWitzenburg and Austyn Hensley
2nd Team- Jeffrey Speer, Bryson Ridge, Johnny Carroll, Ashton Jones and Carl Winegardner
All-Academic- Johnny Carroll, Ashton Jones, Jeffrey Speer, Keigan White and Luke Adkisson

Oliver Springs- Brady Webb, Baily Russell, Levi Laymance, Blake Nation, Daniel Giles, Blake Crass and Lane Lee
2nd Team- Gavin Hill
All-Academic- Mason Hill, Brady Webb, Blake Nation and Daniel Giles

Midway– Sjohn Ross Lyle, Andrew Burton, Hunter Mims, Preston Feezell, Cyrus Clark and Dequin Kile
2nd Team- Creek Johnston, Preston Garrett and Ryan Clark
All-Academic- Braeden Schleben and Tony Ibara

Harriman– Giovanni Cromwell, Trezdin Copeland, Eli McAbee, Mason Kocka and Jayden Prater
2nd Team- Dylan Kocka, Titan Dayton and Kylan Love
All-Academic- Eli McAbee, Dustin Pennington and Mikail Moore

Sunbright– Tyler Kent, Wes Bohanan, John Wayne Freels and Andrew Farmer
2nd Team- Riley Brown, Evan England, Zach Durham and Ethan Hammock
All-Academic- Riley Brown and Zach Durham

Oakdale– Riley Tilson, Brandon Basler and Eli Solomon
2nd Team- Tyler Hinds, Hunter Howard, Avrin Collins, Trevor Summers, Wayne Wilder and Garrett Miller
All-Academic- Eli Solomon, Garrett Miller, Tyler Hinds, Caleb Willis and Wayne Wilder

Region 3-1A Superlatives
Offensive Player of The Year- Josh Wingo, Whitwell
Defensive Player of The Year- Thundur Roberts, Whitwell
Coach Of The Year- Randall Boldin, Whitwell

All Region
Whitwell- Warner Ashworth, Hudson Petty, Brayden Condra, J.J. Headrick, Tanner Stewart, Will Carter, Jace Kilgore and Jacob Roberts

South Pittsburg– Jabron Hale, Ronto Tipton, Sam Brown, Garrett Raulston, Cooper Stewart and Blaine Pittman

Lookout Valley- Zane Howard, Aubrey Hamrick, Keith Sanders and Gavin Slaven

Sale Creek- Cody Defore, Chase Burton and Hunter Storey

Copper Basin- Chase Mickens and Bryson Grabowski

Region 4-1A Superlatives
MVP- Braxton Givens, Gordonsville
Offensive MVP-Eric Herring, Jo Byrns
Defensive MVP- Matthew Thompson, Gordonsville
Offensive Lineman of The Year- Braxton Ashabraner, Jo Byrns
Defensive Lineman of The Year- Dalton Goad, Clay County
Back of The Year- Larry Gillespie, RePublic
Special Teams Player of The Year- Levi Halliburton, Gordonsville
Skill Player of The Year- Kevin Borjas, Monterey
Coach of The Year- Scott Hughes, Monterey

All Region

Gordonsville– Taylor Thaxton, Nathan Herd, Justin Hancock, Layton Cripps, Bill Washer, Braxton Swicegood, Tristen Corthell and Scott Pitman

Jo Byrns– Jacob Barnhart, Cooper Richards, Maxie Owens, Blake Jernigan, Hunter Blumel, Rudy Tucker and Emmanuel Barbee

Honorable Mention- Garrett Little and Zach Henegar

Monterey– Jordan Key, Roscoe Gragg, Antony Soberanis, Denver Smith, Rene Telon and Kevin Perez

Clay County– B.J. Emberton, Jared Marcom, Zach Strong, Hayden Cherry and Wyatt Burks

RePublic– Jau’von Young, Samari Garcia, Trey Lane and Leland Kelley
Honorable Mention- Jaden Tucker, T.J. Johnson, Jamarion McGee and D.J. White

Pickett County- Austin Reagan, Austin Conner and Parker Gore

Honorable Mention- Bryce Dicken, Mark Smith, Ricky Clark and Luke Smith

Red Boiling Springs- Dalton Thompson and Wesley Bean

Region 5-1A Superlatives
Co-MVP- Cameron Whitaker, Cornersville and Eli Woodard, Cornersville
Offensive MVP- Zyshon Alderson, Mt. Pleasant
Defensive MVP- Ethan Beasley, Mt. Pleasant
Most Valuable Back- Cameron Reed, Huntland
Lineman of the Year- C.J. Coble, Cornersville
Kicker of the Year- Jace Yurewitch, Richland
Special Teams Player of the Year-Dylan Torgeson, Richland

All Region
Cornersville– Devin Baus, Ethan Courtemanche, Peyton Finch, Henlee Mitchell, Blake Pickett, Ryan Prosser and Trenten Warren
Honorable Mention- Dylan Baus, Clay Mitchell, Alex Webster and Houston Williams

Franklin Grace– Blake Barton, Cole Scott and Kytn Wolf
Honorable Mention- Gabe Buzek, Sam Cannon, Jagger Chapman and Sam Johnson

Huntland– River Dotson, Colby Howell, Garrett Jernigan, Chris Schultz, Kolbi Stewart and Andruw Stovall
Honorable Mention- Brian Boyd, Josh Dodson, Kobe Stovall and Brandon Yarbrough

Moore County- Bryson Dobbs, Garrett Jennings, Dylan Knight, Tyler Smith and Joseph Sons
Honorable Mention- John Micheal Moore, Dylan Vassar and Tristian Whitaker

Mt. Pleasant– A.J. Busby, Jacob Campbell, Tari Frierson, Keshawn Hudson, Jacari Owens and Jamarkus Young
Honorable Mention- Jeremiah Dobbins, Kayne Forest, Ryan Gray and Hayden Lovely

Richland– Hunter Evans, Caleb Garrett, Dustin Grenko, Braxton Woodard and Tyler Young
Honorable Mention- Montel Bobbitt, Gavin Boggs, Ben Gibson and Austin Hines-Seals

Region 6-1A Superlatives
Player of The Year- Hunter Ensley, Huntingdon
Offensive Back- Owen Risner, Wayne County
Offensive Lineman- Blake Thompson, Collinwood
Defensive Lineman- Bryson Fuqua, Perry County
Defensive Back- Dallas Willis, Huntingdon
Kicker- Cole Edwards, Huntingdon
Athlete- Jeremiah Tidwell, Collinwood

All Region
Huntingdon- Brett Huss, Chris Chaney, Austin Avery, Joseph Richardson, Bo McLemore, Konnor Pearson and Matthew Ellis

Honorable Mention- Drake Butler, Austin Baker, Reed Jones and Kelby Pearson

Perry County- Bryce Dickson and Walker Wright
Honorable Mention- Jacob Ward, Gage Deavers, Payne Coblentz and Tyler Dudley

Collinwood– Taylor Overstreet, Carson Ramson, Noah Sanderson, Michael Holt and Kannon Harvey
Honorable Mention- Dalton Chastain, Ashtin Grimes, Joe Hensley and Gabriela Ubieta Juarez

McEwen– Hayden Colston, Dawson Colston, Joseph Wills and Drew Wills
Honorable Mention- Luke Rachford, Isaac Hall, Ty Glass and David Durham

Bruceton– Dalton Williams, Chase Snider and Zane Mebane Honorable Mention- Brent Cole and Andrew Morrow

Wayne County- Alex Byrd, Ethan Hill, Aaron Wilson, Myles Prince, Dawson Nutt and Tucker Pyle
Honorable Mention- Corey Mathis, Colin Bratcher, Carson Ray and JoJo Swinea

Middleton– Luke Turner, Clay Dixon and ZyQuavion Perry

Honorable Mention- Andre Hoyle, Austin Mitchell and Tyler Dickie

Region 7-1A Superlatives
Coach of the Year- Don Pitt, Greenfield
MVP- Dezmon Johnson, Lake County
Co-Offensive Players of the Year- Nyrail Jackson, Greenfield and Grant Huffstetler, Greenfield
Defensive Player of the Year-Armani Bonds, West Carroll
Lineman of the Year- Frankie Mays, Lake County
Kicker of the Year- Grant McAlister, Greenfield

All Region
Lake County- Jordan Runions, Jakyrean Higgins, Keyshon Gross, Campbell Puckett, Tanner Snyder, Izaiah Matheny, Jamarion Higgins and Larry Tubbs

Greenfield– Andrew Capps, Landon Brock, Keylon Thomas, Kelly Ricketts, Seth Davidson, Jacob Arnold and Dalton Mills

West Carroll- Jarrius Weatherford, Trace Fuller, Jeremiah Bryant, Kyler White, Garrett Brooks and Devin Nash

South Fulton– Greg Davis, Caleb Little, Dalton Gray, Brock Brown and Jaden Knott

Dresden– Drake Yates, Tyrone Jones, Evan Donoho and Divers Lockhart

Humboldt– Malik Cox, Nakail Williams and Devon Epperson

Gleason– Cody O’Callaghan and Seth Jones

Region 8 1A Superlatives
Offensive Player of the Year-Courtney Tate, Freedom Prep
Co-Defensive Players of the Year-S.J. Harris, Oakhaven and Demeries Brooks, Freedom Prep
Coach of the Year-Jerald Cook, Freedom Prep

All Region
Freedom Prep- Tevin Carter, Courtney Tate, Demeries Brooks, Chris Morris, Terry Carter, Daylen Hailey, Demarion Poag, Stephen Walker, Quincy Briggs, Tyler Woodard and Jose Diaz
2nd Team- Anthony Walker

MASE– Sidney Hall and Tony Rush
2nd Team- Jerick Gaston, Javahn Porter, Kenneth Malone, Fadarious Malone and Jeremiah Guillory
Honorable Mention- Demetrius Hollis and Zachary Stevenson

BTW– Perreon Gates
2nd Team- Zachary Martin
Honorable Mention- Dionte’ Sharpe and Jeremiah Tucker

Oakhaven– S.J. Harris, Treyvon Mason, Peyton Corley and TeDarrius Howard
2nd Team- M’Kai Hill, Cameron Woodruff and Romero Robinson
Honorable Mention- Nick Redding and Carlos McDowell

Hillcrest– Raishun Morris and William Harris
2nd Team- Cortavius Doby, Cedric Davis and Jaylen Jackson
Honorable Mention- Jerren Jordan, Sammie Kuykendall and Calil Doby

Westwood– Emmett Booker
2nd Team- Deontavious Smith, Tyree Williams, Christian Williams and Mercedes Byrd
Honorable Mention- Jalen Dennis

KIPP Academy- Anthony Owens and Darrel Gooden
Honorable Mention- Scott Roddy, Derrick Isaac, Joshua McMorris and Torry Williams

Middle College- Joyner Stephens

Region 1-2A Superlatives
Coach of the Year- Scotty Verran, South Greene
Player of the Year- Dakota Cochran, Happy Valley
Offensive Player of the Year- Levi Myers, South Greene
Co-Defensive Players of the Year- Eduardo Gonzalez, Cosby and
Damien Starnes, South Greene
Special Teams Player of the Year-Michael Harrah, Happy Valley
Lineman of the Year- Logan Spake, Hampton

All Region
South Greene- Nick Hopson, Jake Lawing, Tristian Biddy, Caleb Parkins, Tanner Dyer, Ethan Heater, Christian Craddock
and Chase Carter
2nd Team- Hunter Buss, Payton Tweed, Luke Myers, John Summers, Kyle Ofeldt, Trevor Heater, Corey Houser and Spanky Gilliam

Hampton– Alex Hardin, Lane Potter, Andrew Carden, Manpreet Kohli, Caleb Oaks, Isaiha Greenwell, Caleb McKinney and Hayden Birchfield
2nd Team- Aiden Vines, Conor Jones, R.D. Ward, Matt Hughes, Jonah Jones, Macon Barden and McKinley Kuhn

Happy Valley- Luke Naylor, Josh Hyatt, Luke Roberts, Cameron Slone, Dylan McKeehan, Bart Wilson, Matthew Lawson and Blake Young
2nd Team- Jordan Campbell, Kamden Richardson, Will Tittle, Andrew Little, Drew Turner, Bryce Carter, Gabe Nickles, Eli Ayers and Noah Stevens

Sullivan North- Yancy Dolan, Zach Scott, Kyle Fields and Tyler Fugate
2nd Team- Zeb Winters, Tyler Bowman, Austin Adams, Vance Rupe and Jacob Bolling

Cosby– Hunter Workman
2nd Team- Ethan Shults, Tony Shults, Steven Freshour, Chase Williamson and Treston Packwood

Region 2-2A Superlatives
Coach of The Year- Jason Fitzgerald, Meigs County
Assistant Coach of The Year- Corey Keathley, Wartburg
MVP- Aaron Swafford, Meigs County
Offensive MVP- Josh Moore, Wartburg
Defensive MVP- Trace Corne, Meigs County
Special Teams MVP- Kolby Morgan, Oneida
Offensive Lineman of The Year- Gage Gardner, Meigs County
Defensive Lineman of The Year- John Metcalfe, Rockwood
Quarterback of The Year- Nate Brackett, Rockwood
Co-Running Back of The Year- Bryson Buttram, Oneida and Martin Smith, Meigs County
Wide Receiver of The Year- Jon Jon Beeler, Meigs County
Linebacker of the Year- Brady Pearman, Cumberland Gap
Defensive Back of The Year- Benji Lambert, Oneida
Co-Punter of The Year- Bryson Smith, Meigs County and Colby Justes, Wartburg
Kicker of The Year- Nick Adcock, Meigs County
Newcomers of the Year- Montana Lowe, Oneida, Billy Cofer, Rockwood and Milas Campbell, Wartburg

All Region
Meigs County- Caleb Hyde, Brady Blevens, Luke Hair, Malachi Hayden, Canyon Grant, Marshall Brantley and Jackson Fritts

Oneida– Dakota Chambers, Hunter Barnhart, Colby Boyatt, Trace Sexton, Beau Phillips and Creighton May

Rockwood– Jonathan Gann, Dylan Williams, Octavious Worthy, Tahj Basel and Je’Querian Worthy

Wartburg– Caleb McCarty, Saylor Jones, Jake Hamby and Josh Laymance

Cumberland Gap– Darin Robertson, Miles Cole and Tyler Rains

Region 4-2A Superlatives
MVP- Heath Price, Watertown
Offensive Player of the Year- Tate Sloan, Westmoreland
Defensive Player of the Year- Tarvaris Claiborne, Trousdale County
Most Valuable Back- Deramus Carey, Watertown
Most Valuable Lineman- Jake Gregory, Trousdale Co.
Special Teams Player of the Year-Taylor Groves, East Robertson
Coach of The Year- Gavin Webster, Watertown
Coaching Staff- Watertown- Cody Evans, Josh Hackett, Todd Hearn, Jason Knowles, Michael Welch, Cameron Jennings

All Region
Watertown– Logan Knapp, Brandon Allison, Elijah Maklary, Braxton Swann, Zach Hill, Gavon Fakes, Devin Mathis and Preston Creswell
Honorable Mention- Bryce Webster, Tyler Shoemake-Taylor, Isaac Leedham and Quanterius Hughes-Malone

Trousdale County- Noah Hrobsky, Dyson Satterfield, Jay’dynn Hayward, Houston Stafford, Jayden Hicks and Cameron Rankins
Honorable Mention- Ben Chumley, Xavian Seay and Mason Basford

Westmoreland– Chris Birchfield, Tyson Leduc, Leland Bray, Jaelan Bailey and Collin Casteel
Honorable Mention- Kirby Bickerton, Quinton Sizemore, Chris Wix and Seth Woodard

East Robertson- Cameron Swift, Jamal Payne, Jim Burysek and Lucas Osborne
Honorable Mention- Ryan Glover, Corey Lewallen, Jaden Crouch and Drake Alsup

Cascade– Wendel Singleton, Jay Hall and Seth Countess
Honorable Mention-Sam Jones, Rusty Stacy, Cole Smith and Sanders Lovvorn

Jackson County– Cole Parkerson
Honorable Mention- Ethan Rodgers and Colby Alexander

Region 6-2A Superlatives
MVP- J.D. Dixon, Waverly
Offensive MVP- Gavin Stanfield, Waverly
Defensive MVP- Mason Montgomery, Riverside
Punter-Wyatt Barber, Hickman County
Kicker- Levi Kapp, Riverside
Defensive Back- Willie Taylor, Hickman Co.
Offensive Back- Ro’Kezis Collins, Hickman Co.
Special Teams MVP- Jordan Taylor, Riverside
Linebacker- Jacob Smith, Waverly
Defensive Lineman- Luke Lewis, Riverside
Tight End-Jayden Hayes, Riverside
Wide Receiver- Jonathan Bowman, Riverside
Quarterback- Stone Frost, Riverside
Athlete-Montez Bradley, Waverly
Offensive Line- Hunter Fortner, Waverly
Coach of the Year-Orman Meadows, Houston Co.

Region 7-2A Superlatives
Co-MVP- Cooper Baugus, Peabody and Jerel Dickson, Peabody
Best Offensive Player- Kevin Davis, Trinity Christian
Best Defensive Player- Addison Coleman, Trinity Christian
Best Lineman- Osiris Wilson, Peabody
Kicker of The Year- Joao Lopes, Trinity Christian
Coach of The Year- Shane Jacobs, Peabody

All Region
Peabody- Cooper Baugus, Jarel Dickson, Noah Halbrook, Eli Hammonds, Courtlen Wade, JC Eubanks, Qua Parks and Bryce Franks

Union City– Conner Hurt, Sam Theobald, Kaleb Craig, Kaylon McClendon, Jay Ramsey, Neil Brown and Alex Rodriguez

Trinity Christian– Kevin Davis, Justin Moore, Addison Coleman, Eli Morris, Lane Lamberth and Riley Graves

Gibson County- Colin Warren, Cameron McMackin, Payton Lamberson, Noah Stafford and DeAndre Snow

McKenzie– Tyler Spivey, Murphy Watkins, Bryson Diggs and Stephone Haynes

Adamsville– Dexter Whirley and Nick Francis

Halls– Gage McCommon and Brennan Seidel

Region 8-2A Superlatives
Offensive Player of the Year-Terry Wilkins, Fairley
Defensive Player of the Year-Isaiah Conner, Fairley
Coach of the Year-Gene Robinson, Fairley

Douglass– Damien Mitchell, Jermelle Gaither, Kwamane Robinson, Gabriel Brittman and Eric Davis
2nd Team- Jucarium Scales, Taquarrius Hamilton, Carrington Thompson, Kondaji Musa, Romello Keeler, Anthony Green, Marcus Houston, Mario Lewis and Marcus Seay
Honorable Mention- Jawaan Conner

Fairley– Terry Wilkins, Kendrick Hightower, Kendrick Anderson,
Kadarrius Mills, Isaiah Conner, Curlandus Smith, Lawrence Allen, Robert Holmes and Kody Jones
2nd Team- Thomas Vaughn, Maseo Fuller, Tyler Mitchell, Malik Fentress , Chris Cosby and Jalen Harris
Honorable Mention- Jaylon Fifer

MAHS– Terrius Scroggins, Tyrell Partee, Damon Swing, Cobey LaSane, Darian Douglass and Cameron Miller
2nd Team- Ocasio Nelson, Terrique Hogue and Jahmil Bowen
Honorable Mention- Morris Tribbett and Meiciah Nisby

Mitchell– Emmanual Wallace, Demetrius Blackmon, Cameron Powers, Caylon McKnuckle and John Marion
2nd Team- Jeremy Maxwell, Brandon Hill, Joseph Adams, Chris Green, Chris Rogers, Terrance Carter, Collium Hollum, Charles Harris, Damien Johnson, Brandon Armstrong and Carrion Griffin
Honorable Mention- Cleo Cooks

Manassas– Monterio Wilborn, Caleb Waller and Corvant Parker
2nd Team- Derick Tucker, Robert Weeks, Ahmad Benney and Donterrion Miller
Honorable Mention- Caleb Waller, Ja’Noah Mallory and Tyjuan Criswell, Michael Matthews, Clinton Johnson and Latavius Thomas

Hamilton– Keyshun Foster
2nd Team- Sacario Abston, Kenya Robinson, Joseph Brunson, Kaillin Grant and Jerimiah Cooper
Honorable Mention- Jermain Toney and Jaydon Logan

Region 1-3A Superlatives
Player Of The Year- Nathan Lane, Johnson County
Offensive Player of The Year- Kody Lewis, Unicoi County
Defensive Player of The Year- Tyler Norris, Johnson County
Offensive Lineman of The Year- Josh Norton, Chuckey Doak
Defensive Lineman of The Year- Kaleb Sciarra, West Greene
Co-Freshman of The Year- Tyler Sanchez, North Greene and Blair Shelton, West Greene
Specialist of The Year- Martin Porras, Unicoi County
Underclassmen of The Year- Brock Thompson, Unicoi County
Coach of The Year- Don Kerley, Johnson County

All Region
Johnson County- Troy Arnold, Zach Eller, Logan Gilley, Stacy Greer, Jared Kimible, Christian Krupsky, Curtis Lowe, John Stout and Weston Throop
2nd Team- Ethan Bowder, Tyrone McFadden, Koit Moody, Tyler Phillips and Lucas Walters
All Academic- Zach Ellet

Unicoi County- Ike Edwards, Roby Lemmon, Danny Lowery, Austin O’Dell, Brett Strother, Tanner Vanhoy, Noah White and Drew Williams
2nd Team- Nick Farnor, Michael Harrington, L.J. Mitchell, Justin Pike and Jacob Schreck
All Academic- Zeb Tipton

West Greene– Allen Vaughn, Alick Daughterty, Hunter Combs, Chase Jennings, Damon Gladson, Tyler Sauceman and Jamie Kerney
2nd Team- Damien Budris, Tekyler Clowers, Dacota Wood, R.J. Ferguson and Beli Lawson
All Academic- Nicholas Jennings

Chuckey Doak- Hunter Gregg, Hayden Rush, Cayden Phillips, Chris Cutshaw, Evan Murvin, Christian Freeman and Matthew Palazzo
2nd Team- Trevor Grubb, Noah Taylor, Kameron Hensley, Kristian Barrus and Corwin Ramsey
All Academic- Lee Kibort

Claiborne– Storm Livesay, Eli Stone, Greg Goins, Haydn Hollin, Jimmy del Ervin, J.J. Helderman and Bryce Laws
2nd Team- Gage Calleb, Grant Johnson, Ethan Poore, Tristan Cowan and Will Fugate
All Academic- Spencer Fejeran

North Greene- Colton Story, Cole Starnes, Caleb Morgan, Briggs Kiker and Sky Arwood
2nd Team- Joriah Church, Jon Harrison, Ethan Harmon and Ethan Atnip
All Academic- Brandon Mercer

Region 2-3A Superlatives
Region Player of the Year- Walker Russell, Alcoa
Offensive Player of the Year- Trey Foster, Austin-East
Defensive Player of the Year- Chris Stevenson, Austin-East Special Teams Player of the Year- Zeke Rankin, Alcoa
Lineman of the Year- Landon Ray, Alcoa
Sophomore of the Year- Grey Carroll, Alcoa
Coach of the Year- Derek Rang, Gatlinburg-Pittman
Assistant Coach of the Year- Brian Nix, Alcoa

All Region
Alcoa- Shannon Mitchell, Ty Boyd, Conner Canfield, Ahmaad Sankey, Jakobe Robinson, Kareem Rodriguez, Tristan Blakenship, Isaiah Cox and J.R. Jones
Honorable Mention- Brackston Alford, Eli Mitchell, Adonis Salter, C.J. Armstrong and K’Vaughn Tyson
All Academic- Andrew Coulter

Austin-East- Isiah Ligon, Jaiohn Foster, Shiyack Jackson, Aristotle Huffman, Coby Derrian Battle, Jazine Pelcher, Robert Allen and Wesley Allen
Honorable Mention- Amari Adams, Tayon Wright, Keon Smith, Kyiontae Warren and Stefan Vonack
All Academic- Christian Guinn

Kingston– Brandon Lurry, Cam Hill, Nathan Jones, Bradley Keathley, Elijah Reeder, Elijah Hill and Darryl Bailey
Honorable Mention- Colton Bassler
All Academic- Josh Johnson

Gatlinburg-Pittman- Bryce Akey, Colton Simpson, Brier Howard, Saben Moore, Ethan Estabrook and Bo Rowland
Honorable Mention- Hayden Proffitt, Pierce Hammonds, Will Brooks, Bryson Flynn and Ethan Stinnett
All Academic- Hayden Proffitt

Scott– Grainger Smith, Daniel Hembree, Dawson Branstetter, Mason Owens and Andrew Hembree
Honorable Mention- Brandon Carson, Dillon Day and Hunter Davis
All Academic- Mason Jones and Isaiah Potter

Northview Academy- Hunter Smith, Dante Reagan, Elijah Lykes and Jarod Duncan
Honorable Mention- Seth Sauls, A.J. Nail, Chase Kelloway, Bryce Pancotto and Ryan Wright
All Academic- Tyler Gillespie

Pigeon Forge– Cooper Ward, Hunter Monday and Andrew Biamonte
Honorable Mention- Jacob McCarter, Cooper Holbert, David Rees, Quinton Proffitt and Ryan McCroskey
All Academic- Mustafi Algarawi

Region 4-3A Superlatives
MVP- Blake Metzgar, Upperman
Offensive MVP-Donovan McCallaster, Upperman
Defensive MVP- Landrick Lefew, York Institute
Most Outstanding LB- Skyler Muller, Sequatchie County
Most Outstanding DL- Connor Bryant, Upperman
Co-Most Outstanding OL-Jeff Ford, Upperman and Chris Ray, Smith County
Co-Most Outstanding DB- Trevor Ritchie, Sequatchie County and Cory Litchford, Cannon County
Most Outstanding RB- Cole Cooper, York Institute
Most Outstanding TE- Justin Lamparter, Sequatchie County
Most Outstanding WR- Cole Bush, Upperman High School
Most Outstanding QB- Ethan Nunley, Grundy County
Most Outstanding Returner- Eli Martin, Smith County
Most Outstanding Punter- Josiah Heddings, York Institute
Most Outstanding Kicker- Trey Krolik, Upperman
Offensive Assistant Coach- Noah Repasky, Upperman
Defensive Assistant Coach- Dustin Williams, Upperman
Special Teams Coach- Taylor Harvey, Sequatchie County
Coach of the Year- Adam Caine, Upperman

All Region
Upperman- Sidney Brewington, Jacob Butler, Alexis Estrada, Zach Stewart, Caden Nash and Nick Stacey
2nd Team- Jake Penland, Jacob Flatt, Tavarous Collins and Duke Maresh

Sequatchie County-Collin Hudson, Brett Hicks, Zach Morgan, Haydon King and Adrin Jackson
2nd Team- Gage Carr, Will Hales and Dylan Shaw

York Institute-Thomas Miller, Lathan Drake, Ben Copper and Zack Strong
2nd Team-Aaron Tallent, Thomas Cooper and Johann West

Smith County– Cameron Spivey, Jaden Apple-Gibbs and Austin Williams
2nd Team- John Ross Hord and Jared Grisham

Cannon County– Tyler Bundy and Cort Litchford
2nd Team- Lucas Clark and Noah Logston

Grundy County- Ethan Nunley
2nd Team- Evan Nunley

Region 5-3A Superlatives
MVP- Xavier Shepherd, Pearl-Cohn
Defensive MVP- Elijah Simmons, Pearl-Cohn
Offensive MVP- Bryce Wallace, Giles County
Most Versatile- James Moore, Stratford
Offensive Linemen- Dillon Simmons, Giles County; Isaac Buford, East Nashville; Jaalon Gupton, Stratford; Mayson Harris, Pearl-Cohn; Quasean Robinson, Stratford and William Griffin, Pearl-Cohn
Tight End- Malik Owens, Stratford
Defensive Line- Sam Buckner, Stratford; Drew Hawk, Giles County, Deshaun Wade, Pearl-Cohn; Jaylun Davis, East Nashville and Darryl Rogan, Pearl-Cohn
Offensive Backs- Rondarius Gregory, East Nashville and Iven Dayton, Pearl Cohn
Defensive Backs- Stanley Cross, East Nashville; Kwame Harris, Pearl-Cohn, Zach Drake, Whites Creek; Malik Johnson, Stratford and Walker Dunn, Giles County
Linebackers- Jordan Thompson, Whites Creek; Tomory Stephens, Stratford, Bronson Hardin, East Nashville and Darren Jones, Pearl-Cohn
Return Specialist- Rod Reed, Stratford
Punter- Knox Birdsong, Giles County
Kicker- Malachi Newsom, Pearl-Cohn
Wide Receivers- DeShae Griffey, Whites Creek; Jayden Harrison, Pearl-Cohn; KJ Zieglar, Giles County and Dre Garrett, Giles County
Newcomer of the Year- Cameron Davis, Whites Creek
Co- Coaches of the Year- Tony Brunetti, Pearl-Cohn and
Thomas Porter, Stratford
Assistant Coach of the Year- Corey Davis, East Nashville

All Region
Pearl-Cohn- Darius Willis, Jr., Kyndrich Breedlove, Cedric Watkins, Thomas Campbell, Marion McGhee and Jahon Beal
All Academic- Wesley Shelling

East Nashville- Anthony Collier, Jashon Watkins, Lester “Trey” Shaw, Yukari Blanchard and Arondai Thompson
All Academic- Rondarius Gregory

Giles County– Ty Pierce, Charlie Faulkner, Daniel Muinoz and CJ Bryant
All Academic- Austin Williams

Stratford– Justin Howse, Dewight Menifee and DeAirrus Waller
All Academic- Calvin Farmer

Whites Creek- Tywann Buggs and Frank Griggs
All Academic-Dominique Rodriguez

Region 6-3A Superlatives
Player of the Year- Kameron Harris-Lusk, Fairview
Offensive MVP- Tyler Niebel, Sycamore
Defensive MVP- Matt Blow, Camden
Most Valuable Athlete- Walker Bunce, Cheatham County
Coach of the Year- Chris Hughes, Fairview
Assistant Coach of the Year- Ron King, Fairview
Most Valuable QB- Brock Harris, Fairview
Most Valuable RB- Dalton Story, Camden
Most Valuable WR- Blake Russell, Fairview
Most Valuable TE- J.J. Ivey, Sycamore
Most Valuable OL- Hiller Gray, Fairview
Most Valuable LB- Triston Hampton, Sycamore
Co-Most Valuable DL- Zack Sullivan, Sycamore and Zach Kessler, Cheatham County
Most Valuable DB- Luke Gossett, Harpeth
Most Valuable K- Skyler Wilson, Fairview
Most Valuable P- Gage Powers, Stewart County
Most Valuable Special Teams Player- Logan Seibert, Sycamore
Most Valuable Returner- Logan Nardozzi, Fairview

All Region
Fairview- Jackson Clevenger, Brody Cox , Nate Jackson, Kyle King and Logan Parsons
All Academic- Anakin King, Skyler Wilson, Brock Harris, Brandon Scott, Zach Derrick and Steven Long

Camden– Heath Daniel, Jace Riley, Terry Starks, Derek Poole and Darius Jones
All Academic- Matt Blow, Dalton Story, Jacob Hooten, Evan Sharpe, Brennan Smith, Quinten Wilson and Nate Colvin
All Region Managers- Kelsey Douglas, Bailey Bannister and Katelyn Ables

Sycamore– Adam Carey, Ryan Seibert, Hayden Roth and Jason Bilbrey
All Academic- Tyler Niebel, Cody Breedlove, J.J. Ivey, Hayden Roth, Triston Hampton, Carlos Rosado and Jacob Goble

Cheatham County– Jameson Singleton, Xavier Smith, Damien Pera and Jax Stone
All Academic-Jameson Singleton, Charlie Martin and Jax Stone

Harpeth– Aaron McWright, Matthew Pack and Davion Primm
All Academic- Freddy Polk, Justen Utley, Coleman Minnis and John Harrison

Stewart County– C.J. Gale, Chris Offutt and Willie Reynolds
All Academic – Jarred Asselta, Chris Offutt, Willie Reynolds, Elijah Smith, Cole Forth, Matthew Campbell and Dylan Newman

Region 7-3A Superlatives
Most Valuable Player- Brock Lomax, Covington
Best Offensive Player- Marcus Hayes, Covington
Best Defensive Player- Dru Yopp, McNairy Central
Best Offensive Lineman- K.J. Fayne, Covington
Defensive Lineman- Kalen Adkisson, Milan
Best Kicker- Matt Young, McNairy Central
Co-Best Punter- Taylor Lockhart, Milan and Anthony White, McNairy Central
Return Specialist- Landon Lambert, South Gibson
Coach of the Year- Marty Wheeler, Covington

All Region
Covington- Rob Hendren, Codarries Page, Lareko Burton, Caleb Winfrey, Breshun Dyson, Josh Tyus, Eli Patrick and Andrew Scott

Milan– Taylor Lockhart, Jimari Weather, Austin White, Kalen Akisson, Dylan Mayberry, Seth Roberson and Demarius Bates

McNairy Central- Hunter McCullar, Lucas Hively, Mason Latham, Michael Wilson, Cole Kirk and Austin Scott

South Gibson– Spencer Lacewell, Marcus Jackson, Nick Rygula, Paxton Terry and Josh Kwasigroh

Bolivar– Jar Lewis, C.J. McMahan and Christian Matthews

Westview– Ty Simpson, Marquise Taylor and J.T. Carver

Region 8-3A Superlatives
Offensive MVP-Romal Webb, Raleigh Egypt
Defensive MVP-Dennis Cheairs, Wooddale
Coach of the Year-Jerome Griffin, Wooddale

All Region
Wooddale- John Jones, Charles Jones, Tylen Tate, Dennis Cheairs, Marquez Higgins, Jamarcus Davis, Timone Freeman, Ariyon Casey and Rodney Bridges
2nd Team- David Temple, Darius Jones, Izavion Miller, Alex Griffen, Ryan Puryear, Jaquorean Coleman, Terenski Rodgers and Kenneth House

Raleigh Egypt- Romal Webb, Julius Johnson, Jamarcus Jackson, Jonathan Rosser, Vernon Harris and Georvon Shelton
2nd Team- Lariquez Moore and Brandon Johnson

Trevezant– Sammy Swing, Tyrez Johnson, Christian Boyd, Caleb Knox and Tavion Starks
2nd Team- Jaylon Hopkins, Kashius Payton and Malik Williams

Melrose– Antarius Page, Quincy Shipp and Andrew Terry
2nd Team- Michael Holmes, Charles Grandberry, Timothy Fennell, Antrell Kendrick and Dezavius Johnson

Sheffield- Martrevon Sturgehill and Kyshawn Banks
2nd Team- Eric Sanders, Detarius Harris, Mikel Springfield and Jacavious Singleton

MLK Prep- Robert Boyd and Tyrone Jackson
2nd Team- Derrick McKinley, Aquerio Crutcher, Jacquez Johnson and Quintez Taylor

Region 1-4A Superlatives
Player of The Year- Cade Ballard, Greeneville
Co-Offensive Players of The Year- Dorien Goddard, Greeneville and Carter Everett, Elizabethton
Defensive Player of The Year- Ty Youngblood, Greeneville
Co-Athletes of The Year- Cameron Hite, Greeneville and Corey Russell, Elizabethton
Co- Defensive Linemen of The Year- Jacques Gillespie-Taylor, Greeneville, Jared Grindstaff, Elizabethton and Logan Shipley, Greeneville
Co- Offensive Linemen of The Year- Chris Everhart, Greeneville and Cam Necessary, Sullivan South
Specialist of The Year- Will Albright, Greeneville

All Region
Greeneville- Garrin Shuffler, Dalton McLain, Jaevon Gillespie, Kenny Kershaw, Trent Knight, Chris Everhart, Tommy Taylor, Nick Iezzi, CeJ Jones and Gabe Seaton
Honorable Mention- Tyler Marsh, AJ Greenway, Jordan Gillespie and Devin Dye

Elizabethton– Joseph Kechter, Evan Perkins, Parker Hughes, Zach A. Hartley, Gabe DePrimo, Remington Tyree, Jaxton Holly and Nic Miller

Sullivan South- Luke Pollack, Julian Reed, Gavin Parker, Nathan Harkleroad, Austin Monds, Eli Topping and Nick Drumwright
Honorable Mention- Noah Drumwright, Cory Williams, Hayden Wallen, Aaron Watterson and Grayson Smith

Union County- Zach Pierce, Colby Dawson, Joey Chamberlain, Jesse Byrne, Tyler Spencer and Dalton Truan

Claiborne-Preston Owens, Mark Lemka, Logan Moody, Kannon Roberts and Rylan Gray
Honorable Mention- Parker Acuff, Parker Owen, Tommy Treece, Peyton Blake, Drake Farrow and Lawrence Ratliff

Sullivan Central– Jackson Harrison, Marshall Carter, Brandon Fillers and Gavin Rupe
Honorable Mention- Alex Booher, Joey Byrd, Bryson Crabtree, Jacob Fields, Connor Wilson and Nick Harrison

Sullivan East– Dane Davis, Dylan White and Tanner Leffew
Honorable Mention- Tyler Carter, Jake Cross, Clayton Rose and Blake Scher

Region 2-4A Superlatives
Newcomer of the Year- Stone Cummins, Anderson County
Most Valuable Player- Stanton Martin, Anderson County
Offensive Player of the Year- Alonzo Russell, East Ridge
Defensive Players of the Year- Marquis Gallagher and Ryan Moog, Anderson County
Offensive Line Man of the Year-Trey Noe, Anderson County
Defense Lineman of the Year-Chance Martin, Chattanooga Central
Specialist-Kicker Mason Lafallotte, East Hamilton
Coach of the Year-Davey Gillum, Anderson County
Assistant Coach of the Year-Offensive Assistant-Russ Gillum, Anderson County and Brad Church, East Ridge
Defensive Assistant-J.D Dunbar, East Hamilton

All Region
Anderson County – Mike Carroll, Cannon Carpenter, Austin Elliott, Logan Berry, Noah Collorusso, Blake Champman, Russ Lindsey, Ethan Powers, Cam Thomas, Gage Terry, Stanton Martin, Ryan Moog, Marquis Gallaher, Trey Noe and Stone Cummins
All Academic- Grayson Terry

Chattanooga Central – Donya Parker, Hunter Jones, Jaheim Jones, Tray Odom, Kenny Shaden, Brandon Williams, Eli Garner, TJ Payne and Chance Martin
All Academic-Mike McGhee

Howard – Marquez William, Desmond Griffen, Darren Kinamore, Eric Johnson, T. Snow, Jarquel Wooten, Ellis Robinson and Tawon Billups
All Academic- LeBrian Morris

East Hamilton- Aiden Holt, Sam Randolph, Adam Caudle, Blaine Savage, Marko Dozier, Conner Thornburg, Harrison Davis and Mason Lafallotte
All Academic– Harrison Davis

East Ridge – Jalen Boykin, Keanu Johnson, Nico Johnikin, Tra Jett, Caleb Serrato, Soloman Taylor and Alonzo Russell
All Academic- Dino Sabic

Seqouyah – John Douglas Wiggins, Josh Stakely, Evan Swanson, Carson Sledge and Trevor Stakely
All Academic- Dorian Munoz

Hixson– Landon Wallace, Christian Hedges, Devotis McCardy and Tre Warton
All Academic- Christian Turner

Region 3-4A Superlatives
MVP – Thomas Arnold, Stone Memorial
Offensive MVP- Will McDonald, Livingston Academy
Defensive MVP- Will Delk, Stone Memorial
Most Outstanding LB- Barjer Connely, Stone Memorial
Most Outstanding DL- Cole Spears, Livingston Academy
Most Outstanding DE- Cedric Little, Stone Memorial
Co- Most Outstanding OL- Isaac Cross, DeKalb County and Connor Padget, Stone Memorial
Co- Most Outstanding DB-Isaac Belton, Macon County and Thomas VanVorhees, Stone Memorial
Most Outstanding RB- Ethan Norris, Stone Memorial
Most Outstanding TE- Landon Whittemore, Macon County
Most Outstanding WR- Wesley Smith, Livingston Academy
Most Outstanding QB- Axel Aldino, DeKalb County
Most Outstanding Returner- Desmond Nokes, DeKalb County
Most Outstanding P- Isaac McGhee, Cumberland County
Most Outstanding K- Mason Hall, Cumberland County
Offensive Assistant Coach- Greg Norton, Stone Memorial
Defensive Assistant Coach- John Dryden, Stone Memorial
Special Teams Coach- Thomas Cagle, DeKalb County
Co-Coaches of the Year- Derrick Samber, Stone Memorial and Kyle Shoulders, Macon County

All-Region
Stone Memorial- Jesus Murillo, Cole Newcome, Brock Harris, Austin Gilmer, Corban Goad and Jacob Brown
2nd Team- Shawn Richards, Mason Hurd, Brian Hoover and Gabe Hamby

Macon County- Stephen Lancaster, Chris Oliver, Ethan Jenkins, Levi Border and Logan Malotte
2nd Team- Curtis Oliver, Branson Henry and Jessie Holland

Livingston Academy- Brody Johnson, Aubrey Hollars, Will Sims and Nate Neely
2nd Team- Donnie Phillips and Pierson Coleman

DeKalb County- Grayson Redmon, Isaac Knowles and Dylan Denson
2nd Team- David Bradford and Hunter Fann

Cumberland County- Elijah Tollet and Dillon Mitchell
2nd Team- Kolten Koinig and Austin Hubbard

Region 4-4A Superlatives
Co-Coaches Of The Year- John Olive, Tullahoma and Arcentae Broome, Maplewood
MVP- Bobo Hodges, Maplewood
Offensive MVP- Makell Smith, Maplewood
Co-Defensive MVP- Clint Dowty, Maplewood and Ty Cox, Tullahoma
Specialist- Kobe Burks, Tullahoma
Athlete- Tim Coutras, Nolensville
Kicker/Punter- Race Marin, Tullahoma
Co- Linemen- Harlen Zirker, Maplewood and Jayson Wilcox, Marshall County

All Region
Lawrence County– Derrick Young
2nd Team- Adrian Pillow and Gage Thigpen

Maplewood– Desean Bigham, Rashawn Dalton, Will Davis, Ricky Harvell, Chris Jordan, Jamontay Kinnard, James Mason, Kendrell Scurry and Travares Springer
2nd Team- Carl Birdsong, Gerrick Evans, TyQaze Leggs, David Southerland, David Toseland and Dontez Turner
All-Academic- Chandler Alexander and Tyshawn Boyd

Marshall County– Tez Allen, Marcellus Campbell, John Estes, Marcus McCord and Austin Wright
2nd Team- Keyshun Gentry, Kel Greer and Javarria Rucker
All-Academic- Hunter Lancaster

Nolensville– Zach Campbell, Colton Dooley, Ryder Galardi, Wes Jones, Jack McWilliams, Grant Reeder, Dan Rickert, Tim Stayskal and C.J. Ware
2nd Team- Colby Anderson, Holden Collett, Matt Edwards and Wes Miller
All-Academic- Colton Dooley, Justin Phatsadavong, Conner Rigsby, Ethan Shanklin, Tim Stayskal and Grayson Wallace

Spring Hill- Jalen Curry, Bubba Johnson and Austin Williams
2nd Team- Hadrian Phillips and Liam Richie
All-Academic- Payton Reed

Tullahoma– Briasen Corn, Samari Layne; Matt Ross
2nd Team- Ben Fulton, Paul Henry, Payton Howard, Rivers Jenkins and Kaleb Stroop

Region 5-4A Superlatives
Offensive Player of The Year- Dayron Johnson, Springfield
Defensive Player of The Year- Jaden Flake, Montgomery Central
Coach of the Year- Jeff Tomlinson, Montgomery Central
Assistant Coach of the Year- Enoch Hill, Springfield
Quarterback- Caleb Mandrell, Portland
Running Backs- Keith Jones, Springfield and Brandon Chambers, Greenbrier
Full Back- Lakendriez Sanders, Montgomery Central
Wide Receivers- Logan Neufeld, White House and Kevontay White, Springfield
Offensive Lineman- Tre Ellis, Springfield; Jacob Scott, Montgomery Central; Nick Rye, Montgomery Central; Thomas Rodriquez, Portland; John Glodoski, White House Heritage and
Zach Bone, Creek Wood
Defensive Lineman- Montrell Baker, Springfield; Kaleb Lane, Montgomery Central; Logan Summers, Portland; Ethan Rainey, White House and Benjamin Galluzzi, Springfield
Linebackers- Josh Dutcher, Portland; Mikie Neal, Springfield; Dylan Williams, Montgomery Central and JJ Higgins, Creek Wood
Defensive Backs- Micah Escue, Greenbrier; Preston Sharber, White House; Will Secker, Creek Wood and Cory Bigsbee, Springfield
Long Snapper- Ben Dawson, Montgomery Central
Punter- Jackson Mapes, White House Heritage
Kickers- Jacob Harper, White House and Michael Lobdell, Montgomery Central
Returner- Parker Deaton, White House Heritage

All Region
Springfield– Bryan Hayes, Austin Stiltner, Christian Trujillo, David Madrid and Colton Wachter
All Academic- Benjamin Galluzzi

Montgomery Central– Devontay Skelton, Zack Gibbons, Jacob Key and Jonathon Delaney
All Academic- Jaden Flake

Portland– Caden Box, Isaiah Mason, Kaleb Allen and Bryson Dowlen
All Academic- James Tice

White House- Andrew Nixon, Will Frazier and Joey Cartwright
All Academic- Colby Jackson

White House Heritage- Trenton Tuttle, Jalen Witham and Jevon Edding
All Academic- Fernando Rogue

Region 6-4A Superlatives
Player of The Year- Kameron Farrington, Jackson North Side
Offensive MVP- Eric Latham, Jackson South Side
Defensive MVP- Devin Bowers, Jackson South Side
Offensive Lineman of The Year- Ethan Ferguson, Jackson North Side
Co-Defensive Lineman of The Year- Kevin Albea, Jackson North Side and Ronald Stewart, Jackson South Side
Co-Linebacker of The Year- Elijah Ujcich, Lexington and Peyton Doles, Chester County
Offensive Back of the Year- Haynes Holt II, Jackson North Side
Wide Receiver of The Year- Everett Charles, Jackson North Side
Kicker of The Year- Matthew Steens, Jackson South Side
Punter of The Year- Tony Adams, Chester County
Special Teams Player of The Year-Fernando Martinez, Hardin County

All Region
Hardin County– Rivers Hunt, Hudson Wolfe, Justice Weatherspoon, Tyler Hardin, Brylee Gooch and Gavin Munz

Chester County- Logan Denbow and Timothy Legg

Jackson North Side– Tykeise Tharpe, Cameron Jones, Kelvontae Pearson, Tyler Arnold, Steve Collins, Xzavier Long and Nakia Mercer

Jackson South Side- Makel Whisenant, Frazier Ellison, Austin Clark and Quad Greer

Liberty– Preston Howard, Jeremiah Fitzhugh, Anthony Brown
and Stephon Bush

Lexington– Jamie Pearson and Duerell Bard

7-4A Region Superlatives
Coach of the Year- Bart Stowe, Dyersburg

Player of the Year- Chris Russell, Dyersburg Co-Offensive MVP- Deyondrius Hines, Haywood County and DeCourtney Reed, Haywood County
Defensive MVP- Jerwin Young, Haywood County Co-Best OL- Justin Brown, Dyersburg and Cedrick Currie, Dyersburg
Co-Best WR- Ke’Darius Currie, Ripley and Taylor Shields, Haywood County
Best QB- Tyler Ross, Ripley
Best RB- Daviaon Henderson, Dyersburg
Best DL- Derrion Bell, Haywood County
Best LB- Derrion Williamson, Haywood County Co-Best DB- Marshun Briggs, Dyersburg and Kaylan Johnson, Haywood County
Best Kicker- Caleb Hawkins, Ripley
Best Punter- Luke Pratt, Crockett County
Specialty- Matthew Staggs, Dyersburg

All-Region
Dyersburg- Sam Andrews, Schuyler Hickman, Landry Borden, Sean Harris, Jacob Bell, Franklin Agee, Preston Seyl and Antonio Quinn

Haywood County- Atlex Evans, Emanuel Beard, Trotavius Green, Jakobe Swift, Xavier King, Sherron Hines and Jackson Pettigrew

Crockett County- Josh Owens, Nate Sarver, Eli Myrick, Tyren Brags, Sam Myrick and Braven Harton

Ripley– Corterrion Moore, Cedric Maben, Eric Huddleston, Tyler Rogers and Brian Taylor

Obion County- Jackson Jones, Colby Priest, Will Thomas Moore and Austin Cavin

8-4A Region Superlatives
Offensive Player of the Year-Mike Cashaw, Craigmont
Defensive Player of the Year-Kyle Lindley, Millington
Coach of the Year-Chris Michael, Millington

All Region
Millington- Tommy Clifton, Jerfonzo Smith, Corey Smith, Eddie Macklin, Kaleb Macklin, Kyle Lindley, Josh Allred, Zeb Marvin and Rafat Morshid

Craigmont– Mike Cashaw, Brandon Johnson, Josh Johnson, Ed Rankins, Christion Thomas, Jacoby Watson, Jordan Braden, Tyriq Sanders, Eli Cashwell, Sherman Lewis and Gabe Christopher

Fayette Ware- Wilzarius Terry, Trenton Hubbard, OL- Jahiem Boyd, Fayette Ware, Kendarius Henderson, Steven Whittemore, Elijah Cox and Timmyus Hill

Memphis East- Dusty Mathis, Ian Pegues, DeAngelo Cross and Zaccheus Howell

Region 1-5A Superlatives
Offensive Player of the Year- Cade Larkins, David Crockett
Defensive Player of the Year- Mark Seidler, David Crockett
Offensive Lineman of the Year- Wyatt Mullins, Tennessee High
Defensive Lineman of the Year- Peyton Nickles, Daniel Boone
Coach of the Year- Hayden Chandley, David Crockett

David Crockett- Donta Hackler, Tony Davis, JR Giles, John Kollie, Micah Robinson and Prince Kollie
2nd Team- Ronquille Joyner, Doc Coffee and Adrienne Boles
Honorable Mention- Gage Skalecki, Nathaniel McClanahan, AJ Boyd, Tyler Estepp and Blaine Greer
Character Athlete- Tyler Estepp
Scholar Athlete- Doc Coffey

Daniel Boone- Charlie Cole, Jeremiah Sullivan, James Richardson and Devon White
2nd Team- Easton Harrell, Jake Sipos, Cade Gray, Isaiah Quaintance, Logan Rivers and Joe Jones
Honorable Mention- Brennan Blair, Phillip Page, Preston Miller, Daniel Lusk, Chandler Masters, Austin Cox, Austin Cunningham, Ethan White and Sammy Robbins
Character Athlete- Matthew Masters
Scholar Athlete- Colton Adams

Tennessee High- Cade Mitchell, Jake Hollen, Joe Maggard, Nolan Wishon, Isaac Trivett, Ryan Gibson and Bryce Snyder
2nd Team- Chandler Smith, Damian Duff, Kelvin Coleman and Trevor Dowdell
Honorable Mention- Hunter Holt, CJ Hess, Cole McBrayer, Cooper Jenkins, Jordan Thompson and Parker Hall
Character Athlete-Isaac Trivett
Scholar Athlete- Cade Mitchell

Cocke County- Jarren Ensley and Carson Nichols
2nd Team- London Shelton, McKayne Ramsey, Rahiem Meeks, Dillon Loveday and Conner Ramsey
Honorable Mention- Levi Daniels, Nick Cashen, Brandon Stokley, Isaiah Elliott, Ryder Campbell and Tyler Venerable
Character Athlete- Kaelin Jackson
Scholar Athlete- Brandon Stokley

Morristown East- Dorian Carmichael, Chris Whitaker, C.J. Livesay and Gustavo Castillo
2nd Team- Jacob Ward and Jacob Gossett
Honorable Mention- Caleb Mackey, Chris Edwards and Gabriel Cabrera
Character Athlete- Hunter Norton
Scholar Athlete- Cassidy Morales

Cherokee– Jonas Leeper, Ben Redding, Trey Courtney, Dawson Walker, Japheth Curtsinger and Connor Smith
2nd Team- Trent Price and Ethan Bledsoe
Honorable Mention- Jason Bates, Wesley Marshall, Caleb Haun, Dakota Leach, Hayzen Hayes and Tater Haun
Character Athlete- Collin Trent
Scholar Athlete- Ben Redding

Volunteer
2nd Team- Peyton Derrick, Tyler Bridgeman, Devon Smith and Cameron Johnson
Honorable Mention- Eli Dorton, Joe Olterman, Bryson Miller and Payton Baker
Character Athlete- Ben Dorton
Scholar Athlete- Clay Snapp

Region 2-5A Superlatives
MVP- Ton’Quez Ball, South-Doyle
Offensive Player of the Year- Mason Brang, South-Doyle
Defensive Player of the Year- Xavier Washington, Knox. Central
Offensive Lineman of the Year- Stanton Herd, Knox. Halls
Defensive Lineman of the Year- Philip Young, Knox. Central
Specialist of the Year- Briggs Marcantel, Knox. Halls
Newcomer of the Year- Clytavious Barnes, Gibbs
Coach of the Year- Bryson Rosser, Knox. Central

All Region
Carter – Eunique Valentine, Garrett Massey and Ken Cox
All Academic- Collin Norton

Knox. Central- Braden Gaston, Dakota Fawver, Daunte Holliday, Demetrien Johnson, Ja’Kobi Troutman, Jalynn Clemons, Jason Merritts, Kalib Fortner and Kross Smith
All Academic- Daveon Hall

Gibbs – Alex Mase, Bryson Shown, Dalton Wright, Ethan Humphries, Isaiah Brooks, Justin Summers and Zach Meyers
All-Academic- Mason Allen

Knox. Halls – Avery Robertson, Ethan Campbell, Jake Parris, Sheldon James, TJ Holmes and Ty Humphrey
All-Academic- Justin Peters

Sevier County – Brayden Hurst, Cam Burden, Chris Bohanan and Garrett Adams
All-Academic- Chase Justus and Daniel Powers

Seymour – Grayson Campbell, Jeremiah Cataline and Noah Spradlin
All Academic- Chandler Mullins

South-Doyle – Chaztin Gillette, David Hall, Elijah Young, Ezra Young, Jordun Wilson, Luke Lynn, Nate Adebayo and Santana Curtis
All Academic- Farrell Scott

Region 3-5A Superlatives
Coach of the Year- Rob Black, Fulton
Offensive Assistant of the Year-Ted Williams, Clinton
Defensive Assistant of the Year- Jason Harbison and Jeff McMillan, Fulton
Player of the Year- Deshawn Page, Fulton
Offensive Player of the Year- Thomas Harper, Karns
Defensive Player of the Year- Drew Francis, Knox. West
Sophomore of the Year- Jacob Kesterson, Oak Ridge
Quarterback- Xavier Malone, Fulton
Running back- Jordan Graham, Oak Ridge
Fullback- Drew Jordan, Campbell County
Tight End- Jackson Snodgrass, Knox. West
Wide Receiver- Jashaun Fenderson, Fulton
Offensive Lineman- Michael Treadwell, Powell
Defensive Lineman- Tyrece Edwards, Knox. West
Linebacker- Jacob Adams, Oak Ridge
Defensive Back- Herbert Booker, Oak Ridge
Punter- Bailor Walker, Powell
Place Kicker- Marc Saez, Knox. West
Returner- Kai’Reese Pendergrass, Oak Ridge
Specialist- Will Eggleston, Knox. West

All Region
Campbell County – Devlin Dukes, Landon Addington, Zack Phillips, Jordan Tolliver, Christian Shouse, Javan McCulley and Eric Hopper
Honorable Mention – Brandon Dison, Cahron Williams and Alex Gross
All- Academic – Riley Wallace

Clinton – Josh Breeden, Luke Johnson, Trevor Linderman, Zach Page, Cody Parker, Bryce Collins and Isiah Washington
Honorable Mention – Jackson Leinart, Reagan McKamey, Johnny Hunter, Jacob Brock, Elie Deshome, Luke Harrison, Ty Herrell and Andrew Shoopman
All-Academic – Reagan McKamey and Luke Johnson

Fulton – Shamond Morelan, Robquan Thomas, Dashaun McKinney, Tommy Sweat, Michael Hobby, J’Coryan Anderson, Kevin Johnson, Cameron Stokes, Zurch Hudson and Jeryn Cole Honorable Mention – Kenny Buley, Joshua Jones, Corban Carver and Demarcus Cash
All- Academic – J’Coryan Anderson, Elijah Davis and Corban Carver

Karns – Daniel Kitts, Jake Brown, Jalen Tucker, Marique Lucas and Neyland Fendley
Honorable Mention – Zach Forsythe, Caleb Keeter and Trey Hawkins
All-Academic – Andrew Faulkenberry

Oak Ridge – Jeremy Mitchell, Timothy Johnson, Caelen Thompson, Jack Replogle, Tyler Galloway, Issair Franquez, Samuel Hensley, Matthew Calhoun and Shemar Smith
Honorable Mention – Jaxon Adams, Isaiah Johnson, Erik Herrera and Jonathan Stewart
All-Academic – Matthew Calhoun

Powell – Colton Webb, Riley Bryant, Eli Owens, Walker Trusley, Tyler Kirkess and Fernando Frances
Honorable Mention – Alvin Stacy and Carson Cole
All-Academic – Deuce Shreve

Knoxville West – Ben Skvara, William Savoy, Xavier Davis, Chris Harvey, DeMarcus Nelson, Tyrell Ragland, Kane Lewis and Isaiah Mattress
Honorable Mention: Trey Everson, Cyrus Howell, Cedarius Bost, Omarian Wright, Dylan Lewis and Grant Tierney
All-Academic – Andrew Mixon

Region 4-5A Superlatives
Team of the Year- Soddy Daisy
Coach of the Year-Justin Barnes, Soddy Daisy
Assistant Coach of the Year-Troy Boeck, Soddy Daisy
Player of the Year- Zack Pemberton, Rhea County
Offensive Player of the Year- Gabe Williams, Lenoir City
Defensive Player of the Year- Jerick Cook, Soddy Daisy
Special Teams Player of the Year- Cooper Hamilton, Soddy Daisy
Running Back of the Year- Aubrey Smith, Rhea County
Offensive Lineman of the Year- Bryn Tucker, Knox. Catholic
Quarterback of the Year- Gavin Chambers, Soddy Daisy
Wide Receiver of the Year- Cody Clevinger, Lenoir City
Co-Iron Man Award- Spencer Gore, Soddy Daisy and Devin Noah, Lenoir City
Defensive Lineman of the Year- Cooper Mayes, Knox. Catholic
Linebacker of the Year- Chandler Kaylor, Rhea County
Co-Defensive Back of the Year- Garrett Richardson, Soddy Daisy and Preston Adams, Lenoir City

All Region
Soddy Daisy- Ben Jenkins, Preston Begley, Hayden Maynor, Mason Chambers, T.J. Patton and Peyton Bell
All Academic Award-Gavin Chambers

Knoxville Catholic- Bryce Nicely, Tommy Winton, Keondre Jarmon, Stiles Moore and Cody Duncan
All Academic Award- Adam Price

Rhea County- Colton Edwards, Payton Dugger, Gavin Morrison and Bradley Goodwin
All Academic Award- Aulbrey Smith

Lenoir City- Kaleb Aikens, Gilberto Granados and Jonah Rittenhouse
All Academic Award- Nathan Conway

Walker Valley- Spencer Wilson, Clint Davis and Dyllan Jenkins All Academic Award- Brody Swafford

Region 5-5A Superlatives
Co-Overall MVPs- Michael Burdick, Page and Grayson Tramel, Shelbyville Central
Offensive MVP- Airius Trice, Shelbyville Central
Co-Defensive MVPs- Jackson Satterfield, Page and Gary Smith III, Shelbyville Central
Offensive Lineman of the Year- Ian Smith, Page
Defensive Lineman of the Year- Brayden Stem, Summit
Special Teams Player of the Year- Mason Wright, Shelbyville Central
Co-Kickers of the Year- Reid Hardin, Lincoln County and Chase Tidmore, Page
Coach of the Year- Charles Rathbone, Page

All Region
Page- Luke Bowers, Austin Harshaw, Nick Hurd, Christian Tidmore, Simon Simmonds, Cade Ashman, Brady Buckley, Cade Walker and Miles Bonn

Shelbyville– Austin McBee, JJ Martin, Dorvante Swader, Bo Williams, Malachi Burns, Cale Swing, Dalton Corley and Lawson Lemmon

Summit– George Odimegwu, Zack Claus, Max Meeker, Jacob Douglas, Christian Jolley, Nafis Weldon and Jonathan Myers

Lincoln County- Jason Betz, Cade Cooper, Rudy Cooper, West Jenkins, Garrett Lee and Tucker Webb

Franklin County- Jabryl Hill, Mason Mitchell, Trenton Gilliland, Michael Fuqua and Hunter Hanger

Columbia– Dontavius Brown, David Bailey, Keelan Littlejohn, and Bryce Mangrum

White County- Kade Clark, Will Griggs and Allen Shoupe

Region 6-5A Superlatives
MVP- Hale Page, Hillwood
Offensive MVP- Ja’Sean Parks, Beech
Defensive MVP- Joseph Honeysucker, Hillsboro
Offensive Lineman MVP- Hayden Sloan, Beech
Defensive Lineman MVP- Jay Henderson, Hillsboro
Special Team MVP-Trace Kelley, Gallatin
Coach of the Year- Maurice Fitzgerald, Hillsboro

All Region
Beech- Alex Metcalf, Davis Ward, Keyon Dillon, Will Crabtree, Asher Talbot, Tysean Jefferson and Delaney Williams

Gallatin– Reggie Morris, Kevin Torres, Quinton Hiett, Bailey Silcox, Solomon Yarbrough, Ethan Green and Ander Sloan

Hillsboro– Gyasi Mattison, Harold Jemison, Donald Fitzgerald, Jevon Russell, Jacob Hood, Malachi Jackson and Daylan Moore

Hillwood– Miller Baker, Avery Bass, Kyle Carder and Eric Kinnard

Glencliff– Ricardo Ruiz, Damien Patterson and Rishad Petrus

Hunters Lane– JaDonte Hodges, Jauree Anthony-Secrest and Demarquez Johnson

Region 7-5A Superlatives
MVP-Devon Dillehay, Northeast
Defensive MVP- Samari Rack, Henry County
Offensive MVP- Will Parrish, Henry County
Offensive Lineman of the Year- Nick Metzinger, Henry County
Defensive Lineman of the Year- Jared Rankin, Kenwood
Running Back of the Year- Jeffrey Taylor, Dyer County
Defensive Back of the Year -Caleb McQueen, Kenwood
Return Specialist of the Year- Chris Parsons, West Creek
Punter of the Year-Paul Mohr, Northwest
Kicker of the Year-Darrius Stephens, Henry County
Linebacker of the Year- Alex Coffield, Henry County
Wide Receiver of the Year- Ethan Thompson, Henry County
Quarterback of the Year-Ford Cooper, Clarksville
Coach of the Year- James Counce, Henry County

All-Region
Kenwood– Donte Mayberry, Deanglo Brooks, Kavarious Moody and Trelon Gadsen
Honorable Mention- Mario Borum and JhaQuintes Johnson

Northeast– Fred Orr, Tyrique Freeman and Rakeem Savusa
Honorable Mention- Heath Williams and Jimmy Wendel

Northwest– Tavares Albury and Jamal Mull
Honorable Mention- Imy’ri Course and Isaiah Hall

Dyer County- Jake Willis, Scotty Dillard, Chad Capps, Thomas Gentry and Aron Whittle

West Creek- Yahsir Thomas and Elijah Grant
Honorable Mention- Michael Broome

Clarksville High- Brandon Armstrong, Devyn Bender, Seth Phillips, Ethan Ponder, Blake Hundley and Jason Eaton
Honorable Mention- Donte Hunt and Zamauri Nichols

Henry County- Drew James, Kane Hendon, Donovan Teague, Donyah Teague, Camran Long, Tavion Kendley and Paxton Peirpoint

Region 8-5A Region Superlatives
Most Valuable Player- Marshun Douglas, Kirby
Offensive Player of the Year- Quincy Casey, Ridgeway
Defensive Player of the Year- Joshua Bean, Southwind
Coach of the Year- Chester Flowers, Kirby

All Region
Kirby- Jaden Johnson, Crisshun Robinson, Marquan Macklin, Mark Perry, Martavious Ellis, Corbet Mims, Braden Crawford, Demetrius Steen, Terryen Collins and Chandler Thomas
2nd Team- Charles Thomas, Junious Johnson, Jacori Kendrick, Demario Perkins and Angel Paz

Munford– Ja’Shawn Adell, Noah Robertson, Carson Roberson and Jesse Savage
2nd Team- Chris Ferrell, Paul Kinnaman, Tobie Hurd, Derek Ross and Kelton Mason

Ridgeway– Daniel King, Jaylen Norphlet, Jordan Smith, Jamal Wince, Maurice Campbell, Cody Daniels, Jeremy Bryant, Antonio Smith, Daniel King and Elijah Conley
2nd Team- Jonathan Holmes, Lewis Wilbart and Mykhel Taylor

Southwind– Steve Guy, Rahnmann Slocum and Kristian Williams
2nd Team- Geoffrey Williams, Caleb Spann, William Knox, Luc Lemassi, John Reick and Kameron Collins

Brighton– Kieonte Newson and Sam Dunlap
2nd Team- Nick Johnson, Solomon Davis, Christian Holly, Maximum Moses, Bailey Howard, Hunter Twisdale and Darrion Lewis

Memphis Overton- Macarez Chatman, Erin Parker, Dominick Garcia and Ted Johnson
2nd Team- Meonta Kimbrough and Dalwan Matamoros

Bolton– Ryan Bevel
2nd Team- Josh Alexander and Jamieon Herron

Kingsbury-2nd Team- Corey Cross, Detero Allen and Charles Williams

Region 1-6A Superlatives
Coach of The Year- Eddie Courtney, Farragut
MVP- Caleb Wilkins, Bearden
Offensive player of The Year- Ian Hicks, Dobyns-Bennett
Defensive Player of The Year- Caleb Kuhn, Farragut
OL of The Year-Cade Saylers, Dobyns Bennett
DL of The Year- Shamarcus Brown, Bearden
Return Specialist of The Year- Kelton Gunn, Hardin Valley
Athlete of The Year- Grayson Vaughn, Hardin Valley
Kicker of The Year-Daniel Bethel, Farragut

All Region
Farragut- Gavin Wilkerson, Kyle Carter, Isaiah Gibbs, Jaden Gibbs, Cooper Mashburn, Benji Cheatham, Eli Pucell, Tanner Corum, Matt White and Brady Hodges
Scholar Athlete- Neyland Harmon

Science Hill- Chris Thomas, Nicholas Copenhave, Jack Conkin, Grahm Janeway, Kendrick Fain, Ryan Miles, Blake Austin and Jaiden Miles
Scholar Athlete- Grant Wilson

Hardin Valley- Luke Defur, Loch Hardin, Dawson Hardesty, Noah Moro, Andy Davis, Jaylen Moore, Maverick Mount and Cartez Campbell
Scholar Athlete- Nick Filipkwoski

Bearden– AJ Simon, Matt Carr, Addison Ironside, Fred Cooper, Condredge Holloway, Kahlil Abdullah and Collin Ironside
Scholar Athlete- Eli Snyder

Dobyns Bennett– Nicke Stark, Lendon Redwine, Jet Harris, Nic Bristol, Jackson Martin, Nate Whitley
Scholar Athlete- Blake Hammitt

Morristown West– Zac Young, Garrett Jenny, Matthew Salansky, JoJo Madeano and Jamal Spradling
Scholar Athlete- Alex Koening

Jefferson County- Kris Hawkins, Isaac Workman, Tanner Atkins, Ben Royster and Taylor Thomas
Scholar Athlete- Jaylon Haney

Region 2-6A Superlatives
Team of the Year- Maryville
Coach of the Year- Derek Hunt, Maryville
Offensive Assistant- Matt Moody, Bradley Central
Defensive Assistant- Maryville defensive staff
Player of the Year- Kyrell Sanford, Ooltewah
Offensive Player- A.J. Davis, Maryville
Defensive Player- David Dorsey, Cleveland
Specialist- Job Matossian, William Blount
Lineman- Spencer Shore, Maryville
Sophomore-Jalen Hunt, McMinn County

All Region
Maryville – Tee Hodge, Seth Orren, Mason Shelton, Bryson Teffeteller, Cade Chambers, Braden Carnes, Ethan Ensley and DaVon Kimble
All Academic- Chris Cone

Ooltewah – Christian Benoit, Jarien Green, Javeon Jackson, Hunter Moss, Fisher Perry, Sincere Quinn and T.J. Taylor
All Academic- Kevin Chang

Bradley Central – Dylan Standifer, Saylor Clark, Jared Fox, Kins Hooper, Hayden Owenby and Tucker Still
All Academic- Parker Johnson

Cleveland – Alex Higgins, Robert Flowers, Caleb Flickner, Wilson Benefield and Leo Palelei
All Academic- Jake Apple

McMinn County – Ty Gable, Nolan Evans, Bryce Goodness and Noah Brown
All Academic- Cam Johnson

William Blount – Michael Harris, Brayden Pierce, Ben Kenny and Isaiah Prats
All Academic-Brett Boling

Heritage – Tyler Hurst, Tristan Hurst and Ethan Foster
All Academic-Ryan Ellis

Region 3-6A Superlatives
Region MVP-Xavier Myers, Oakland
Defensive MVP-Matthew Hall, Blackman
Offensive MVP- Brevin Linnell, Oakland
Special Teams MVP- Garrett Taylor, Oakland
Athlete of the Year- Adonis Otey, Blackman
Co-QB of the Year- Blaine Espinosa, Cookeville and Tucker Sears, Siegel
Co-RB of the Year- Tamicus Napier, Blackman and Andrew Smith, Riverdale
Co-OL of the Year- Lionel Patterson, Oakland and John Gordon, Siegel
WR of the Year- Micaleous Elder, Blackman
LB of the Year- Conner Murphy, Blackman
Co-DL of the Year – Aaron Moore, Oakland and Tekoy Randolph, Oakland
DB of the Year- Woodi Washington, Oakland
Coach of the Year- Kevin Creasy, Oakland

All-Region
Oakland- Christian Cantrell, Jackson Riley, DeArre McDonald, BJ Connard, Joseph Anderson, Kameron Goodrich, D.D. Anderson, Ethan Ellis and Mikhael Holman
Honorable Mention- Jalyn Willard and Graham Keating

Blackman– Trey Knox, Kamron Philalom, Michael Brown, Drew Beam, Alec Patton, Luke Hayes, Jordan Brown and Dajeun Gibson
Honorable Mention- Spencer Layne and Khori Williams

Riverdale– Taylor Yancey, CJ Johnson, Jaylan Simmons, Gason Haney, Konner Perkins, Javon Nelson and DJ Moyers
Honorable Mention- Warren Gibbs and CJ Cartmell

Cookeville– Clay Massengille, Jaeden McAllister, Brayden Nivens
Cooper Norrod, Cameron Harris and Jacob Stamps
Honorable Mention- Jake Edmonds and Stockton Owen

Siegel– Evan Milligan, Ryan Wilson, Dayon Smith-Agent, Ethan VanHook and Brandon Ricks
Honorable Mention- Shamar Vanzant and Drew Sledge

Coffee County- CJ Anthony, Andrew Mahaffey, Collin Ward, Tyler Luttrell and Eli Norton
Honorable Mention- Claudious Williams and Trace Bryant

Warren County- Eric Haywood, Devin Jordan, Noah Martin, Jorge Sifuentes and Austin Jakes
Honorable Mention- CJ Taylor and Dillon Haley

Region 4-6A Superlatives
Player of The Year- Chandler Crite, Lebanon
Offensive Player of The Year- Malik Bowen, Mt. Juliet
Defensive Player of The Year- Austin Halas, Hendersonville
Special Teams Player of The Year- Zaden Webber, Rossview
Offensive Lineman of The Year- Ronnie Kramer, Mt. Juliet
Defensive Lineman of The Year- Zion Logue, Lebanon
Coach of The Year- Trey Perry, Mt. Juliet

All Region
Mt. Juliet- Michael Ruttlen, Jayce Pardue, Bryan Aiken, Tristan Kilmon, Connor Ruzek, Colby Martin and Marcello Walton

Hendersonville– Derek Kincaid, Ashton Dodd, Zack Rockom, Lane Smith, Nate Hancock and Dalton Jones

Lebanon– Ryan Brown, Xavier Mills, Greyson Gregory, Breeze Copas and Cade Baker

Wilson Central- Garrett Todd, DeVonte McBroom and Dawson Ray

Rossview– Connor Huff, Kayden Miller, D’Tavious Brown and Nick Harbor

Station Camp- Nilon Alexander, Billy Weekly and Keegan Ballinger

Region 5-6A Superlatives
Coach of the Year- Matt Williams, Smyrna
MVP- Devon Starling, Cane Ridge
Offensive Player of the Year- Jacquez Norman, Cane Ridge
Defensive Player of the Year- Marlon Alexander, Smyrna
Special Teams Player of the Year- Blake Watkins, Smyrna
Offensive Lineman of the Year-Steven Losoya, Nashville Overton
Defensive Lineman of the Year- Michael Reese, Cane Ridge
Athlete of the Year-Harley Neal, McGavock

All Region

Cane Ridge- Quenton Barnes, Kenneth Allen, Quantarious Lusk, Kenneth Beard, Trey Douglas III, Korey Andrews, Joy Kabelu and Erick Ramirez
Scholar Athlete – Theodore Chisom III

Smyrna– Gaven Howell, Josh Bailey, Dallas Walker, Mikel Hartfield, Ethan Burgeson, Joseph Rojas and Tyler Lansden
Scholar Athlete – Douglas Belcher

Nashville Overton- David Jefferson, Samari Burns, Charleston Sudderth, Adams Diomande, Detoye Adewole and Sam Mast
Scholar Athlete – Aran Mohamad-Ali

McGavock– Lamar Childress, Jailen Wawa, Brandon Pace, Ronnie Hill and Shemar Kirk
Scholar Athlete – Eduardo Villalobos

Stewarts Creek- Jamie Wimsatt, James Wiseman, Nathan Wright and Savion Davis
Scholar Athlete – Mitch Crockett

La Vergne- Demaro Isom, William Monaghan, Dagem Samuel and Mason McKnight
Scholar Athlete – Deshaun Prince

Antioch– AJ Williams, Monty Thomas, Mark Thomas and Eric Molina
Scholar Athlete – Keegan Blaze

Region 6-6A Superlatives
MVP- T.J. Sheffield, Independence
Offensive Player of The Year- Jariel Wilson, Centennial
Defensive Player of The Year- Bryan Rice, Ravenwood
Lineman of The Year- Christian Moolman, Franklin
Kicker of The Year- Weston Landry, Independence
Punter of The Year- Tabor Miller, Brentwood
Coach of The Year- Ron Crawford, Brentwood

All Region
Brentwood– Avery Williams, Cade Granzow,
Charlie Hardin, Jordan Nicholas, Mark Morales, Tank Starr and Xiere Howard

Franklin– Chapman Beaird, Matt Gaca, Rashad Jenkins and Dominic Roberts

Ravenwood– Anthony Holmes, Brian Garcia, Gabe Sleenhof, Graham Barton, Jordan Smith and Luke Shouse

Centennial-Dave Amos, Jacob Spears and Sean Hannon

Independence– Colby Logan, Ethan Cash, Isaiah Collier, Jake Huner and Tyrus Jackson

Dickson County– Conner Stewart and Darian Burns

Region 7-6A Superlatives
Offensive Player of the Year- Lincoln Pare, Houston
Defensive Player of the Year- Tarique Barnes, Cordova
Coach of the Year- James Thomas, Houston

All Region
Houston- Ethan Burns, Grayson Hitt, Kip Frankland, Matt Needham, Will Gusmus, Jordan Monk and Nick Anewalt
2nd Team- Ryan Bullock, Nathan Harvda and Deion Harris

Cordova– Falandis Norry, Matthew Bedford, Martavius Tate, Darius Butler, Jaylen Bailey, Daniel Henley and Pierre Jordan
2nd Team- Austin Wiley, Maurice Howard, Caleb Jones and Damario Richards

Collierville– Mitch Austin, Justin Stonework, Kayvon Anderson, Jared Dawson, CJ Barnes, Jordan Henderson and Sam Cardenas
2nd Team- Sean Johnson, Christian Sammons and Cade Cupp

Bartlett– Mohamed Al-ramahi, Collin Connor and Phillip Thompson
2nd Team- Carter Webb, Tamarious Brown and Noah Buckingham

Arlington– Kenneth Walker, Devin Chandler, Joshua Jones, Mitchell Faulkner, Conner Ford and Jorge Avalos

Region 8-6A Superlatives
Offensive Player of the Year-Cameron Baker, Germantown
Defensive Player of the Year- Martavius French, Whitehaven
Coach of the Year-Chris Smith, Germantown

All Region
Germantown- Ethan Payne, Conner Richardson, Henry Castillo, Trey Boyd, Duke Hill, Tyrec Collins, Jalon Greer, Nick Ferri and Marshall Ware
2nd Team- BJ Gardner, Tyler Miller, Cole Cocroft, Shomar Michael and Marcus Askew
Honorable Mention- Orlando Hairston, Charles Tony-Egbuniwe, Jordan Kirby and Keveon Ware

Whitehaven– Cameron Sneed, Keveon Mullins, Devin Boddie, Cormontae Hamilton, Melvin McBride, Courtney Sharp, Zyon Walker, Tyler Hunter and Antonio Hall
2nd Team- Vincent Guy, Jamal Graham, Jacobi Rice, Tamarion McDonald, Bryson Eason, Sean Wilder and Mamadou Anne
Honorable Mention- Jeremiah James, Richard Ellis, Jalil Malone,
Andre Gooden and Paul Turner

Memphis Central- Dylan Ingram, Isaac Green, Trevis Hopper, Micah Boyland and Darin Turner
2nd Team- Lenon James, Kobe Perkins, Khari Smith, Josh Davis, Torian Perkins and Kevin Shaw
Honorable Mention- Alan Thornton, Paul Adams, Trentin Hopper and Rasul Muhammad

White Station- Jaylin Rainey, Eli Neal and Robert Artis
2nd Team- Drew Lyons, Travis Lewis, Rod Farmer, Ray Curry
Reggie Matthews and Titus Goldson
Honorable Mention- Jaylen Caver, Roshan Williams, Jalen Shead, Kenya Taylor, Darian Sanchez and Greg Rubin

Division II-A East/Middle Superlatives
Region MVP- Luke Smith, Friendship Christian
Offensive MVP- Cade Tinsley, Grace Baptist
Offensive Back of the Year- Darius Hylick, MJCA
Offensive Lineman of the Year-Mason Williams, MTCS
Defensive MVP- Logan Collier, MJCA
Defensive Back of the Year- Andrew Kittrell, MJCA
Defensive Lineman of the Year- Ryan Jackson, Friendship Christian

All Region
Friendship Christian- Braden Reece, Ernie Gallatin, Jackson Eskew, Dorian Chapman, Justin Seagraves, Cade Holcombe, Camden Hayslip and Hayden Alexander
Honorable Mention- Mitchell Bare, Jaheim Robinson, Bobby Owen and Kaylor Gaines
All-Academic- Mac Reeder

Mt. Juliet Christian– Jack Crouch, JaMarion Thomas, Gavin Forsha, Carter Branim, James Rhoades, Perrion Davis and George Pearson
Honorable Mention- Kolton Rhoades and Montrell Walker
All-Academic- Alex Keasler

Middle Tennessee Christian-Tyler Webb, Eli Owenby, Kemari McGowan, Drew Barry, Stone Basham and Trey Harris
All-Academic- Daniel Templeton

Grace Baptist– Matthew Lindon, Jimmy Green, Austin Starr, Justin Carter and Ryan Merritt
Honorable Mention- Ross Adams and Adam Echols
All-Academic- Patrick Biddle

The King’s Academy– Drew Blair, Brandon Anderson, Levi Hall and Zach Tilley
Honorable Mention- Tommy Gagne, Evan Whaley and Nakelin McAfee
All-Academic- Bailey Rollins

Ezell Harding– Jordan Hunt, Cameron Mitchell and Reed Steimle

DCA– Clayton Glascock and Parker Howell
All-Academic- Matthew Scales

Division II-A West Superlatives
Player of the Year- Stone Norton, Davidson Academy
Offensive Player of the Year- Da’Joun Hewitt, Davidson Academy
Defensive Player of the Year- Jesse Parrish, Nashville Christian
Athlete of the Year- Rube Scott Rhea, Fayette Academy
Lineman of the Year- Dawson Wilbourn, Fayette Academy
Coach of the Year- Vic Shivers, Fayette Academy

All Region
Davidson Academy– Jared Vetetoe, A.J. Quinn, Chris Pillow, Jaiden Rice, Bryce Rawls and Tray White
2nd Team- Wilson Swann, Hunter Cruse, Isaiah Muirhead, Lauren Brooks and Ani Izuchukwu,
Honorable Mention- Mikyan Duncan and Peyton Oliphant
All Academic- Jaiden Rice, Lauren Brooks and Trevor Horton

Fayette Academy- Reid Holland, Ryan Parks, Peyton Bowling, Zach Anderson, Jacob Prather, Richard Tapp and Will Rhea
2nd Team- Will Washington, Noah Sweeney and Quint Stackley
Honorable Mention- Trey Powers
All Academic- Will Rhea, Zach Anderson, Rube Scott Rhea and Quint Stackley

Nashville Christian– Hayden Jarrell, Aaron Grey and Zack Young
2nd Team- Dakota Owens, Devon Clarke, Tanner Goodman, Elijah Reid, Adam Young and Zach Clark
Honorable Mention- Garrett Collins
All Academic- Nick Bozich, Matt McCleary and William Spence

Jackson Christian- Zach Simpson
2nd Team- Seth Snider, Will Cisco, Zach Shelton, Obed Hearns and Owen Hughes
Honorable Mention- Graham Scott and Colton Nash
All Academic- Hal Carter, Burch Weems and Graham Scott

Tipton Rosemark- Mac Fullen, Nathan Bradley and Franklin Garner
2nd Team- J.T. May, Jordan Artzer and Tyler Bird
Honorable Mention- Jake Roane and Tucker James
All Academic- Jake Roane, Franklin Garner and Jonah VanKampen

Clarksville Academy– Bryce Robinson, Deiondre Wilson, Preston Moody and Nick Whitlow
2nd Team- Montgomery Allison, Ralen O’Neal and Calvin Gray

Zion Christian
All Academic- Curtis Lance, Mark Lowery and Noah Chapek

Division II-AA East Superlatives
Co- Region MVPs- Jordan Ford, Notre Dame and Jahlil Jefferson, Knoxville Webb
Lineman of the Year- Jacob Brigman, Notre Dame
Offensive Player of the Year- Elijah Howard, Knoxville Webb
Defensive Player of the Year- Alec Boruff, Knoxville Webb
Coach of the Year-Charles Fant, Notre Dame
Kicker of the Year-Cameron Fowler, Knoxville Webb

All-Region Team
Boyd Buchanan- Austin Bullington
All Academic- Jordan Howard

CAK– Luke Simpson and Jack Flynn
All Academic- Joseph Guinn

Silverdale– Curtis Dearing, Sawyer Junkins and McCauley McGuire
All Academic- Jacob Vanzant

Chattanooga Christian– Mondo Ellison, Damarcus Hinton, Owen Cook, and Griff Wheeler
All Academic- Jacob Hall

Knoxville Grace– Wes Dorsey, Luke Kirby, Eli Nordhorn, Bradley Rash and Michael Feiden
All Academic- Eli Nordhorn

Knoxville Webb- Roderick Lewis, Michael McClamroch, Turley Wall, Grissim Anderson, Brik Boruff and Jackson Bradley
All Academic- Luc Nadaud

Notre Dame- Cameron Wynn, Monroe Beard, Jeffrey Watkins, Dallas Brown, Tarik Nelson, Maverick Tucker and Alex Flemister
All Academic- Bennett Brinson

Division II-AA Middle Region Superlatives
MVP- Kane Patterson, CPA
Athlete of The Year- Tiy Reed, BGA
Offensive Player of The Year- Noah Henderson, CPA
Defensive Player of The Year- Tymon Mitchell, FRA
Co-Kicker of The Year- Jack Norris, FRA and Jack Sauder, BGA

All Region
CPA-Sanders Whitesdie, William Home, Bryce McCormick, Sam West, Jacob Stopkotte, Jarrett Matthews, Andrew Madden and Ryan Eledge
2nd Team- Sam Leonard, Reed Stout and McNeil Stout
Scholar Athlete- Reed Stout

BGA– Chico Bennett, Antonio Stevens, Briston Bennett, Garnett Hollis, Kenny Rawls and Eli Mayberry
2nd Team- Kaleb Seay, Nick Semptimphelter and Teddy Holloway
Scholar Athlete- Trace Adams

FRA– Kevin Donnell, Jacob Jackson, Brogan Wilson, Lance Wilhoite and Riley Speed
2nd Team- Kingston Gardner, Jack Arsta and Jeffrey Vercher
Scholar Athlete- Jack Arsta

Goodpasture– Sam McAley, Taylor Lazenby, Julius Elder and Ammon Turner
2nd Team- Preston Colorigh, Dylan Brooks and Christian Walden
Scholar Athlete- Jacob Seals

Lipscomb Academy-Kobi Roy, Nicholas Paschall and Houston High
2nd Team- Jackson Harmon, Trey Rogers and Sam Colley
Scholar Athlete- Nicholas Paschall

Division II-AA West Region Superlatives
Most Valuable Player-Eric Gray, Lausanne
Offensive Player of the Year- Spencer Smith, St. George’s
Defensive Player of the Year-Austin Hill, ECS
Coach of the Year-Jonas Rodriguez, ECS

All Region
Lausanne– Schyler Forest, Jaylon Johnson, Gary Walton, Derrion Greenlee, Richard Kinley, Yusef Thomas, Cameron Sims and Erek Campbell
2nd Team- Chad Partee, Carson Webb and Isaac Weiss
Honorable Mention- Caleb McCall, Jonas Hart, Anthony McGee and Jalen Denton

ECS– Dawson Williams, Dietrick Pennington,
Joshua Crowell, Josh Hartuff, Ethan Saunders, Carson Gagnon and Chandler Caughron
2nd Team- Jacob Hatcher, Josiah Tingley, Cody Ashmore,
Matthew McMeans, Tyler Jiles, Evan Lockhart, Preston Daniel, Jacob Epperson and Peter Nearn
Honorable Mention- Cameron Rosenberger, Paul Ellis, Allan Bowden and Joseph Welch

St. George’s- Isaac Smith, Will Irby, Justin Bray and Timber King
2nd Team- Nick Seward, Ja’ Pryor, Cameron Turner and Carsten Haddad
Honorable Mention- Wesley Goodwin, Jake Hurley, Wes Smith and Tyler Beasley

FACS– Cole Putnam and Carson Evans
2nd Team- Josh Norton, Tyson Strickland and Tanner Stewart
Honorable Mention- Nehemiah Smith, Corban Estes, Tristian Bullock and Jordan Davidson

Harding Academy- Tyler Moore and Gavin Olson
2nd Team- Coby Hollins, Tully Day and Austin Jackson
Honorable Mention- Martrell Brown, Myles Neely, Malik Young, Reid Swolensky, Thomas Rovery and Landon Black

USJ– Mario Nicholson and TJ Tharpe
2nd Team- Wesley Carlock, Seth Deberry and Tyler Wallace
Honorable Mention- Blaine Verdung, Caleb Willis, Cade Taylor and Carter Craig

Northpoint Christian– Carlton Brown and Wade Martin
2nd Team- Kyle Brewer, Lance Saulsberry and Henry Logan
Honorable Mention- Justin Jones, Brady Clayton, Mitch Wright and Morgan Edwards

Division II- AAA East-Middle Region Superlatives
Player of the Year- DeAngelo Hardy, McCallie
Offensive Player of the Year- Tomario Pleasant, Brentwood Academy
Co-Defensive Players of the Year-Thomas Gore, Brentwood Academy and Quindarrius Dunnigan, McCallie

All Region
Baylor- Gabriel Stulce, Riley Jenne, Christian Harris and Noah Martin
Honorable Mention- Patton Ford, Cooper Lewis and Moose Vaughn

Brentwood Academy– Tahir Annoor, Devyn Curtis, Aaron Lovins Jack Victory, Nate Clifton and Will Collins
Honorable Mention- Preston Sagan, Grant Stacey and Wade Williams

Ensworth– Wesley Walker, Andre Turrentine, Dominic Wynn, Keshawn Lawrence and David Reynolds
Honorable Mention- Cal Archdeacon, Tyler Baron, Elijah Brooks, Josh Howard, Fred Jackson, Jude Maloy and Dante Wynn

Father Ryan– Seamus O’Connell, David Russell, DC Tabscott and Anthony Wright

MBA– Ian Hall, Dominic Fisher, Jackson Hannah, Nick German, Graham Holzapfel, Jackson Lampley, Jackson Link and Cole Crider
Honorable Mention- Jake Herbstreit, Hedges Hayworth, Cooper Maddox, Braden Myers and Hugh Sullivan

McCallie– John Hardy, Dre Taylor, Brandon Benn, Stone Roebuck, Kristopher Bowman and Austin Gentle
Honorable Mention- Dane Beard, Wyatt Hughes, Cameron Stewart, Antto Toivio and Kameron Watson

Pope John Paul II– James Wright, Antwan Roberts, Brooks Heagarty and Rory White
Honorable Mention- Dallas Darden, Brendan Keaton, Ben Nixon and Chase Petty

Division II-AAA West Region Superlatives
Offensive MVP- Maurice Hampton, MUS
Defensive MVP- Dorian Hopkins, MUS

All Region
MUS- Thomas Hayden, Marcus Henderson, Jalen Hollimon, Sellers Shy, Jack Dabov, DeVonte Nelson, Matthew Rhodes and DeKari Scott;
2nd Team- Charlie Gilbert, Bailey Keel, Hunter Kendall, Sam Nelson, Walker Burks, Cody Hopkins, Keithran Hopson, George Howard and Nash Stewart;
Honorable Mention- Scott Burnett, Devin Malone, Matthew Rogers and Johnathan Whitehead

Christian Brothers- Antonio Lay, Jacob Likes, Al Wooten, Raymond Fracchia, Christian James, Ethan Fitschen and Bill Norton;
2nd Team- Mason Hall, Michael Neuhoff, Will Ruth, Will Fracchia, Andrew Martin and Geno Spiotta
Honorable Mention- Mark Charnot, Chriatian Dowell, D.J. Harden and Dallan Hayden

Briarcrest– Jabari Small, Jackson Walker, Carson Brewer, Noah Grant and Omari Thomas;
2nd Team- Jack Jobe, Zach Yates, Christian Green and Reggie Neely
Honorable Mention- Manny Corless, Michael Dallas, Carrington Kelsey and Rodney Newsom

St. Benedict– Elijah Mills, Jaylen Powell, Charlie Brannon and Dante Carrasco;
2nd Team- Jesse Komoroski, Kai Norris, Christian Presley, Lunden Clark and Corey Wilhite
Honorable Mention- Jackson Ferber, Jack Ross, Jackson Smith and Tanner Smith

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *