Donovan Stewart’s Week 9 Statewide Picks

Donovan Stewart’s Week 9 Statewide Picks

 

East (37-12, .755 last week; 248-104, .705 overall; 117-24, .830 statewide last week; 903-305, .748 statewide overall)
Kingston at Alcoa *
Pigeon Forge at Austin-East *
McCallie at Baylor *
Heritage at Bradley Central *
Knoxville Fulton at Campbell Co. *
Anderson Co. at Chattanooga Central *
Knoxville Webb at Chattanooga Christian *
Chuckey-Doak at Claiborne *
Jellico at Cloudland *
Daniel Boone at Cocke Co. *
Lookout Valley at Copper Basin *
Cosby at Cumberland Gap
Tennessee High at David Crockett *
Sequoyah at East Ridge *
Greeneville at Elizabethton *
Bearden at Farragut *
Knoxville Halls at Gibbs *
South Greene at Hampton *
Unaka at Hancock Co.
Sullivan North at Happy Valley *
Dobyns Bennett at Hardin Valley *
Greenback at Harriman *
Howard at Hixson *
Notre Dame at Knoxville Grace *
Sweetwater at Loudon *
William Blount at McMinn Co. *
Science Hill at Morristown West *
Johnson Co. at North Greene *
Clinton at Oak Ridge *
Oliver Springs at Oakdale *
Meigs Co. at Oneida *
Maryville at Ooltewah (Thu) *
Bledsoe Co. at Polk Co. *
Brainerd at Red Bank *
Soddy-Daisy at Rhea Co. *
Northview Academy at Scott *
York Institute at Sequatchie Co. *
Seymour at Sevier Co. (Thu) *
McMinn Central at Signal Mountain *
Boyd Buchanan at Silverdale *
Whitwell at South Pittsburg *
Grainger at Sullivan Central *
Sullivan East at Sullivan South *
Midway at Sunbright *
Tyner at Tellico Plains *
West Greene at Unicoi Co. *
Morristown East at Volunteer *
Knoxville Catholic at Walker Valley *
Rockwood at Wartburg Central *

 

Middle (47-7, .870 last week; 368-120, .754 overall)
Riverdale at Coffee Co. *
Middleton at Collinwood *
Eagleville at Columbia Academy *
Loretto at Community *
Blackman at Cookeville *
Chattanooga Grace at DCA *
Macon Co. at DeKalb Co. *
Independence at Dickson Co. (Thu) *
Westmoreland at East Robertson *
BGA at FRA (Thu) *
King’s Academy at Friendship Christian *
CPA at Goodpasture *
Jo Byrns at Gordonsville *
Hunters Lane at Hillwood *
Riverside at Houston Co. *
Watertown at Jackson Co. *
Obion Co. at Lewis Co.
White Co. at Lincoln Co. *
Spring Hill at Marshall Co. *
Pickett Co. at Monterey *
Huntland at Moore Co. *
Ezell-Harding at Mt. Juliet Christian *
Clarksville Academy at MTCS
Davidson Academy at Nashville Christian *
Huntingdon at Perry Co. *
Red Boiling Springs at Republic High School *
Columbia at Shelbyville *
Oakland at Siegel *
Cannon Co. at Smith Co. *
Portland at Springfield *
Smyrna at Stewarts Creek *
Cascade at Trousdale Co. *
Grundy Co. at Upperman *
East Hickman at Waverly *
McEwen at Wayne Co. *
Creek Wood at White House *
Sale Creek vs. Zion Christian (Thu)

 

West (33-5, .868 last week, 287-81, .780 overall)
Union City at Adamsville *
MUS at Briarcrest *
St. Benedict at Christian Brothers *
Haywood at Crockett Co. *
Hamilton at Douglass (Thu)
Ripley at Dyersburg *
Craigmont at FACS
Tipton-Rosemark at Fayette Academy *
Giles Co. at Fayette Ware
Gleason at Greenfield *
Lexington at Hardin Co. *
South Fulton at Humboldt *
West Carroll at Lake Co. *
Northpoint Christian at Lausanne *
Mitchell at MAHS (Thu) *
Peabody at McKenzie *
Milan at McNairy Central *
MASE at Oakhaven (Wed) *
Covington at South Gibson *
Collierville at St. George’s
Melrose at Trezevant (Mon) *
Gibson Co. at Trinity Christian *
Dyer Co. at McCracken County, KY
KIPP at Westwood *

 

Contact Donovan at donovans1222@gmail.com and follow him on Twitter at Examine_Stew

 

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *