2018 Statewide National Signing Day List

2018 Statewide National Signing Day List

 

By Donovan Stewart and Todd Lamberth:

 

Here is the 2018 tnhighschoolfootball.com National Signing Day List. Congrats to all the young men who signed scholarships today.

A special thanks to the football coaches that sent emails or called to promote their student athletes.

The list is in Alphabetical order by college and the list has 274 names on it that represent 122 high schools across the Volunteer State and student athletes signed with 95 colleges across the country.

Air Force
Jeramiah Birdsong, LB, Mt. Juliet
Jack Boutte, DL, Father Ryan
Dalton King, TE, Wilson Central

Arkansas
Ryan Winkel, OL, Christian Brothers

Arkansas Baptist
Eddie Gatewood, DB, Whitehaven
Anthony Webb, WR, Austin East

Arizona Western
Jeremy Hodges, OL, Jackson County

Army
Chris Hunter, QB/LB, Austin-East

Asa College
Jamel Davis, DE, Red Bank
Ivan Young, DE, Red Bank

Austin Peay
Freddie Owens, LB, Siegel

Jonathan Mercer, CB, Pearl-Cohn

Avila University
Eric McGlown, DT, St. Benedict

Birmingham Southern
Mike Benning, TE, Baylor
Tavion Fleming, WR, Centennial
Isaac Happel, OL, Ravenwood
Gentry Neese, WR/DB, Franklin
Jack Richards, OL, Ooltewah

Berry College
Alex Dalton, RB, CAK
Alec Earp, PK, McCallie
Cade Kennemore, WR, South Pittsburg
Grant Richardson, LB, CAK

Bethel College (KS)
Landon Barnes, QB, Cheatham County
Benton Puckett, LB, Cheatham County

Bethel University (TN)
Christian Arrambide, QB, Cordova
Devan Bryant, DT, McGavock
Jacob Fitzhugh, QB, Crockett County
Tyler McCoin, OL, Rossview
Cole Miller, K, McNairy Central
Brandon Moore, RB, Fayetteville
Kemon Neuble, LB, Lebanon
Ingram Page, WR, Ezell Harding
Dylan Wilhelm, OL, East Robertson
Chris Witherspoon, RB, Whitehaven

Brevard College
Peyton Fletcher, LB, Chuckey Doak
Blake Taylor, RB/WR, Jefferson County

Carson Newman
Kyle Antal, OL, Whitwell
Cameron Baker, DB, Loudon
Caleb Bull, WR, Siegel
Mason Gann, OL, Maryville
Landon Harrell, LB, Heritage
Jacob Kerley, FB/DE, Cumberland County
Keyshaun Lewis, RB, Whitehaven
Ike Mathis, LB, Cocke County
Kolbe McMahon, WR, Cornersville
Austin Nunley, K, Whitwell
Caden Patterson, K, Clarksville
Bryan Payne, RB, St. George’s
Zac Perian, DE, Sweetwater
Brock Powers, LS, Cornersville
Bailey Presnell, OL, Daniel Boone
Logan Stutzman, LB/S, Cleveland
Gabe Tabor, DB, Jefferson County
Zach Taylor, LB, Daniel Boone

Chattanooga
Ty Boeck, LB, Soddy Daisy
Gabe Boring, K/P, Bledsoe County
Andre Manning, WR, Ooltewah
Tavi McLean, DL, Marshall County
Chandon Page, DL, Pearl Cohn

Cincinnati Christian
Logan Beck, DE, East Robertson

Citadel
Jaylan Adams, ATH, Science Hill

Coffeyville Community College
Cailen Jones, DB, Cordova
Cortarius Wilson, ATH, Southwind

Columbia
Jake Motz, OL, Pope John Paul II
Watson Tansil, LB, FRA

Cornell
Kolby McGowan, DB, Notre Dame
Eric Stoxstill-Diggs, ATH, FRA

Coastal Carolina
Cincir Evans, LB, White Station

Culver Stockton Community College
Jalen Edwards OL, Lausanne
Jonah Hedges, QB, Ezell Harding
Codey Shelton, OL/DL, Tullahoma

Cumberland
Jailyn Ferguson, DB, Northeast
Caleb Hawn, DL, Sunbright
Robert Howard, DB, Stratford
Drequan Murphy, S, Northeast
Gary Seibers, OL, Campbell County

Delta State
Micah Mack, LB, Germantown

Dodge City Community College
Darius James, RB, Fairview

Dordt College
Ashton Treischmann, DB, Knoxville Grace

Eastern Kentucky
Dominick Garrett, RB, Christian Brothers

East Tennessee State
Logan Bowers, P, Knoxville West
Caman Cody, DL, Jefferson County
Juliun Lane, FS, West Greene
Chandlor Mullins, LS, Elizabethton
Dawson Pierson, OL, Dobyns Bennett
Nick Rideout, OL, Greeneville
Jacob Saylors, RB, Marion County

Jalen Porter, LB, Gallatin

Ellsworth Community College
Jaylen Becton, DB, St. Benedict

Emory and Henry
Josh Wallman, LB, Eagleville
Clay Woods, RB, Jefferson County

Fullerton Community College
Larry Turner, LB, Raleigh Egypt

Furman
Ryan Miller, WR, USJ

Georgetown College
Eric Moore, DB, Nashville Overton

Harding University
Patrick Healy, DL, Christian Brothers
Noah Holsinger, K/P, Trinity Christian
Dre’ McAllister, RB, South Gibson

Henderson State
Xavier Robinson, DB, White Station

Highland Community College
Tokaloh Moore, DL, Southwind

Holy Cross
Jack Jewell, WR, BGA

Hutchinson Community College
Khance Hill, TE, Peabody
Jaylon Sanders, LB/DL, Whitehaven

Independence Community College
Max Martini, OL, Germantown
Tony Thompson, LB, Mt. Juliet

Indiana Wesleyan
Austin Agee, OL, Middleton
Jamis Carson, DB, Blackman

Itawamba Community College
Jalen Alexander, WR, Southwind

Jefferson Prep
Kevin Walker, DL, Hunters Lane

Jones Community College
Kalyn Grandberry, RB, Raleigh Egypt

Kentucky Christian
Markel Dobbs, WR, West Creek

Lafayette College
Romeo Wykle, S, Cleveland

Lakeland University
Kenny Harvey, OL, Hillcrest
Cedric Henderson, DE, Raleigh Egypt

Lane College
Tommy Fonda, LB, Kirby
Kevin Gee, P, Whitehaven
James Jones, OL, Whitehaven

Lawrence Tech
Jon Quick TE, Community

Lindsey Wilson
Trevon Alvin, DB, Shelbyville
Eric Baxter, DB, Ezell-Harding
Noah Bowman, OL, Loudon
Zaire Bruner, OL, Ooltewah
Braden Costley, DE, Mt. Juliet
Luke Davidson, WR, Shelbyville
Brandon Davis, OL, Ooltewah
Gage Delape, OL, DeKalb County
Mason Griffith, OL, Blackman
Trey Greene, OL, Stewarts Creek
Caleb Harney, DB, Riverdale
Troy Hutson, DB, Riverdale
David Hylick, DL, Mt. Juliet Christian
Ben Kalu, DE, Blackman
Malik Marshall, RB, Oakland
Jaylin Rogers, LB, Ooltewah
Akil Sledge, LB, Notre Dame
Jalen Wilkerson, OL, Shelbyville

Livingstone College
Kristof Smith, ATH, Hillcrest
Johnny Westbrook, DL, FACS

Maryville College
Andrew Gentry, WR, Gatlinburg Pittman
Kevin Gentry, DL, Bradley Central
Jacob Libbey, LB, Cookeville
Colby Manis, LB, Pigeon Forge
Aric Miller, OL, Maryville
Adam Mullis, RB, Bradley Central
Evan Officer, P, Chattanooga Christian
Tank Sloan, DL, Maryville
Jarvis Smith, LB, Soddy Daisy

Memphis
Nic Cantu, OL, Christian Brothers
Will Lawrence, OL, Harding Academy
Corteze Love DE, Lausanne
Nyle Love, LB, Lausanne

Mesa Community College
Keishaun Creel, DB, Coffee County

Miles College
Alexander Kelly, DT, Stratford

Milliken College
Damonte Davis, LB, Raleigh Egypt
Caleb Gates, DB, Raleigh Egypt
Jarius Macklin, TE, Whitehaven
Dedric Turner DE, Lausanne

Mississippi College
Jack Grissom, QB, FACS

Mississippi Valley State
Caleb Johnson, RB, MAHS

Missouri
Tyler Badie, RB, Briarcrest

Missouri Baptist
William Jackson, WR, Whitehaven

Missouri S&T
Kenneth Richmond, RB, Middle College
Rashad Robinson, WR, Middle College

MTSU
Dawson Bragg, OL, White House
Jordan Branch, DL, Crockett County
Jarek Campbell, DB, Riverdale
Sam French, K, Ravenwood
Jorden Starling, DE, McCallie

Parker Bullion, WR, Brentwood

Mt. St. Joseph’s
Colton Reeder, DB, Mt. Juliet
Joe Thaxton, WR, FACS

Murray State
Jacob Frye, OL, Siegel
Bobby Jackson, S, Clarksville

Jared McCray, WR, Cane Ridge

Jarad McCray, DB, Cane Ridge

Navy
Luke Coleman, OL, Briarcrest
Keegan Jones, RB, Cleveland
Kevin Spencer, WR/DB, Dyersburg

Daniel Taylor, DB, Brentwood Academy

Northern Colorado
Javonte Garrett, DL, Hillcrest
Jaylyn Rogers, DL, Hillcrest

Northland Community College
Scott Mayes, DE, Clarksville

Northwestern
Sam Stovall, OL, Notre Dame

NE Mississippi Community College
Daniel Jones, OL, Northpoint Christian

Ohio Wesleyan
Hunter Davis, QB, Monterey

Ole Miss
Luke Knox, LB, Brentwood Academy

Penn

Henry Byrd, OL, Ensworth

Prairie View A&M
Josh Crawford DL, Lausanne

Rhodes
Conner Mitchell, DB, BGA

Richmond
Micah Breckenridge, K/P, White Station
Aaron Dykes, RB, Hardin Valley
Joe More, OL, CPA

SE Missouri State
Cameron John, LB, Brighton

Sewanee
Malik Santiago, WR, Clarksville
Caleb Throneberry, OL, Shelbyville

Shorter College
Jeffrey Brewer, DB, Bradley Central
Amauri Burks, ATH, Tullahoma
Jordan Mcillwain, DB, Bradley Central

Southwestern Community College
Joseph Pegues, OL, Whitehaven

Tabor College
Patrick Leonard, LS, Oakland
Donterrio Smith, RB, Southwind

Tennessee

Joseph Norwood, S, Brainerd

Tennessee State
Jose Bravo, P/K, Nashville Overton
Kenyon Garlington, DB, Brentwood Academy
Robert Lilley-Sneed, WR, Stratford

Kaemon Dunlap, RB, Beech

Tennessee Tech
Riley Bodine, OL, Baylor
Tai Carter, RB, Summit
Bryson Garrett, OL, Karns
Jarrett Key, LS, Livingston Academy
Drew Martin, QB, BGA
Sam Oldham, FB, Cookeville
Aidan Raines, RB, Mt. Juliet
Michael Scavo, LB, Cookeville
Cade Smith, QB, Cookeville
Jack Warwick, LB, Alcoa

Brian Thompson, DB, East Nashville

Jeremiah Edwards, WR, Hillsboro

Thomas More
Jonathan Atchley, LB/DE, The Kings Academy
Tucker Brown, WR/DB, The Kings Academy
Ricardo Clark, LB, Whitehaven
Tyler Collier, OL, Bradley Central
Brice Dunkleman, OL, Cornersville
Codi Esquivel, OL, Mt. Juliet
Tyreese Stone, OL, Mt. Juliet

Tufts University
Xavier Brooks, RB, McCallie

Tusculum
Andrew Cantrell, P/K, White County
Juan Davis, DB, Knoxville West
Jaden Ramos, DB, Clarksville
Eli Shepherd, K, Greeneville
Cameron Yarlett, DB, Franklin County

UAB
Kyle Greenwall, P, Independence

UCLA
Rayshad Williams, DB, Whitehaven

University of the Cumberlands
Jordan Adams, OL, Beech
Tobi Adewale, WR/KR, Lebanon
Nathan Arnold, QB, Johnson County
Jacquez Booker, DE/LB, Fulton
Bryson Butsko, DL, Concord Christian
Jordan Campbell, OL, Ooltewah
Heath Crabtree, LB, Beech
Coryean Davis, WR, Fulton
James Davis, FS, Fulton
Graham Hatcher, WR, Eagleville
Jake Kilby, OL, Coalfield
Drake Miklas, WR/DB, Coalfield
Lucas McKeehan, OL, Alcoa
Preston Parks, LB, Lebanon
Elijah Phillips, WR/TE, Campbell County
Jon Roberts, LB, Concord Christian

Zach Rutherford, QB, Campbell County
CJ Sharp, RB, South Gibson
Joey Smith, DB, Fulton
Seth Smith, OL, Campbell County
Logan Stephens, OL, Oneida
Robquez Thomas, WR, Fulton
Kevin Whitson, LB, Bledsoe County
Jeremiah Wyatt, WR, Shelbyville

University of Pikeville
Kylan Campbell, TE/LB, Austin-East
Matthew Escobar, OL/DL, Austin-East
Luke Humphrey, OL, Knoxville Halls
Jahsun Jackson, RB/LB, Austin East
Elijah Richardson, S, Hardin Valley

Union College
Kevin Andrews, WR, Austin-East
Jason Eskridge, RB, Knoxville West
Zion McCray, DE, Knoxville West

Calvin Wilson, OL/DL, Austin-East

UT-Martin
Xavier Billings, LB, Crockett County
Landon Carter, K/P, Franklin
Anthony Hughes, ATH, Hendersonville
Parker Pulliam, OL, Lausanne
Mason Swope, OL, Dyer County
Marquis Traylor, LB, Whitehaven

Nonte Davis, DL, Columbia Central

Valparaiso
Ollie Reese, WR, BGA

Virginia Wise
Drew Christian, OL, Dobyns Bennett

Western Kentucky
Jay Gibson, LB, McCallie

Wheeling Jesuit University
Blake Rankin, LB, Knoxville Grace

Contact Donovan at donovans1222@gmail.com and follow him on Twitter at Examine_Stew

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *