2017 State wide National Signing Day List

2017 State wide National Signing Day List

Below is a most comprehensive statewide National Day Signing List you will found today.

It will be updated often as we continue to get names pouring in from across the state as the list includes 348 student athletes signing with 106 colleges from 105 high schools statewide.

*Denotes Early Enrollee

Air Force (3)
Evan Beddoe, DB, Brentwood Academy
T.D. Blackmon, LB, Maryville
Roland Williams, WR, White Station

Akron (1)
Will Barto, LB, Briarcrest

Antelope Valley Community College (1)
K’Marhie Dix, S, Clarksville
Appalachian State (1)
Tim Frizzell, LB, Hardin Valley

Arkansas (1)
Chase Hayden, RB, St. George’s

Arkansas Baptist (1)
Akeim Brummit, S, Brainerd

Arkansas-Monticello (2)
Dazerius Bohanna, DB, Cordova
Darrick Jackson, OL/DE, Whitehaven

Arkansas Pine Bluff (1)
Jondarius Smalls, LB, Trezevant

Arkansas Tech (3)
Myron Henderson, OL, Cordova
Tucker Kennedy, RB, Union City
Eric Robinson, RB, McKenzie

Army (3)
John Lyons, LB, White Station
Nic Screnock, ATH, Wilson Central
Caden Williams, OL, Franklin

Austin Peay (15)
Christian Bowman, OL, Daniel Boone
Elijah Brown, LB, Morristown West
Brandon Dove, DT, Hendersonville
Jack McDonald, FB, Brentwood Academy
Mason Harwell, DL, Harding Academy
Brevon Johnson, RB, Clarksville
Coreon Jackson, S, Kenwood
Jermaine Mason, WR, Goodpasture
Owen Murphy, WR, Independence
Isaiah Norman, SS, Cordova
Jeremiah Oatsvall, QB, Brentwood Academy
Trey Pruitt, TE, Mt. Juliet
Justin Satterfield, OL, Mt. Juliet
Hunter Scholato, LB, Station Camp
Calvin Sims, DB, Notre Dame

Becker College (1)
Dontae Walden, DL, Alcoa

Berry (2)
Jaden Holcombe, WR, Soddy Daisy
Tucker Seay, LB, Jefferson County

Bethel (33)
Shataveon Bass, DL, Wilson Central
Vonte Bates, WR, Watertown
Ricky Beard, WR, Jackson Southside
Darrius Bomer, FB, Lexington
Lawrence Campbell, OL, Northwest
Mark Cockrell, FB, Jackson Northside
Deandre Dunlap, SS, Liberty
Senturian Dureaux, S, Centennial
Shawn Elam, LB, Pearl Cohn
Brent Harris, WR/DB, Creek wood
Ian Harris, LB, Wilson Central
Trey Holland, DB, Brainerd
Camron Hopkins, RB, Dyersburg
David James, LS, Oakland
Rowan Jasper, SS, Mt. Juliet
Dylan Johnson, WR, Huntingdon
Jalen Jones, DT, Mt. Juliet
Christian Lancaster, WR, Cane Ridge
Xavier Ligon, DB, Austin East
DeArius Marlow, WR, Hillsboro
Chaquille McClarin, LB, Jackson Southside
Cole McCorkle, OL, Wilson Central
Quincey McDonald, WR/DB, Dresden
Johntazzie Montague, DB, Liberty
Chris Onwumere, DL, Oakland
Da’Jawn Polk, DE, Jackson Southside
Shun Reed, DB, Oakland
Chaise Sorrow, QB, Bledsoe County
Montray Steele, DB, Independence
William Sullivan, Jr., FB, Brainerd
Thomas Tate, FB, Stratford
Jordan Taylor, LB, Lexington
Chance Townes, OL, West Carroll

Birmingham Southern (3)
Tyrone Cason, RB, Whitehaven
Beau Hollin, DL, Knoxville Catholic
Anthony Scott, WR/LB, Knoxville Catholic

Carson Newman (21)
Kevon Benson, LB, Goodpasture
Nick Britton, OL, Sevier County
Tyler Cooper, DE, Bearden
Tyler Davies, DL, Knoxville Central
Jack DeVault, WR/DB, Farragut
Luke Ellis, OL/DL, Sevier County
Jake Hurst, FB/LB, Carter
Sander Jones, LS, Elizabethton
Cameron Miller, LB, Bearden
Ryan Mills, OL, CAK
Trey Moore, RB, Memphis Catholic
Rondrow Peebles, LB, Knoxville Central
Tyelan Rice, FB/LB, Gatlinburg-Pittman
Michael Roper, RB, Oakland
Zach Seal, RB, Hancock County
Isaiah Sims, WR, Morristown West
Andrew Stanford, RB/SS, Dickson County
Tyree Strawter, DL, Ooltewah
Jayden Walker, RB, DCA
Jordan Williams, SS, Brainerd
Will Woods, OL/DL, Cocke County

Centre College (3)
Elliott Cochran, LB, Boyd Buchanan
Jake Holloway, K/P, BGA
Lazzarus Scribner, ATH, Union City

Chattanooga (9)
Jacob Bailey, K, Mt. Juliet
Cole Copeland, QB, Bradley Central
McClendon Curtis, OL, Chattanooga Central
Dakota Davis, OL, Bearden
Jordan Ferguson, WR, Bearden
Tim Frizzell, LB, Hardin Valley
Jabril Malone, DB, Whitehaven
Bryce Nunnelly, WR, Walker Valley
Jeffrey Wood, DB, Knoxville Catholic

Cincinnati (1)
Ben Hutch, DT, Hillsboro

Citadel (2)
Jay Howard, WR, Marshall County
Blake Olivera, DL, Maryville

Clemson (2)
Tee Higgins, WR, Oak Ridge
Amari Rodgers, WR, Knoxville Catholic

Coastal Carolina (1)
Darius Harper, QB, Austin East

Coffeyville Community College (3)
Edwin Bailey, DB, Memphis Central
Jalen Jones, OL/DL, White Station
Anthony Taylor, LB, Memphis Central

Colgate (1)
Sam Jennings, DE, Harding Academy

College of the Redwoods (2)
Martarius Rush, OL, Antioch
Noah Scales, LB, Antioch

Colorado Mesa (1)
Bill Bower, WR, CAK

Columbia (1)
Marquavious Moore, RB, Harding Academy

Cornell (1)
Chase Scarboro, DB, Goodpasture

Cumberland (9)
Hayden Boone, TE, Creek wood
Josh Deel, LB, Watertown
Derrick Grey, DL, Union City
Chris Holmes, DB, White Station
Darrel Howard, FB/DE, White Station
Jake Mathis, OL/DL, Franklin County
DeMarkus Murrell, WR, Bolivar
Oma Ricks, DL, Cordova
Mitchell Stembridge, TE/DE, Warren County

Dayton (2)
Nick Bell, LB, Centennial
Alan Watson, DB, Independence

Dodge City Community College (2)
J.B. Jones, DE, Bolivar
Michael McClain, OL, Community

Duke (2)
Patrick Leitten, OL, Ravenwood
Jacob Rimmer, Milan

Eastern Kentucky (3)
Leonard Humphrey, DE, Knoxville West
Jordan Malone, OL, Dobyns Bennett
Nakiya Smith, DE, Science Hill

East Tennessee State (9)
Bryson Blevins, DL, Morristown West
Austin Hicks, ATH, Happy Valley
Matthew Jackson, LB, Hillsboro
Conner Johnson, WR, Elizabethton
Dylan Noe, QB, Morristown East
Alex Norwood, DE, Elizabethton
Josh Silvey, DL, Greenback
Kashif Warren, WR, Austin East
Johnny Ray Woodby, DT, Elizabethton

Emory & Henry (2)
Jake Blakenship, QB, Science Hill
Sean Lindsey, OL/DL, Morristown East

Fullerton College (3)
Austin Harris, QB/ATH, Whitehaven
Kadedrick Richardson, WR, Whitehaven
Tyler Walton, OL/DE, Whitehaven

Garden City Community College (1)
KeShaun Hurst, WR/DB, Cocke County

Gardner City Community College (1)
DeMarco Dorsey, OL, Cordova

Gardner Webb (3)
Kyndall Clark, LB, Oak Ridge
Cliff Cole, OL/DL, Northview Academy
Jaylen Myers, ATH, Alcoa

Georgia Military (2)
Jake Harper, DB, South Doyle
Kent’Ta Tanner, RB, South Doyle

Georgia Tech (3)
*Gentry Bonds, DB, Riverdale
Jordan Mason, RB, Gallatin
Kaleb Oliver, SS, Oakland

Georgetown College (3)
Jon Beets, DB, Hillsboro
Jacob Shanks, TE, Mt. Juliet
Josh Smith, LB, Brentwood Academy

Glenville State (3)
Haden Abernathy, QB, Camden
Tre Crutcher, WR, Marshall County
J.Q. Haislip, DB, Marshall County

Harding (1)
Nick Martin, WR, Harding Academy

Howard (1)
Knori Bone, OL, Austin East

Hutchinson Community College (6)
Jeremiah Fordham, LB, Cordova
John Kerbyson, OL/DL, Knoxville Catholic
Jordan O’Neal, OL, Christian Brothers
Kendall Robinson, DB, Ooltewah
Cameron Turner, RB, Ooltewah
Kameron Williams, QB, Southwind

Independence Community College (5)
Xzayvier Beckingham, DL, McMinn County
Chris Bell, S, Pope John Paul II
Jamarius Duncan, OL, Memphis Central
Edward Johnson, WR, Cordova
Marqwell Odom, ATH, Riverdale

Indiana State (1)
DeMarquez Trotter, S, East Nashville

Iowa Western (1)
DeMarcus Stevenson, LB, Pearl Cohn

Jacksonville State (2)
TaDarrell Hodge, DE, Signal Mountain
Tyrese Slocum, OL, Ridgeway

Kentucky (1)
Quinton Bohanna, DT, Cordova

Lincoln University (3)
Devin Coleman, QB, Cordova
Hosea Franklin, RB, Kirby
Vontavious Thacker, LB, Whitehaven

Lindsey Wilson (10)
Xavier Abernathy, RB/S, McMinn County
Jared Allen, K, East Nashville
DeAngelo Barrios, OL, Northeast
Eli Cross, OL, DeKalb County
Issac Hall, OL, Maryville
Kris Kelso, DT, Cascade
Tae Tae Lyttle, DT, Marshall County
Tayvian Nokes, DL, DeKalb County
Brant Thompson, OL, McMinn Central
Caleb Unkefer, DL, CAK

Louisville (1)
Rodney Owens, WR, Ensworth

LSU (2)
Jacob Phillips, LB, East Nashville
*JaCoby Stevens, S, Oakland

Maryland (1)
Cordarrian Richardson, RB, Maryland

Maryville College (6)
Braden Cloyd, QB, Hardin Valley
William Cruz, LB, Stratford
Cade Evans, OL, Alcoa
Amon Johnson, RB, Farragut
Cameron Powers, OL/TE, McMinn Central
Jeremiah Wade, DB, Blackman

McKendree University (2)
Kenneth Garrett, WR/ATH, Whitehaven
Antonio Nelson, DE, Trezevant

Memphis (8)
Preston Brady, LS, ECS
Braylon Brown, DE, Cordova
T.J. Carter, DB, Stratford
Jared Edwards, TE, Rhea County
Obinna Eze, OL, Davidson Academy
Elijah Harris, DE, Liberty
Alec Long, S, Liberty
Timothy Taylor, RB, Memphis East

Mercer (2)
Rashad Haynes, RB, Memphis Central
Robert Riddle, QB, McCallie

Middle Tennessee State (7)
D.J. Delfendahl, OL, Mt. Juliet
Elijah Dobbins, OL, Oakland
Zach Dobson, WR, Fulton
Tyrese Johnson, WR, Halls
Cain McWilliams, LB, Marshall County
Chaton Mobley, LB, Fulton
John Turner, QB, Smyrna

Millsaps (1)
Mickale Massey, LB, White Station

Mississippi College (1)
Darius Young, WR, Shelbyville

Mississippi State (2)
Tucker Day, P, Brentwood
Landon Guidry, S, Independence

Missouri (1)
Aubrey Miller, LB, Whitehaven

Morehead State (3)
Tyler Bowes, RB, Wilson Central
Gannon Starnes, OL, Wilson Central
Connor Tremayne, DL, Centennial

Mt. Union (1)
Hayden Tanner, DB, CAK

Murray State (6)
Jeremy Bumpus, ATH, Union City
Rodney Castille, WR, Liberty
Corey Jones, WR, St. George’s
Corey Newble, QB, Liberty
*Preston Rice, QB, Wayne County
Austin Thomas, WR, Dresden

Ole Miss (1)
Jovanta Payton, WR, Hillsboro

Navy (8)
Caleb Clear, DB, Cordova
Ben Glass, QB, St. George’s
Cooper Hardin, LB, Farragut
Devon High, WR, Wilson Central
Kody Crider, TE/LB, Goodpasture
Michael Salisbury, QB/ATH, Shelbyville
Rusty Staats, OL, Watertown
Camron Taylor, S, Lausanne

Northeastern State (1)
Torrance Kentrell Scruggs, DE, Cordova

North Carolina (3)
Antwaun Branch, RB, Kenwood
Kayne Roberts, ATH, Greenback
Caleb Rozar, S, Dickson County

North Dakota State College of Science (1)
Zyshaun Simmons, DT/TE, Stratford

Oklahoma State (1)
Jake McClure, P, East Hamilton

Old Dominion (1)
Casey Perkins, RB, Smyrna

Olivet-Nazarene (1)
Lucuba Higgins, LB, Antioch

Oregon (1)
Rutger Reitmaier, DL, Lipscomb Academy

Pikeville (7)
Shannon Cozart, WR, Austin East
J.T. Freels, WR/DB, Knoxville Halls
Jacob Jacques, WR, Cordova
Johnny Hutchinson, OL, Fulton
Jackson Looper, OL/DL, Knoxville Halls
Iran Minneffee, DL, Fulton
Gedarian Mobley, RB, Austin East

Princeton (2)
Trevor Forbes, RB/FS, White Station
Cole Smith, QB, Princeton

Purdue (1)
Giovanni Hightower, DE, McCallie

Reinhardt (1)
Corey Tucker, OL, Marion County

Rhodes (5)
Nathan Adams, OL, Cordova
Micah Battle, WR, MBA
Aaron Middleton, LB, Memphis Central
Aaron Weist, LB/DE, Mt. Juliet
Jeremy Williams, WR, Whitehaven

Richmond (1)
Jack Doherty, OL, FRA

Rutgers (1)
Tijuan Mason, DE, Trezevant

Southern Arkansas (1)
Myles Barker, WR/DB, White Station

Southern Miss (1)
Andrew Cole, DT, Fayette Ware

Southwestern Assembly of God (1)
Connor Hatcher, DL, Centennial

St Vincent (1)
Cameron Copper, QB, Memphis Central

Tennessee (8)
LaTrell Bumphus, DE, Hardin County
K’Rojhn Calbert, OL, Warren County
Ty Chandler, RB, MBA
Brent Cimaglia, K, Page
Princeton Fant, WR, LaVergne
Maleik Gray, S, LaVergne
Theo Jackson, S, Nashville Overton
*Trey Smith, OL, USJ

Tennessee State (6)
Ray Coggins, DB, Wilson Central
Anthony Geter, OL, Whitehaven
Antowon Malone, LB, Pearl Cohn
Ahmad Richardson, DB, Cordova
Lawrence Segree, WR, Brentwood Academy
Josh Trueheart, QB, Stratford

Tennessee Tech (9)
Dondre Ezell, DT, East Nashville
Hunter Hawkins, TE, Warren County
Slater Howard, S, Nashville Christian
Tavin Kilpatrick, TE, Greenback
Spencer Norrod, OL, Monterey
Mike Rhoades, DL, Campbell County
Davis Simmons, WR, Farragut
Bryson Tolley, LB, Science Hill
Hunter Willis, ATH, Greenback

Thomas More (6)
Jonathan Anderson, OL, Jefferson County
Jack Backer, WR, Notre Dame
Kobe Bragg, DL, Notre Dame
Tommy Kulik, OL, Notre Dame
Taylen McNear, RB, Alcoa
Tony Smith, QB, Jellico

Tulane (2)
Patrick Johnson, DE, Notre Dame
Chase Kuerschen, ATH, Knoxville Catholic

Tusculum (2)
Jackson Cauthen, LB, Oakland
Reid Odom, OL, Greeneville

University of the Cumberlands (11)
Avery Black, OL, Ooltewah
Terran Cox, FS, Alcoa
Everett Dews, DB, Anderson County
Michael Hall, RB, Maryville
Jarquis Hendricks, LB, Ensworth
Larry Hodge, WR/DB, Alcoa
Winston Hooten, DB, Stratford
Braden Lovett, WR, Mt. Juliet
Blake Meadors, QB, Wilson Central
Josh Myrick, OL, Ooltewah
Malik Salter, FB, Alcoa
Drew Tompkins, OL, Mt. Juliet

UT- Martin (11)
Colton Dowell, WR, Wilson Central
Deshaun Fields, RB, Dyersburg
John Ford, LB, Nashville Overton
Christian LaBreche, TE/WR, Brentwood
Wayna Moton, DB, Oakland
Deven Sims, LB, Smyrna
Deylon Williams, LB, Smyrna
Dresser Winn, QB, Dresden
Kylan Watkins, RB, Whitehaven
Dylan Yates, RB, Dresden
Takeem Young, DB, Greeneville

Vanderbilt (1)
Brayden Devault-Smith, LB, Pearl Cohn

Virginia (1)
Issac Buell, DL, Knoxville Central

Virginia University at Lynchburg (3)
Chris Cooper, WR, Brainerd
Jairus Williams, LB, Brainerd
Jordan Williams, SS, Brainerd

Virginia Wise (1)
Levan Martin, OL, David Crockett

Wake Forest (1)
D.J. Taylor, LB, Huntland

Washington & Lee (1)
Montgomery Owen, WR, MBA

Western Carolina (1)
D.J. Thorpe, QB, Cane Ridge

Western Illinois (2)
J’len Smith, LB/DE, Whitehaven
Shabar Wilson, DL, Whitehaven

Wofford (1)
Slayton Wild, LB, Forrest

Yale (1)
Noah Pope, LB, St. George’s

Contact Donovan at donovans1222@gmail.com and follow him on Twitter at Examine_Stew

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *